1. Dog Walking
  2. Takanini

Dog Walking, Takanini

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
StirlingS

1. Stirling

5.4 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pets New Fun & Friendly BFF!!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
StirlingS

1. Stirling

Your Pets New Fun & Friendly BFF!!5.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"Stirling and Amy are very attentive. Stirling has great communication and we appreciate himself and Amy looking after our Labrador Maggie. Maggie loves their company. "
Dan & MollyD
Review by Dan & Molly
from
$30
/walk
MabelM

2. Mabel

5.9 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter with a Love for Animals

Usually responds within one day
MabelM

2. Mabel

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter with a Love for Animals5.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Mabel has been absolutely amazing with my dog, who isn’t the easiest to walk due to his strong pulling. From the very beginning, she showed patience and confidence. I highly recommend Mabel to anyone looking for a reliable dog walker."
ChamathiC
Review by Chamathi
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
khyatiK

3. khyati

5.5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happiness is fur babies

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
khyatiK

3. khyati

Happiness is fur babies5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
Donya (Dena)D

4. Donya (Dena)

5.4 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover looking to take care of yours when you can't!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
Donya (Dena)D

4. Donya (Dena)

Pet lover looking to take care of yours when you can't!5.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$30
/walk
SharlaS

5. Sharla

5.6 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Someone you can trust

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SharlaS

5. Sharla

Someone you can trust5.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/walk
FarheenF

6. Farheen

6 km
from
$31
/walk

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
FarheenF

6. Farheen

Animal lover will treat your baby like own pet 6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$31
/walk
SamS

7. Sam

1.4 km
from
$35
/walk
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable,Fun and Tail-Wagging Approved!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamS

7. Sam

Reliable,Fun and Tail-Wagging Approved!1.4 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/walk
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

5.7 km
from
$15
/walk

Snuggles, Walkies & Happy Tails 💕🐾🐶😸

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

Snuggles, Walkies & Happy Tails 💕🐾🐶😸5.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/walk
BelindaB

9. Belinda

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Rodent, Cat and Dog Lover Looking to Spread Love ❤️

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BelindaB

9. Belinda

Rodent, Cat and Dog Lover Looking to Spread Love ❤️ 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JingJ

10. Jing

5.9 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and Reliable, Caring for Your Pets Like My Own

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JingJ

10. Jing

Loving and Reliable, Caring for Your Pets Like My Own5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MareeM

11. Maree

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews

Loving life looking after pets.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MareeM

11. Maree

Loving life looking after pets.3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/walk
AndriyaniA

12. Andriyani

4.3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Patient & Trustworthy Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 11 days ago
AndriyaniA

12. Andriyani

New sitter
Patient & Trustworthy Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats4.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$20
/walk
RosannaR

13. Rosanna

6 km
from
$50
/walk

Your pets, cared for like family 🩷

RosannaR

13. Rosanna

Your pets, cared for like family 🩷6 km
from
$50
/walk
DarceyD

14. Darcey

1.1 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway /collie Jax
DarceyD

14. Darcey

Helping paws everywhere - open to price negotiation ☺️ 1.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway /collie Jax
from
$15
/walk
JoshJ

15. Josh

5.7 km
from
$20
/walk
6 reviews

One dog at a time

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
JoshJ

15. Josh

One dog at a time5.7 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Cross Coco
from
$20
/walk
CayleneC

16. Caylene

1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
CayleneC

16. Caylene

Animal lover of all breeds, shapes and sizes1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
maiahM

17. maiah

5.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Attentive and flexible in Onehunga/Mt Wellington area

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire bull terrier Chicken
maiahM

17. maiah

Attentive and flexible in Onehunga/Mt Wellington area5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffordshire bull terrier Chicken
from
$20
/walk
StormS

18. Storm

3.2 km
from
$30
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Storm's Canine Care

Usually responds within one hour
StormS

18. Storm

Storm's Canine Care3.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
LamerL

19. Lamer

4.7 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Experienced Foster Parent

Lives with 2 cats
LamerL

19. Lamer

Experienced Foster Parent4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/walk
JasmineJ

20. Jasmine

0.3 km
from
$35
/walk

Caring and Experienced Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd Jet
JasmineJ

20. Jasmine

Caring and Experienced Animal Lover0.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German shepherd Jet
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Takanini who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Takanini neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Takanini dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Takanini on Pawshake. Over 3053 pet owners in Takanini have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express