1. Dog Walking
  2. Napier

Dog Walking, Napier

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArianaA

1. Ariana

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Available now to love your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ArianaA

1. Ariana

Available now to love your pet!4.3 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Awesome sitter - friendly, reliable and had good advice too!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$20
/walk
KarlaK

2. Karla

1.2 km
from
$22.5
/walk
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Napier's Top Dog Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with sprocker Ziggy
KarlaK

2. Karla

Napier's Top Dog Sitter1.2 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with sprocker Ziggy
"Highly recommend Karla as a pet sitter/ dog walker. Both my dogs were taken good care of when needed "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$22.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RishabR

3. Rishab

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover • Calm, Caring and Trustworthy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RishabR

3. Rishab

Lifelong Animal Lover • Calm, Caring and Trustworthy0.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Rishab absolutely exceeded our expectations. We have a newly adopted spca dog who at times can still be quite fearful. Rishab was so patient and understanding of her and really went above what most people would do to make sure she was feeling safe with him. He is very good at reading and understanding dogs and not pushing them into something they are not comfortable with. Unfortunately our girl didn’t want to leave the house 2 out of 3 days so Rishab spent the time just hanging out with her and giving her plenty of love and attention. Rishab seems to have a very genuine love and care for animals and we felt our dog was in the best hands with him "
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$25
/walk
ShayS

4. Shay

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Easy going animal lover

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ShayS

4. Shay

Easy going animal lover3.1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Shay has also been roped into taking our two doggies for walks the last couoel of days, great comms, can tell they've had a decent walk cos they are pooped! thanks again Shay"
LynseyL
Review by Lynsey
from
$20
/walk
NithyaN

5. Nithya

4.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Best friend of your fur-baby!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NithyaN

5. Nithya

Best friend of your fur-baby!4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Would highly recommend Nithya for dog walking. We went away for a week and needed someone to walk our dog while she was staying elsewhere. She did an amazing job. Would definitely book again!"
KarlK
Review by Karl
from
$20
/walk
LeahL

6. Leah

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk

Experienced Dog Sitter – Lifelong Dog Owner

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Ozzy
LeahL

6. Leah

Experienced Dog Sitter – Lifelong Dog Owner3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Ozzy
from
$30
/walk
YvonneY

7. Yvonne

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Lifelong pet owner and lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
YvonneY

7. Yvonne

Lifelong pet owner and lover5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
KimK

8. Kim

1.2 km - Napier
from
$15
/walk

Perrrrrfect Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KimK

8. Kim

Perrrrrfect Pet Sitter1.2 km - Napier
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
BreeB

9. Bree

5.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Reliable and honest house/pet-sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BreeB

9. Bree

Reliable and honest house/pet-sitter5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/walk
PaulineP

10. Pauline

0.9 km - Napier
from
$25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

French girl looking to take care of your beloved pets !!

Lives with 1 cat
PaulineP

10. Pauline

French girl looking to take care of your beloved pets !! 0.9 km - Napier
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Napier who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Napier neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Napier dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Napier on Pawshake. Over 139 pet owners in Napier have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express