1. Dog sitting
  2. Queenstown

Dog Sitting, Queenstown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarieM

1. Marie

8.1 km
from
$22
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cuddles, play time and love!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarieM

1. Marie

Cuddles, play time and love!8.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Marie was great - very easy to communicate with, flexible with timing, caring for our dog. "
AndreA
Review by Andre
from
$22
/day
Pauli & BenP

2. Pauli & Ben

0.8 km - Queenstown
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy to care for your pets while you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Pauli & BenP

2. Pauli & Ben

Happy to care for your pets while you’re away0.8 km - Queenstown
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Pauli is a great pet sitter, communicative and conscientious, Lulu was well looked after while I was away. Highly recommend."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EliseE

3. Elise

0.8 km
from
$15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker/ pet sitter in the Mount 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
EliseE

3. Elise

Reliable dog walker/ pet sitter in the Mount 🐾0.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very quick to respond at short notice and took great care of my pet and her needs, would definitely use her services again-thanks Elise!"
ThereseT
Review by Therese
from
$15
/day
EllaE

4. Ella

3.2 km
from
$38
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

4. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮3.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ella provided excellent cat-feeding services for our newly-relocated cat Mimi. Ella kept in communication throughout the time we were away and Mimi seemed very happy and settled when we returned. Highly recommend. "
EricaE
Review by Erica
from
$38
/day
PiaP

5. Pia

2.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

happy pets, happy owners 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
PiaP

5. Pia

happy pets, happy owners 🐾2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Loved having Pia look after my cat, very reliable, flexible and caring. Easy to communicate with.,would use her services again. "
ThereseT
Review by Therese
from
$20
/day
EdE

6. Ed

6.5 km - Queenstown
from
$15
/day

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Usually responds within few hours
EdE

6. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!6.5 km - Queenstown
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
GabrielleG

7. Gabrielle

2.5 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Pro

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GabrielleG

7. Gabrielle

Passionate Pet Pro2.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Gabrielle did a wonderful job looking after our 2 cats! I loved waking up on our trip to her reports with photos and a wee update. She was accommodating, communicative, and very attentive - I highly recommend Gabrielle and would love to have her again in the future :)"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$50
/day
AgataA

8. Agata

1.4 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews

Community Petsitter

Usually responds within one day
AgataA

8. Agata

Community Petsitter1.4 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Agata took good care of our cats while we were away. Received photos and small videos, which was much appreciated. Will use again as our cats were happy on our return. "
CraigC
Review by Craig
from
$50
/day
VeronikaV

9. Veronika

7.6 km - Queenstown
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
VeronikaV

9. Veronika

Experienced Pet Sitter & Dog Walker | Flexible & Reliable7.6 km - Queenstown
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We were so relieved to have Veronika's help. She and Bapiste looked after our little pup with so much care and confidence. We would definitely book with them again. Thank you so much!!! "
Yvane & NaimaY
Review by Yvane & Naima
from
$30
/day
ZoeZ

10. Zoe

3.5 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

"Pawsitively Reliable: Your Trusted Pet Sitter"

Usually responds within few hours
ZoeZ

10. Zoe

"Pawsitively Reliable: Your Trusted Pet Sitter"3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Zoe was excellent, checked in regularly and Jack was happy! I would recommend her."
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
$15
/day
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

5.2 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮

Last active 9 days ago
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Thank you Charlotte!"
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
$30
/day
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

9.9 km
from
$20
/day

A forever Pet Lover ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
AlexandraA

12. Alexandra

A forever Pet Lover ❤️ 9.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
JamieJ

13. Jamie

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
25 reviews
2
recurring guests

Highly rated, trusty local sitter at an affordable rate

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
JamieJ

13. Jamie

Highly rated, trusty local sitter at an affordable rate2.4 km
(25 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Jamie stepped in at short notice to visit my puppy at my home while I was at work. Jamie goes above and beyond what is expected and I don't have to worry because I know my puppy is in good hands. Highly recommend. "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
$30
/day
WenlongW

14. Wenlong

9.1 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog runner to make your dog fit and happy

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
WenlongW

14. Wenlong

Dog runner to make your dog fit and happy9.1 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Wenlong was super patient with our big anxious pups."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/day
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

15. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

5.3 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

15. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist5.3 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$35
/day
MonM

16. Mon

1.9 km
from
$80
/day
10 reviews

Pet Lover Walker Carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MonM

16. Mon

Pet Lover Walker Carer1.9 km
(10 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$80
/day
mariaM

17. maria

9.7 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

20 year old brazilian animal lover 💞

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
mariaM

17. maria

20 year old brazilian animal lover 💞9.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/day
SteffiS

18. Steffi

10.7 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Crazy Lover ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SteffiS

18. Steffi

Pet Crazy Lover ❤️10.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
João PedroJ

19. João Pedro

2.5 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Vet Student and Animal Caretaker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
João PedroJ

19. João Pedro

Experienced Vet Student and Animal Caretaker2.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$30
/day
NataliaN

20. Natalia

6.1 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

Last active 8 days ago
NataliaN

20. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds6.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Queenstown neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Queenstown area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Queenstown, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Queenstown on Pawshake. Over 129 pet owners in Queenstown have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express