1. House Sitting
  2. Waimauku

House Sitting, Waimauku

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Chunxiao (Tori)C

1. Chunxiao (Tori)

17.5 km
from
$65
/night

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
Chunxiao (Tori)C

1. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog17.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$65
/night
NiaN

2. Nia

19.5 km
from
$30
/night
30 reviews
13
recurring guests

Your Fur Baby’s New Favourite Human 🐶💞”

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NiaN

2. Nia

Your Fur Baby’s New Favourite Human 🐶💞”19.5 km
(30 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/night
Janie&JaimeJ

3. Janie&Jaime

5.8 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Janie&JaimeJ

3. Janie&Jaime

Lifelong dog-loving couple , here to care 🐶 🐾5.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$65
/night
JacquiJ

4. Jacqui

16.1 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JacquiJ

4. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures16.1 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$80
/night
Katie AllynK

5. Katie Allyn

10.3 km
from
$45
/night

Your local rural sitter-look no further!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Katie AllynK

5. Katie Allyn

Your local rural sitter-look no further!10.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$45
/night
BridgetteB

6. Bridgette

17.9 km
from
$60
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BridgetteB

6. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 17.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
ShereeS

7. Sheree

15.2 km
from
$40
/night
136 reviews
49
recurring guests

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ShereeS

7. Sheree

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶15.2 km
(136 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$40
/night
VeronikaV

8. Veronika

15.4 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

🐾 Your Pets Treated Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
VeronikaV

8. Veronika

🐾 Your Pets Treated Like Family15.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
Matias and JulietteM

9. Matias and Juliette

13.2 km
from
$35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Matias and JulietteM

9. Matias and Juliette

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care13.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/night
AnnekaA

10. Anneka

16.3 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnekaA

10. Anneka

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet! 16.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
LibbyL

11. Libby

19.1 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new best friends!!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LibbyL

11. Libby

Your pets new best friends!!19.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
Leon&MichelleL

12. Leon&Michelle

19.5 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Leon&MichelleL

12. Leon&Michelle

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands19.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$50
/night
MartyM

13. Marty

19.6 km
from
$50
/night

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MartyM

13. Marty

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets19.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
AlysA

14. Alys

18.5 km
from
$85
/night

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AlysA

14. Alys

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾 18.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$85
/night
PennyP

15. Penny

13.1 km
from
$70
/night

Hi, I can't wait to meet you & your furry family member!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
PennyP

15. Penny

Hi, I can't wait to meet you & your furry family member!13.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
$70
/night
JulieJ

16. Julie

17.3 km
from
$50
/night

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JulieJ

16. Julie

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking 17.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$50
/night
AmandeepA

17. Amandeep

4.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmandeepA

17. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/night
RebekahR

18. Rebekah

14.5 km
from
$37
/night

Responsible, respectful, animal lover ready to help others!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RebekahR

18. Rebekah

Responsible, respectful, animal lover ready to help others!14.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$37
/night
LaraL

19. Lara

16.3 km
from
$50
/night

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LaraL

19. Lara

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!16.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$50
/night
TaylahT

20. Taylah

0.9 km
from
$65
/night

Animal Lover and Recent Science Graduate

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
TaylahT

20. Taylah

Animal Lover and Recent Science Graduate 0.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$65
/night