1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Hamilton

Doggy Day Care, Hamilton

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucieL

1. Lucie

3.8 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Caring WFH dog lovers by Minogue Park, Forest Lake

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LucieL

1. Lucie

Caring WFH dog lovers by Minogue Park, Forest Lake 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lucie has been excellent! We regularly use her daycare service & know our pup is well looked after with plenty of walks and attention while we are at work. Great communication, cute photo updates during the day, would absolutely recommend!"
SavannahS
Review by Savannah
from
$25
/day
ChristineC

2. Christine

5.9 km
from
$20
/day
184 reviews
36
recurring guests

Dog loving retirees

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ChristineC

2. Christine

Dog loving retirees5.9 km
(184 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"We had such a wonderful experience with our pet sitters today! They gave our dog the best day — lots of care, attention, and kindness from start to finish. Communication was amazing the whole time, with thoughtful photo updates that gave us complete peace of mind throughout the day. It’s so clear how genuinely caring and passionate they are with animals. Your bookings also go towards various pet rescues/charities as well which is such a selfless and generous caring added bonus and they are amazing humans! Our dog came home happy, relaxed, and very loved. We’re so grateful and would absolutely recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy, kind, and reliable pet sitters. 🐾💛"
KerrynK
Review by Kerryn
from
$20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AshA

3. Ash

3.9 km
from
$40
/day
58 reviews
25
recurring guests

Loving your furry friends like my own!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AshA

3. Ash

Loving your furry friends like my own!3.9 km
(58 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thank you for taking amazing care of our man Brutus. I know he was very well cared for. Loved the daily updates how he was getting on. He’s come home from his 3 night stay happy as. Look forward to more stays soon 😊"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$40
/day
TracyT

4. Tracy

3.3 km
from
$25
/day
35 reviews
21
recurring guests

Experienced dog mum and animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TracyT

4. Tracy

Experienced dog mum and animal lover3.3 km
(35 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Tracy was absolutely wonderful! Super easy to deal with, great communication, and clearly cared about my dog. I felt completely confident leaving him in her care. Will definitely book again. Highly recommended to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$25
/day
NinaN

5. Nina

9.7 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced animal carer with zookeeping background

Usually responds within one hour
NinaN

5. Nina

Experienced animal carer with zookeeping background9.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Nina was great at taking care of my dog. Thank you so much! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$30
/day
OmO

6. Om

4.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Loving Pet care Home

Last active yesterday
OmO

6. Om

Loving Pet care Home 4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
EvaE

7. Eva

0.1 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Pawsitive Dog Walker

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

7. Eva

Pawsitive Dog Walker0.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Such a lovely couple—super kind, listened to everything we needed, and responded really fast whenever I messaged. Eva was so gentle with my dog, and even though they have a dog of their own, she kept them apart the whole time because mine was a bit nervous. I’m really grateful—thank you!"
KarinaK
Review by Karina
from
$40
/day
EuniceE

8. Eunice

6.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

A safe & loving home for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EuniceE

8. Eunice

A safe & loving home for your best friend6.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Eunice took great care of our dogs and kept us updated with photos throughout their stay. She was also very understanding when we ran late for pick-up. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter!"
ShinS
Review by Shin
from
$25
/day
KennieK

9. Kennie

2.6 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews

A simply dog lover is a forever thing.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KennieK

9. Kennie

A simply dog lover is a forever thing. 2.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$45
/day
GraceG

10. Grace

5 km
from
$35
/day

Friendly and experienced pet sitters available!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
GraceG

10. Grace

Friendly and experienced pet sitters available!5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$35
/day
TashaT

11. Tasha

3 km
from
$55
/day

Soft hands, warm hearts — mum-style day care for pets.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
TashaT

11. Tasha

Soft hands, warm hearts — mum-style day care for pets.3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$55
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Hamilton for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Hamilton Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Hamilton sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Hamilton on Pawshake. Over 329 pet owners in Hamilton have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express