1. House Sitting
  2. Takanini

House Sitting, Takanini

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Babita DasoarB

1. Babita Dasoar

17.5 km
from
$80
/night

Loving & Reliable Dog sitter: Your Pet’s 2nd Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
Babita DasoarB

1. Babita Dasoar

Loving & Reliable Dog sitter: Your Pet’s 2nd Best Friend17.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
Guan JinG

2. Guan Jin

15.5 km
from
$35
/night

Jin animal lover( a dog owner)

Guan JinG

2. Guan Jin

Jin animal lover( a dog owner)15.5 km
from
$35
/night
RobynR

3. Robyn

19.4 km
from
$40
/night

The wonderful world of animals! Experienced pet carer.

RobynR

3. Robyn

The wonderful world of animals! Experienced pet carer.19.4 km
from
$40
/night
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

18.3 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable pet sitter who really loves animals 🐾

CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

Reliable pet sitter who really loves animals 🐾18.3 km
from
$60
/night
AuriA

5. Auri

13.1 km
from
$50
/night

Reliable, Caring, Experienced pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Red nose Pitbull Fawn
AuriA

5. Auri

Reliable, Caring, Experienced pet sitter13.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Red nose Pitbull Fawn
from
$50
/night
JordynJ

6. Jordyn

13.9 km
from
$70
/night

Experienced Pet Owner here to help with walks and playtime!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
JordynJ

6. Jordyn

Experienced Pet Owner here to help with walks and playtime!13.9 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$70
/night
SwapnilkumarS

7. Swapnilkumar

19.3 km
from
$45
/night

Experience pet parent here for boops and cuddles

Lives with 2 cats
SwapnilkumarS

7. Swapnilkumar

Experience pet parent here for boops and cuddles19.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$45
/night
AuroraA

8. Aurora

18.1 km
from
$80
/night

Loving, Active Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Huntaway Odin
AuroraA

8. Aurora

Loving, Active Pet Sitter with a Passion for Animals 18.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Huntaway Odin
from
$80
/night
SamS

9. Sam

0.3 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews

Meet us!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
SamS

9. Sam

Meet us! 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pug X Pepper
from
$45
/night
GeorgiaG

10. Georgia

18.7 km
from
$55
/night

Experienced Sitter & Animal Lover in Ellerslie 🏠🐶💛

GeorgiaG

10. Georgia

Experienced Sitter & Animal Lover in Ellerslie 🏠🐶💛18.7 km
from
$55
/night
NancyN

11. Nancy

16 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Boarding in Mount Wellington Auckland

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Cognac
NancyN

11. Nancy

Dog Boarding in Mount Wellington Auckland16 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Cognac
from
$50
/night
EstherE

12. Esther

17.4 km
from
$80
/night

I’ll walk with you 🐶

EstherE

12. Esther

I’ll walk with you 🐶17.4 km
from
$80
/night
DonovanD

13. Donovan

17.1 km
from
$50
/night

Animal Lover and Former Show Dog Trainer

DonovanD

13. Donovan

Animal Lover and Former Show Dog Trainer17.1 km
from
$50
/night
EllieE

14. Ellie

15.5 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover ready for duty!

Usually responds within one day
EllieE

14. Ellie

Animal lover ready for duty! 15.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
MiladM

15. Milad

18.8 km
from
$35
/night

Cat-loving sitter with hands-on experience

MiladM

15. Milad

Cat-loving sitter with hands-on experience18.8 km
from
$35
/night
QuyenQ

16. Quyen

3.9 km
from
$65
/night

Reliable Pet-Home Sitter—Love, Play, Care, Repeat 💕

QuyenQ

16. Quyen

Reliable Pet-Home Sitter—Love, Play, Care, Repeat 💕3.9 km
from
$65
/night
EwenE

17. Ewen

16.8 km
from
$100
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

A warm-hearted male pet nanny for your carefree holiday!

Lives with 6 cats
Usually responds within few hours
EwenE

17. Ewen

A warm-hearted male pet nanny for your carefree holiday!16.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 6 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
LaurenL

18. Lauren

14.8 km
from
$35
/night

North Shore and West Auckland - lover of all pets!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
LaurenL

18. Lauren

North Shore and West Auckland - lover of all pets!14.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$35
/night
ValV

19. Val

18.6 km
from
$50
/night

Local little paw care in Easter Beach

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ValV

19. Val

Local little paw care in Easter Beach18.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/night
Hazel & JuneH

20. Hazel & June

16.9 km - Auckland
from
$35
/night
1 review

Beachside Dog Sitting, Fully Fenced Yard, Medical Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mickey
Hazel & JuneH

20. Hazel & June

Beachside Dog Sitting, Fully Fenced Yard, Medical Care16.9 km - Auckland
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mickey
from
$35
/night