1. Dog sitting
  2. Pyes Pa

Dog Sitting, Pyes Pa

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlishaA

1. Alisha

13.1 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Your go to kind and nurturing sitter

Last active 4 days ago
AlishaA

1. Alisha

New sitter
Your go to kind and nurturing sitter13.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
TeanaT

2. Teana

11.5 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TeanaT

2. Teana

New sitter
🐕 Happy Paws, Happy Pets, Happy Sitter!11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LizahnL

3. Lizahn

5.6 km - Lower Kaimai
from
$24.7
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring Vet Nurse

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LizahnL

3. Lizahn

Caring Vet Nurse5.6 km - Lower Kaimai
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Lizahn is a fantastic pet sitter and treated our pets with great care. She is a very warm person and was respectful of our home. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend Lizahn for any pet sitting needs. "
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$24.7
/day
StormS

4. Storm

7.5 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Absolute Fur-baby Lover.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
StormS

4. Storm

Absolute Fur-baby Lover. 7.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Storm was absolutely fantastic with my cat Harry. It gave me so much peace of mind knowing my fur baby was in such caring and reliable hands. Storm kept me updated with messages and photos, and it was clear my cat was well looked after and comfortable the whole time. I came home to a happy, relaxed cat and everything was just as I left it. I wouldn't hesitate to book with Storm again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$30
/day
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

10.4 km
from
$25
/day
33 reviews
10
recurring guests

Tauranga’s trusted cat sitter ~ reliable and purr-approved

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RebeccaR

5. Rebecca

Tauranga’s trusted cat sitter ~ reliable and purr-approved10.4 km
(33 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"An absolutely lovely and caring pet sitter. From the pics she sent my cat really enjoyed her visits."
Anne-MarieA
Review by Anne-Marie
from
$25
/day
NatashaN

6. Natasha

11.6 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Home Away From Home

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
NatashaN

6. Natasha

A Home Away From Home11.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Natasha was wonderful in looking after my 2 timid cats! She really took to the time sit with them and gain their trust. A genuine animal lover :) Great communication with videos/photos daily. Very happy with her service and will always use again! "
KarlaK
Review by Karla
from
$25
/day
DebbieD

7. Debbie

14.8 km - Tauranga
from
$24
/day
2 reviews

Vet Nurse Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DebbieD

7. Debbie

Vet Nurse Dog Walker14.8 km - Tauranga
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Debbie is an absolute star! She showed great care and affection to our senior dog, and made me feel very at ease with leaving her in Debbie's care. I highly recommend Debbie, and will be using her services again. "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
$24
/day
JaneJ

8. Jane

8.2 km
from
$27
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Merlin adopts us.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JaneJ

8. Jane

Merlin adopts us.8.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I am happy to recommend Jane if you require a cat sitter, she did everything we asked of her and sent photos of a very happy cat. I wasn't expecting to be kept so well informed so that was great. Thank you Jane for looking after our boy! Ruth Price"
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
$27
/day
AnnA

9. Ann

13.2 km
from
$20
/day
30 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cuddles with cats, care and walk of dogs while you are away!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AnnA

9. Ann

Cuddles with cats, care and walk of dogs while you are away!13.2 km
(30 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$20
/day
FelixF

10. Felix

14.2 km
from
$30
/day

Your Experienced Pet sitter, dog walker at affordable cost

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FelixF

10. Felix

Your Experienced Pet sitter, dog walker at affordable cost14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
BiancaB

11. Bianca

13.1 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

🐾 Dog Walking & Home Pet Visits You Can Trust

Last active yesterday
BiancaB

11. Bianca

New sitter
🐾 Dog Walking & Home Pet Visits You Can Trust 13.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
KiriwaiK

12. Kiriwai

13.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KiriwaiK

12. Kiriwai

Dog Lover Here! - daycare/walks/feed/play/stay13.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
JennyJ

13. Jenny

13.8 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable pet lover for walks & home visits

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JennyJ

13. Jenny

Reliable pet lover for walks & home visits13.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I highly recommend Jenny for feeding your pets while you are away. She is a friendly and genuine person and I had no hesitation in letting her come to my home and feed my cat while I was away on holiday. It was so nice knowing my little girl was being taken care of. I loved receiving the updates and photos too. I would definitely use Jenny's services again."
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
$20
/day
CaitlinC

14. Caitlin

4.5 km
from
$22
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walks, Play and Tail Wags guaranteed!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
CaitlinC

14. Caitlin

Walks, Play and Tail Wags guaranteed! 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
" Very happy with Caitlin’s service, will defiantly be happy to have her look after our cats again. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$22
/day
LaraL

15. Lara

11.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would love to look after your fur babies 💕🌻.

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Charli
LaraL

15. Lara

I would love to look after your fur babies 💕🌻.11.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Charli
from
$20
/day
ParisP

16. Paris

12 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ParisP

16. Paris

sit back and relax your home and pets are safe with me12 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Thanks Paris. Great to have peace of mind when I left my dog at home. He seemed very relaxed when I returned."
VivV
Review by Viv
from
$25
/day
Anya&VladA

17. Anya&Vlad

11.3 km
from
$35
/day
72 reviews
22
recurring guests

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Anya&VladA

17. Anya&Vlad

Always top pet care! 🐕🐶🙃11.3 km
(72 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"We couldn't be happier with the care Anna provided for our 4-month-old Whippet puppy, Moose. The service was excellent from start to finish. Anna was always on time, reliable, and clearly loves dogs. Moose absolutely loved seeing her every day, and it gave us great peace of mind knowing he was in such caring hands. We wouldn't hesitate to use Anna & Vlad's service via Pawshake again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and professional pet care service!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$35
/day
AjaA

18. Aja

14.8 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AjaA

18. Aja

Experienced Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family14.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Aja was wonderful with my cat, who is normally very shy and scared around new people. She handled medication without any fuss and clearly has a natural way with animals. Highly recommend! 😊"
JadeJ
Review by Jade
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

19. Michelle

13.5 km
from
$40
/day
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

10/10 would give pats to your pets!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

19. Michelle

10/10 would give pats to your pets!13.5 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had Michelle look after our two dogs for a week whilst on holiday. Michelle was great and kept us up to date with photos and messages on how are dogs were doing. I would definitely have Michelle look after our pets again."
LeeL
Review by Lee
from
$40
/day
JesseJ

20. Jesse

12.7 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
JesseJ

20. Jesse

A Tired Dog Is a Happy Dog 🐾12.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jesse was awesome and Panda (our big old lab) absolutely loved him. We felt so secure leaving Panda in Jesse's care and he was so accommodating and reliable. We loved Jesse's confidence and friendly personality, which we know Panda picked up on as she was very calm and relaxed from the first meeting. Can't recommend highly enough."
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
$40
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Pyes Pa neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Pyes Pa area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Pyes Pa, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Pyes Pa on Pawshake. Over 829 pet owners in Pyes Pa have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express