1. House Sitting
  2. Lower Shotover

House Sitting, Lower Shotover

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BriB

1. Bri

7.9 km
from
$50
/night

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BriB

1. Bri

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾7.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
RebekahR

2. Rebekah

7.5 km
from
$65
/night
6 reviews

Hi my name’s Bekah :)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RebekahR

2. Rebekah

Hi my name’s Bekah :) 7.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$65
/night
EvelynE

3. Evelyn

9.2 km
from
$50
/night

Just moved to NZ and miss my puppies!

Usually responds within one day
EvelynE

3. Evelyn

Just moved to NZ and miss my puppies!9.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
NataliaN

4. Natalia

3 km
from
$35
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds

NataliaN

4. Natalia

Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced with All Breeds3 km
from
$35
/night
EllaE

5. Ella

5.5 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮

Usually responds within one hour
EllaE

5. Ella

Animal and nature lover 🌞🌳🦮5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$100
/night
EdE

6. Ed

2.9 km
from
$35
/night

I'd love to help look after your pets!

Usually responds within few hours
EdE

6. Ed

I'd love to help look after your pets!2.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/night
DaisyD

7. Daisy

5.3 km
from
$45
/night

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾

DaisyD

7. Daisy

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾5.3 km
from
$45
/night
BriannaB

8. Brianna

6.3 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna

Usually responds within one day
BriannaB

8. Brianna

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna6.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
JacintaJ

9. Jacinta

9.3 km
from
$50
/night

Have a purrfect getaway while ensuring your pets do too!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Border Collie Leo
JacintaJ

9. Jacinta

Have a purrfect getaway while ensuring your pets do too!9.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Border Collie Leo
from
$50
/night
AgataA

10. Agata

9.3 km
from
$100
/night
5 reviews

Community Petsitter

Usually responds within one day
AgataA

10. Agata

Community Petsitter9.3 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
Ben-LucianB

11. Ben-Lucian

6.9 km
from
$60
/night

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat

Usually responds within few hours
Ben-LucianB

11. Ben-Lucian

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat6.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
Steven & SylviaS

12. Steven & Sylvia

2.1 km
from
$25
/night
25 reviews
7
recurring guests

Doggie Care

Usually responds within one hour
Steven & SylviaS

12. Steven & Sylvia

Doggie Care2.1 km
(25 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/night
AlexandraA

13. Alexandra

2.3 km
from
$50
/night

A forever Pet Lover ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
AlexandraA

13. Alexandra

A forever Pet Lover ❤️ 2.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
hannahH

14. hannah

3.1 km
from
$60
/night

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

14. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point3.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
DaisyD

15. Daisy

2.4 km
from
$35
/night

Home-Based & Experienced House Sitter

Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

15. Daisy

Home-Based & Experienced House Sitter2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
KarenK

16. Karen

7.9 km
from
$35
/night

Animal lover ready to keep your pets happy and safe!

KarenK

16. Karen

Animal lover ready to keep your pets happy and safe!7.9 km
from
$35
/night
AmandaA

17. Amanda

1.9 km
from
$55
/night

Lover of All Animals

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

17. Amanda

Lover of All Animals1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
AlexA

18. Alex

8 km
from
$40
/night

animal lover with years of experience

AlexA

18. Alex

animal lover with years of experience 8 km
from
$40
/night
YvetteY

19. Yvette

6.3 km
from
$65
/night

Lover Of All Dogs

Usually responds within one day
YvetteY

19. Yvette

Lover Of All Dogs6.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
JohannaJ

20. Johanna

8.9 km
from
$50
/night

Trustworthy and experienced sitter!

Usually responds within one day
JohannaJ

20. Johanna

Trustworthy and experienced sitter!8.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night