1. Dog Walking
  2. Queenstown

Dog Walking, Queenstown

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZoeZ

1. Zoe

5.9 km
from
$15
/walk
2 reviews

"Pawsitively Reliable: Your Trusted Pet Sitter"

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ZoeZ

1. Zoe

"Pawsitively Reliable: Your Trusted Pet Sitter"5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Five stars, Zoe was fantastic with Mr Fox the Vizsla. Super attentive, highly recommend! "
StanleyS
Review by Stanley
from
$15
/walk
EliseE

2. Elise

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker/ pet sitter in the Mount 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EliseE

2. Elise

Reliable dog walker/ pet sitter in the Mount 🐾2.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Elise is a lovely person and clearly has a way with dogs - our pup is always tired and happy after their walks. She’s super reliable and easy to work with, so we don't have to worry when she’s looking after our dog."
JacindaJ
Review by Jacinda
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JamieJ

3. Jamie

4.9 km
from
$30
/walk
25 reviews
2
recurring guests

Highly rated, trusty local sitter at an affordable rate

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JamieJ

3. Jamie

Highly rated, trusty local sitter at an affordable rate4.9 km
(25 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Good communication and very kind! Thanks for taking good care of Charlie, Jamie!"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
$30
/walk
BriannaB

4. Brianna

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna

Usually responds within one day
BriannaB

4. Brianna

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna4.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Hey Brianna, thanks for walking Sage at such short notice! Absolutely amazing to see her excited and happy every time she see your car show up. Reliable service, I appreciate the photo updates, and my pup comes back happy :)"
KatrinaK
Review by Katrina
from
$25
/walk
hannahH

5. hannah

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

5. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point3.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/walk
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

6. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

2.8 km
from
$40
/walk
7 reviews

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Auntie Shell (can work from home)A

6. Auntie Shell (can work from home)

Mature, Trusted, WFH Pet Care Specialist2.8 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Shelley was great! She met the dogs briefly beforehand and is obviously very experienced and relaxed with them. The dogs had a great walk and she sent some lovely photos and updates. I'd definitely use her again. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/walk
MonM

7. Mon

4.4 km
from
$35
/walk
10 reviews

Pet Lover Walker Carer

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MonM

7. Mon

Pet Lover Walker Carer4.4 km
(10 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/walk
BriB

8. Bri

2.4 km
from
$25
/walk

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
BriB

8. Bri

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾2.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
Pauli & BenP

9. Pauli & Ben

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy to care for your pets while you’re away

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Pauli & BenP

9. Pauli & Ben

Happy to care for your pets while you’re away3.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/walk
HannahH

10. Hannah

5.6 km
from
$25
/walk

Caring, dependable, conscientious ‘animal aunty’

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HannahH

10. Hannah

Caring, dependable, conscientious ‘animal aunty’5.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
BritaniB

11. Britani

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Dog Lover & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BritaniB

11. Britani

Dog Lover & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

0.1 km
from
$50
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Pro

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

Passionate Pet Pro0.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$50
/walk
João PedroJ

13. João Pedro

5 km
from
$30
/walk

Experienced Vet Student and Animal Caretaker

João PedroJ

13. João Pedro

Experienced Vet Student and Animal Caretaker5 km
from
$30
/walk
PiaP

14. Pia

0.3 km
from
$22
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

happy pets, happy owners 🐾

Usually responds within one day
PiaP

14. Pia

happy pets, happy owners 🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$22
/walk
NataliaN

15. Natalia

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

NataliaN

15. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

2.8 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮

CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Experienced pet sitter available 🦮2.8 km
(1 review)
from
$30
/walk
EllaE

17. Ella

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

17. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
EdE

18. Ed

4.2 km
from
$15
/walk

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Usually responds within few hours
EdE

18. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!4.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$15
/walk
DaisyD

19. Daisy

0.2 km
from
$25
/walk

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾

DaisyD

19. Daisy

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾0.2 km
from
$25
/walk
VioletV

20. Violet

2.3 km
from
$40
/walk

I’m Violet! I love connecting with animals, nature & music

Usually responds within one day
VioletV

20. Violet

I’m Violet! I love connecting with animals, nature & music2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Queenstown who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Queenstown neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Queenstown dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Queenstown on Pawshake. Over 131 pet owners in Queenstown have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express