1. Dog sitting
  2. Napier

Dog Sitting, Napier

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliceA

1. Alice

8.2 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paws-itively Reliable: Your Pet's Best Pal Away from Home!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AliceA

1. Alice

Paws-itively Reliable: Your Pet's Best Pal Away from Home!8.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
CatyC

2. Caty

7.6 km
from
$25
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Always putting the furry friend first

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CatyC

2. Caty

Always putting the furry friend first7.6 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"The cats were quite content when we arrived home after a couple of weeks away. Cathrin was so lovely and had great communication while we were away. We will use Cathrins services in the future."
BrendonB
Review by Brendon
from
$25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ArianaA

3. Ariana

4.3 km
from
$30
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Available now to love your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ArianaA

3. Ariana

Available now to love your pet!4.3 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Ariana was excellent. Appreciated her meeting wth us and our cats beforehand + the regular newsy updates. It was great to know all was well and we were amused at the energy levels vs appetite. Would love to have Ariana care for our girls (cats) again and would definitely recommend her to others. Thanks so much Ariana "
JanineJ
Review by Janine
from
$30
/day
RishabR

4. Rishab

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover • Calm, Caring and Trustworthy

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
RishabR

4. Rishab

Lifelong Animal Lover • Calm, Caring and Trustworthy0.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Rishab was great. Great communication and left our wee cat well and happy. Highly recommended."
JulietJ
Review by Juliet
from
$30
/day
ShayS

5. Shay

3.1 km
from
$30
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Easy going animal lover

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ShayS

5. Shay

Easy going animal lover3.1 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Shay was an excellent pet sitter for Daisy. Gave great reports which gave me peace of mind. Highly recommend Shay. "
JulietJ
Review by Juliet
from
$30
/day
KarlaK

6. Karla

1.2 km
from
$20
/day
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Napier's Top Dog Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with sprocker Ziggy
KarlaK

6. Karla

Napier's Top Dog Sitter1.2 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with sprocker Ziggy
"so glad we could book Karla again. such an amazing pet sitter! "
CathieC
Review by Cathie
from
$20
/day
YvonneY

7. Yvonne

5.7 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

Lifelong pet owner and lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
YvonneY

7. Yvonne

Lifelong pet owner and lover5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Yvonne was really a caring and fully trustworthy petsitter. Highly recommended 👍"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$20
/day
GabriellaG

8. Gabriella

0.3 km
from
$40
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Big-time Animal Lover and Previous SPCA Animal Attendant

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
GabriellaG

8. Gabriella

Big-time Animal Lover and Previous SPCA Animal Attendant0.3 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
$40
/day
HollyH

9. Holly

12.8 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, Reliable Cat & House Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
HollyH

9. Holly

Calm, Reliable Cat & House Sitter12.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$30
/day
KimK

10. Kim

1.2 km - Napier
from
$15
/day

Perrrrrfect Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KimK

10. Kim

Perrrrrfect Pet Sitter1.2 km - Napier
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
BreeB

11. Bree

5.9 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Reliable and honest house/pet-sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BreeB

11. Bree

Reliable and honest house/pet-sitter5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
NithyaN

12. Nithya

4.8 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Best friend of your fur-baby!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NithyaN

12. Nithya

Best friend of your fur-baby!4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
PaulineP

13. Pauline

0.9 km - Napier
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

French girl looking to take care of your beloved pets !!

Lives with 1 cat
PaulineP

13. Pauline

French girl looking to take care of your beloved pets !! 0.9 km - Napier
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
LeahL

14. Leah

3.9 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced Dog Sitter – Lifelong Dog Owner

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Ozzy
LeahL

14. Leah

Experienced Dog Sitter – Lifelong Dog Owner3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Ozzy
from
$30
/day
JadyJ

15. Jady

14 km
from
$15
/day

I’d love to look after your fur babies!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with White Swiss Shepard Koda
JadyJ

15. Jady

I’d love to look after your fur babies! 14 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with White Swiss Shepard Koda
from
$15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Napier neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Napier area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Napier, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Napier on Pawshake. Over 217 pet owners in Napier have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express