1. House Sitting
  2. Red Beach

House Sitting, Red Beach

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Chunxiao (Tori)C

1. Chunxiao (Tori)

18.4 km
from
$65
/night

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Chunxiao (Tori)C

1. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog18.4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
AmeliaA

2. Amelia

13.8 km
from
$50
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AmeliaA

2. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!13.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$50
/night
FrederickF

3. Frederick

19.1 km
from
$60
/night

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕

FrederickF

3. Frederick

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕19.1 km
from
$60
/night
LuisaL

4. Luisa

18.4 km
from
$40
/night

Trusted Pet Carer For Cats & Dogs ❤️

LuisaL

4. Luisa

Trusted Pet Carer For Cats & Dogs ❤️18.4 km
from
$40
/night
KiranK

5. Kiran

17.2 km - Auckland
from
$50
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
KiranK

5. Kiran

Experienced Pet Sitter17.2 km - Auckland
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
VikkiV

6. Vikki

11.1 km
from
$80
/night

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer

Lives with 5 cats
VikkiV

6. Vikki

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer11.1 km
Lives with 5 cats
from
$80
/night
DanielleD

7. Danielle

17.8 km
from
$100
/night

Loving & Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Collie Bohdi
DanielleD

7. Danielle

Loving & Trustworthy Pet Sitter17.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Border Collie Bohdi
from
$100
/night
OllieO

8. Ollie

5.1 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Vet nurse in training!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
OllieO

8. Ollie

Vet nurse in training!5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"I came home to a very happy cat, who had clearly felt safe and secure with Ollie. Ollie also sent me a message in the morning to let me know he had been good and that all was well. I really appreciate being able to be away and feel confident Leo is cared for, and this was definitely the case with Ollie! Many thanks Ollie! "
PamelaP
Review by Pamela
from
$40
/night
MelodyM

9. Melody

19 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Animal Lover! 💗

MelodyM

9. Melody

Animal Lover! 💗19 km
(1 review)
from
$80
/night
LauraL

10. Laura

17.7 km
from
$60
/night

Your pets next best friend 💓

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

10. Laura

Your pets next best friend 💓17.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
EmilyE

11. Emily

6.8 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
EmilyE

11. Emily

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕6.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
"Emily was so amazing and great communication, took great care of Knox thank you so much! "
OndreaO
Review by Ondrea
from
$65
/night
Wibi (Wiebke)W

12. Wibi (Wiebke)

2.9 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Wibi (Wiebke)W

12. Wibi (Wiebke)

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!2.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
IsabelI

13. Isabel

13.3 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
IsabelI

13. Isabel

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$100
/night
TessaT

14. Tessa

19.2 km
from
$40
/night

Reliable Care for Happy Pets.

Last contacted today
Last active today
TessaT

14. Tessa

Reliable Care for Happy Pets.19.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
LaraL

15. Lara

19.8 km
from
$50
/night

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!

Last contacted today
Last active today
LaraL

15. Lara

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!19.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$50
/night
JacquiJ

16. Jacqui

12.8 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
JacquiJ

16. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures12.8 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$80
/night
BridgetteB

17. Bridgette

16.6 km
from
$60
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BridgetteB

17. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 16.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
MiquelM

18. Miquel

19.8 km
from
$95
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy sleepovers

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MiquelM

18. Miquel

Doggy sleepovers 19.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$95
/night
MichaelM

19. Michael

13.4 km
from
$80
/night

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MichaelM

19. Michael

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾13.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$80
/night
Marle & HeinrichM

20. Marle & Heinrich

17 km
from
$30
/night
1 review

Cat lovers !!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Marle & HeinrichM

20. Marle & Heinrich

Cat lovers !!17 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/night