1. House Sitting
  2. Taupaki

House Sitting, Taupaki

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndyA

1. Andy

13.8 km
from
$99
/night

“World-Class" Sitter seeks pooches

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn Terrier Piper
AndyA

1. Andy

“World-Class" Sitter seeks pooches13.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn Terrier Piper
from
$99
/night
ScarlettS

2. Scarlett

13.6 km
from
$45
/night

experienced + reliable animal lover!

Last contacted yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ScarlettS

2. Scarlett

experienced + reliable animal lover!13.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/night
SergioS

3. Sergio

14.3 km
from
$50
/night

Nature and Animal lover

SergioS

3. Sergio

Nature and Animal lover14.3 km
from
$50
/night
MarieM

4. Marie

9.6 km
from
$50
/night

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
MarieM

4. Marie

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.9.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
from
$50
/night
MarceloM

5. Marcelo

14.1 km
from
$80
/night

Caring North Shore Pet Sitter — Reliable & Dedicated!

Lives with 1 cat
MarceloM

5. Marcelo

Caring North Shore Pet Sitter — Reliable & Dedicated!14.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$80
/night
JulieJ

6. Julie

11.6 km
from
$50
/night

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking

JulieJ

6. Julie

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking 11.6 km
from
$50
/night
PorshaP

7. Porsha

13 km
from
$40
/night

dog walking to spending precious time with your pets

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bill mastiff x whippet Rambo
PorshaP

7. Porsha

dog walking to spending precious time with your pets 13 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bill mastiff x whippet Rambo
from
$40
/night
EmilyE

8. Emily

14.2 km
from
$80
/night

Creature lover

Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

8. Emily

Creature lover14.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
BethB

9. Beth

7.4 km
from
$100
/night

You pups new best friend! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
BethB

9. Beth

You pups new best friend! 🐾 7.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
AbbeyA

10. Abbey

9 km
from
$45
/night

23 year old animal Lover looking for some furry friend fun

Lives with 2 cats
AbbeyA

10. Abbey

23 year old animal Lover looking for some furry friend fun 9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$45
/night
jaimeeJ

11. jaimee

10.5 km
from
$50
/night

Caring Pet Sitter with Hands-On Animal Experience

jaimeeJ

11. jaimee

Caring Pet Sitter with Hands-On Animal Experience10.5 km
from
$50
/night
KristelleK

12. Kristelle

13.6 km
from
$45
/night

Trusted pet sitter & walker

KristelleK

12. Kristelle

Trusted pet sitter & walker13.6 km
from
$45
/night
HannahH

13. Hannah

14.4 km
from
$100
/night

Need an extra hand with your flurry friends? Here to help!

Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

13. Hannah

Need an extra hand with your flurry friends? Here to help!14.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
LeahL

14. Leah

6.1 km
from
$100
/night

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust!

LeahL

14. Leah

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust! 6.1 km
from
$100
/night
KristinaK

15. Kristina

13.8 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will care for your loved onces with all my ❤️.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KristinaK

15. Kristina

I will care for your loved onces with all my ❤️.13.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
GregG

16. Greg

13.9 km
from
$70
/night

Von wants to share his best life with your BFF

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Vonnegut
GregG

16. Greg

Von wants to share his best life with your BFF13.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Vonnegut
from
$70
/night
LynnetteL

17. Lynnette

8.7 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced Vet Nurse House and Pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
LynnetteL

17. Lynnette

Experienced Vet Nurse House and Pet sitter8.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$60
/night
SheenS

18. Sheen

12.3 km
from
$100
/night

Pawsitively Personalised Care - Home Away From Home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Teacup Bichon + Yorkie mix Angelica
SheenS

18. Sheen

Pawsitively Personalised Care - Home Away From Home! 12.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Teacup Bichon + Yorkie mix Angelica
from
$100
/night
HahnaH

19. Hahna

14.7 km
from
$60
/night

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter You Can Count On

HahnaH

19. Hahna

Loving and Responsible Pet Sitter You Can Count On14.7 km
from
$60
/night
ShereeS

20. Sheree

7.5 km
from
$40
/night
136 reviews
49
recurring guests

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ShereeS

20. Sheree

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶7.5 km
(136 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$40
/night