1. Dog sitting
  2. Woodend

Dog Sitting, Woodend

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HollyH

1. Holly

5.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HollyH

1. Holly

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
EllieE

2. Ellie

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who treats every pet like family. 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EllieE

2. Ellie

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who treats every pet like family. 🐾6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HamishH

3. Hamish

7.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Pats and cuddles Galore - Rangiora

Last active yesterday
HamishH

3. Hamish

New sitter
Pats and cuddles Galore - Rangiora7.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
MoniquieM

4. Moniquie

14.5 km
from
$23
/day
New sitter

Leave your fur babies in great hands!

Last active 2 days ago
MoniquieM

4. Moniquie

New sitter
Leave your fur babies in great hands!14.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$23
/day
BiancaB

5. Bianca

5.6 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I bring a professional background as a dog handler.

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
BiancaB

5. Bianca

I bring a professional background as a dog handler.5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We would highly recommend Bianca! We noticed such a difference within the first week for our pup. She is a great trainer and our dog loves her. Sitting in the first week and paw by the 3rd week. We would definitely recommend!! 10/10 and 5 stars all round "
ReganR
Review by Regan
from
$25
/day
JennyJ

6. Jenny

5.4 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Mature, reliable cat person

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
JennyJ

6. Jenny

New sitter
Mature, reliable cat person5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
$25
/day
CherylC

7. Cheryl

5.7 km
from
$20
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

A great animal person

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CherylC

7. Cheryl

A great animal person5.7 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"A cheerful and friendly lady arrived at my door, and I felt quickly confident that she would care for my animals in a caring and conscientious way. On her first visit she even returned to make sure that my cat and guinea pigs were okay. I live alone and work long hours sometimes, and now feel relieved that Cheryl will care for them when I can't. I am so grateful to have met her. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$20
/day
SueS

8. Sue

3.1 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hopeless romantic dog lover

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SueS

8. Sue

Hopeless romantic dog lover3.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We contacted Sue when we had a short notice trip away. She was fabulous to work with, right from the start. Our dog Cooper was clearly in excellent hands and thoroughly enjoyed his time with Sue and her family. Sue followed his routines, gave us great updates and even went the extra mile when we were delayed through a flight cancellation. We would highly recommend Sue to anyone wanting their Paw Pal to be excellently taken care of."
BrentB
Review by Brent
from
$20
/day
JayleeJ

9. Jaylee

0.4 km
from
$22
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Jaylee's pet and house sitting services

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JayleeJ

9. Jaylee

Jaylee's pet and house sitting services0.4 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Jaylee has been really great in taking care of our Gandalf while we're away! She follows instructions and provides updates on her every visit. We'll definitely contact her when we need a petsitter again. 😊"
TerriT
Review by Terri
from
$22
/day
ReneeR

10. Renee

11.8 km
from
$25
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

My Pawsitive Profile

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ReneeR

10. Renee

My Pawsitive Profile11.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Great service at a great price!"
KieranK
Review by Kieran
from
$25
/day
MaiahM

11. Maiah

1.8 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Experienced with all breeds, friendly, reliable dog sitter

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
MaiahM

11. Maiah

New sitter
Experienced with all breeds, friendly, reliable dog sitter1.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
BritniB

12. Britni

4.8 km - Kaiapoi
from
$20
/day

Senior Veterinary Nurse | Your Pets Are In Safe Hands 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
BritniB

12. Britni

Senior Veterinary Nurse | Your Pets Are In Safe Hands 🐾4.8 km - Kaiapoi
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
BeccaB

13. Becca

6.4 km
from
$19
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love animals so much, it's my entire degree!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BeccaB

13. Becca

I love animals so much, it's my entire degree!6.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Becca was amazing with our dog! Great communication & I felt at ease knowing he was in the best of care."
KerryK
Review by Kerry
from
$19
/day
EmilyE

14. Emily

0.1 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Walking & Companionship - It's what I do best 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
EmilyE

14. Emily

Dog Walking & Companionship - It's what I do best 🐾0.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Emily looked after our 8 week old pup for an evening and did an amazing job. She gave us updates while we were out and made us and our pup feel at ease as soon as we met. We highly recommend her and will definitely use her services in the future"
CarloC
Review by Carlo
from
$40
/day
JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

2.6 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fun In The Sun!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Lab Koda
JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

Fun In The Sun! 2.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Lab Koda
"We have joshua come visit our rescue dog Ozai and he is amazing.our dog being a rescue can be cautious and unsure of new people but joshua was able to gain ozai’s trust quite quickly. We really appreciate that josh has a great understanding of rescue dogs and there needs and behaviours. He also has a lot of knowledge of dog training and our boy has lots of fun when josh comes to visit him during the day. Ozai looks like a very happy content boy when we arrive home from work. We would not hesitate in recommending him to looks after anyone’s fur baby. You can tell that he really does have a love for animals🐾"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
$30
/day
JessJ

16. Jess

12.8 km
from
$25
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JessJ

16. Jess

Animal Lover12.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Jess is a good and communicator is very reliable and trustworthy. She took very good care of our two cats."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

17. Caitlin

7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Animal lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Neapolitan mastiff x American bulldog Earl
CaitlinC

17. Caitlin

Animal lover7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Neapolitan mastiff x American bulldog Earl
"Caitlin did a great job of taking care of our Gandalf while we're away. She followed our instructions and provided updates as instructed. We will definitely hire her again in the future."
TerriT
Review by Terri
from
$25
/day
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Veterinary Nurse and Certified Dog Trainer

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

Veterinary Nurse and Certified Dog Trainer 2.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Samantha is an amazing petsitter. She was reliable, great with our cats and fantastic at keeping in touch. Her experience as a veterinary nurse also gave us peace of mind. Will happily use her services again and recommend her highly to others. "
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$30
/day
SharonS

19. Sharon

14.9 km
from
$40
/day
23 reviews
1
recurring guest

Devoted to your pets happiness and wellbeing

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SharonS

19. Sharon

Devoted to your pets happiness and wellbeing14.9 km
(23 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sharon was amazing! I gave her quite an extensive break down of the very unique care and preferences of our four Animals and she did a great job. We came home to four happy, well cared for animals. I would not hesitate to book Sharon again in the future 😊"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
$40
/day
LauraL

20. Laura

5.6 km
from
$35
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Taking The Lead

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

20. Laura

Taking The Lead 5.6 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Laura is an excellent communicator and has a great relationship and understanding of my dog Thank you"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
$35
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Woodend neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Woodend area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Woodend, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Woodend on Pawshake. Over 2252 pet owners in Woodend have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express