1. Dog Walking
  2. Papakura

Dog Walking, Papakura

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShilpaS

1. Shilpa

4.5 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Dog Walker You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ShilpaS

1. Shilpa

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Dog Walker You Can Trust4.5 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
LucyL

2. Lucy

2.3 km
from
$27.5
/walk
30 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced dog handler & Masters in Animal Sci

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LucyL

2. Lucy

Experienced dog handler & Masters in Animal Sci2.3 km
(30 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"We cannot recommend Lucy enough!! Absolutely fantastic professional service. Lucy is assisting us with some behavioural work with our young dog. It was an absolute delight to see Lucy's dog handling skills and how she has clearly put endless hours into the training of her own dogs (truly professional). In addition, Lucy has great communication skills and is both conscientious and highly reliable. A first class service. "
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
$27.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PaygeP

3. Payge

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaygeP

3. Payge

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small 2.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Payge was a big help walking our two dogs, twice a week for 5 weeks when I needed some support. She was flexible when one of the dogs needed to wear a cone, and happily tended to each dog’s needs. Nothing to fault, and good at communicating. Thanks - will keep you in mind if we need a walker again 😊"
MeghanM
Review by Meghan
from
$25
/walk
Alison & JustinA

4. Alison & Justin

0.3 km
from
$16
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

We are a family of 3, lovers of animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Alison & JustinA

4. Alison & Justin

We are a family of 3, lovers of animals!0.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$16
/walk
Shambhavi & PratikS

5. Shambhavi & Pratik

1.1 km
from
$22
/walk

Your pet’s new favourite human ♥️🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Shambhavi & PratikS

5. Shambhavi & Pratik

Your pet’s new favourite human ♥️🐾1.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$22
/walk
AshleyA

6. Ashley

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk

Loving Pet Sitter | House Sitting & Dog Walking 🐾❣️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AshleyA

6. Ashley

Loving Pet Sitter | House Sitting & Dog Walking 🐾❣️3.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
BronwynB

7. Bronwyn

2.7 km - Auckland
from
$40
/walk

Animal Lover | Walks, Cuddles & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
BronwynB

7. Bronwyn

Animal Lover | Walks, Cuddles & Care2.7 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$40
/walk
MelodyM

8. Melody

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

The Care I’d Want for My Own Dog

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelodyM

8. Melody

The Care I’d Want for My Own Dog1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
CassandraC

9. Cassandra

2 km
from
$20
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Peace of mind while you’re away-Feed, walk, play, cuddles!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CassandraC

9. Cassandra

Peace of mind while you’re away-Feed, walk, play, cuddles!2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Great and easy to communicate with. Did a great job with my dog. Thank you"
JesseJ
Review by Jesse
from
$20
/walk
ReneeR

10. Renee

1.5 km
from
$40
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ReneeR

10. Renee

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾1.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$40
/walk
Syeba & SteveS

11. Syeba & Steve

3.7 km
from
$35
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
Syeba & SteveS

11. Syeba & Steve

Your Pet's New Best Friend3.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$35
/walk
BharathB

12. Bharath

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Going the Extra Mile for Your Pets!!!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
BharathB

12. Bharath

Going the Extra Mile for Your Pets!!!2.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/walk
MaddieM

13. Maddie

4.4 km
from
$40
/walk
2 reviews

Bubbly, friendly and enthusiastic pet sitter in Auckland

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MaddieM

13. Maddie

Bubbly, friendly and enthusiastic pet sitter in Auckland 4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/walk
LauraL

14. Laura

0.6 km
from
$50
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover At Your Convenience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LauraL

14. Laura

Pet Lover At Your Convenience 0.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/walk
VivianV

15. Vivian

4.6 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VivianV

15. Vivian

Your fur baby’s favourite sitter🐶🐶4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LinaL

16. Lina

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Reliable Walker: Prioritizing Your Dog's Safety & Happiness

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LinaL

16. Lina

Reliable Walker: Prioritizing Your Dog's Safety & Happiness0.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
ChristinaC

17. Christina

5.5 km
from
$25
/walk
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Fluffy Friends Paradise

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
ChristinaC

17. Christina

Fluffy Friends Paradise5.5 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
from
$25
/walk
ShreshaaS

18. Shreshaa

2.5 km
from
$20
/walk

YOUR PETS NEW BFF 🤗

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ShreshaaS

18. Shreshaa

YOUR PETS NEW BFF 🤗2.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$20
/walk
BridieB

19. Bridie

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review

Reliable, caring, fun and friendly pet sitter available!

Usually responds within one hour
BridieB

19. Bridie

Reliable, caring, fun and friendly pet sitter available!4.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/walk
Mary JoyM

20. Mary Joy

1.2 km
from
$20
/walk

i love animals and will absolutely pamper your babies

Mary JoyM

20. Mary Joy

i love animals and will absolutely pamper your babies 1.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Papakura who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Papakura neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Papakura dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Papakura on Pawshake. Over 2580 pet owners in Papakura have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express