1. House Sitting
  2. Lower Hutt

House Sitting, Lower Hutt

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BeccaB

1. Becca

14.8 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and flexible pet lover!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BeccaB

1. Becca

Reliable and flexible pet lover! 14.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/night
SophieS

2. Sophie

1.3 km
from
$40
/night

Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter – Flexible & Reliable

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SophieS

2. Sophie

Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter – Flexible & Reliable1.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/night
Lily-MaeL

3. Lily-Mae

15.4 km
from
$70
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Mt Cook

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
Lily-MaeL

3. Lily-Mae

Reliable pet sitter in Mt Cook 15.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Lily was fantastic, she sent regular updates and left the house spotless. I would highly recommend her."
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
$70
/night
NatashaN

4. Natasha

14.9 km
from
$80
/night
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Absoultely Love Animals

Usually responds within few hours
NatashaN

4. Natasha

Absoultely Love Animals14.9 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Couldn’t ask for a better cat sitter have had Natasha sit a few times and it means I can completely relax, cat is happy and house is left perfectly clean and tidy 🐈"
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
$80
/night
SeanS

5. Sean

8.9 km
from
$40
/night
33 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving and caring dog sitter/walker Johnsonville Area!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SeanS

5. Sean

Loving and caring dog sitter/walker Johnsonville Area!8.9 km
(33 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
MatildaM

6. Matilda

13.7 km
from
$50
/night
38 reviews
11
recurring guests

A Friend For Your Furry Friend

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MatildaM

6. Matilda

A Friend For Your Furry Friend13.7 km
(38 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Matilda is a joy to deal with. She is very conscientious, Respectful, helpful and her communication is excellent. I'm very impressed with how easy the whole process of organising house and cat sitting was. She sent me pictures of my cat who was very happy in her company. She prompted me for information she needed so that we were both on the same page with everything all the time. I can't recommend Matilda enough if you need an excellent cat, dog or house sitter."
leeL
Review by lee
from
$50
/night
Delfina BuffaD

7. Delfina Buffa

11.5 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Reliable couple ready to care for your furry family 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
Delfina BuffaD

7. Delfina Buffa

Reliable couple ready to care for your furry family 🐾11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Tomas looked after our dogs amazingly! We even got delayed by a day coming home and he selflessly stayed another night with no problems!! Very good communication and excellent care of our boys! One of our dogs is quite nervous and unsure and Tomas made a huge effort to gain his trust! Delfina was unfortunately away, but I was still able to speak with her at any time through pawshake to organise meet and greets. Tomas was fabulous and we highly recommend!!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/night
DaniD

8. Dani

1.6 km
from
$43.5
/night
1 review

All Rounder Sitter LH + UH Region only!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DaniD

8. Dani

All Rounder Sitter LH + UH Region only! 1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We felt really comfortable leaving Charlie and Luna with Dani, as they were relaxed with her right from their first meeting. It was wonderful to come home to a tidy house and, most importantly, two very happy pets. Thanks so much, Dani!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
$43.5
/night
KyanK

9. Kyan

14.5 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews

local filmmaker who misses his old dog!

Usually responds within one day
KyanK

9. Kyan

local filmmaker who misses his old dog!14.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Kyan was fantastic to work with and took excellent care of my dog, Gus. He communicated well and I loved getting updates with pictures. I’ll definitely use Kyan’s dog services again."
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
$60
/night
AmyA

10. Amy

14.6 km
from
$25
/night
New sitter

Happy Dogs, Happy Owners, Happy Walks!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AmyA

10. Amy

New sitter
Happy Dogs, Happy Owners, Happy Walks!14.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/night
EmmaE

11. Emma

3.3 km
from
$35
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Calm, Experienced Pet Sitter – Flexible Hours

Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
EmmaE

11. Emma

Calm, Experienced Pet Sitter – Flexible Hours3.3 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Emma, who took great care of our 3-month-old puppy. It can be challenging leaving such a young puppy with someone, but we felt completely reassured knowing he was in good hands. She was caring, patient, attentive, and kept us updated throughout his stay. Our puppy was happy, comfortable, and well looked after. We really appreciated the love and attention she gave him and would happily recommend her services to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
PratikaP
Review by Pratika
from
$35
/night
HelenH

12. Helen

2.3 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews

I love your fur babies as much as you Do.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
HelenH

12. Helen

I love your fur babies as much as you Do. 2.3 km
(10 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Helen was a wonderful person to have come and house sit for us. She had easy, quick communication and sent photos of our 2 large dogs on their walk. The house was left nice and tidy and when we arrived home and the dogs were well rested and calm. We would definitely have Helen back for an overnight stay or day visit. We also really appreciated how she came to meet the dogs ahead of time to ensure she was comfortable with them, and then came to visit again before the house sit commenced to walk with me and them to ensure she felt confident. She asked plenty of questions too. Thank you Helen!"
MaddisonM
Review by Maddison
from
$60
/night
JessJ

13. Jess

13.9 km
from
$55
/night

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!

Usually responds within one day
JessJ

13. Jess

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
YonaY

14. Yona

14 km
from
$35
/night
1 review

Loving and reliable pet sitter / dog walker in Te Aro

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
YonaY

14. Yona

Loving and reliable pet sitter / dog walker in Te Aro 14 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I was delighted with the care and attention our pups had from Yona. She coped really well with our German Sheppard and mini Schnauzer, is highly trustworthy and genuine, and I have no hesitation recommending her. Our GSD responds well to quiet confidence, and Yona totally nailed it. She also bonded so well with our Schnauzer that she was able to walk him off lead without issue. High praise for a terrier! It was such a relief to leave our treasured pups with someone so reliable. We will be booking her again!"
CillaC
Review by Cilla
from
$35
/night
AnnaA

15. Anna

11.1 km
from
$45
/night
9 reviews

Keen to hang out with your dog when you're away!

Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

15. Anna

Keen to hang out with your dog when you're away!11.1 km
(9 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Anna and Ulton were great, we returned to a tired dog and a very clean house - highly recommended! These pair are perfect for your high energy pets ;)"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$45
/night
SangeethS

16. Sangeeth

14.7 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Dog lover in need of dog time!

SangeethS

16. Sangeeth

Dog lover in need of dog time!14.7 km
(1 review)
"Our pooch loved his time with Sangeeth! We appreciated the regular photos and Linc loved his walks and snuggles. Great to come home to a happy and calm dog. Thanks so much Sangeeth. "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$40
/night
NikkiN

17. Nikki

14.3 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :)

Last booked today
Last contacted today
NikkiN

17. Nikki

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :) 14.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Thank you so much Nicolle, our pets and us would love to have you look after them again!"
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
$60
/night
JoseJ

18. Jose

13.8 km
from
$70
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mature, reliable, and caring, treating your pet like family.

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JoseJ

18. Jose

Mature, reliable, and caring, treating your pet like family.13.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$70
/night
SaraS

19. Sara

13.6 km
from
$100
/night
52 reviews
12
recurring guests

Happy pets, happy home, happy you, happy life

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SaraS

19. Sara

Happy pets, happy home, happy you, happy life13.6 km
(52 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$100
/night
AvaA

20. Ava

14.9 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, flexible student with genuine love for all animals

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
AvaA

20. Ava

Reliable, flexible student with genuine love for all animals14.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$50
/night