1. House Sitting
  2. Kumeu

House Sitting, Kumeu

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TaylahT

1. Taylah

5.6 km
from
$65
/night

Animal Lover and Recent Science Graduate

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TaylahT

1. Taylah

Animal Lover and Recent Science Graduate 5.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$65
/night
LorsL

2. Lors

15.5 km
from
$35
/night

On a NZ Working Holiday Visa, flexible and open to any roles

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LorsL

2. Lors

On a NZ Working Holiday Visa, flexible and open to any roles15.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$35
/night
JoJ

3. Jo

17.3 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JoJ

3. Jo

Loving Home-from-Home Pet Care in Point Chevalier 17.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
CourteneyC

4. Courteney

11.9 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Your pet’s new best friend for daily walks 🥰

Usually responds within few hours
CourteneyC

4. Courteney

Your pet’s new best friend for daily walks 🥰11.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$45
/night
IrynaI

5. Iryna

14.8 km
from
$60
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Baron
IrynaI

5. Iryna

Loving the dogs all my life and they love me back14.8 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Baron
from
$60
/night
HarrietteH

6. Harriette

14.6 km
from
$75
/night

A belly rub & muddy paws, a treat in between the tug-of-wars

Usually responds within one day
HarrietteH

6. Harriette

A belly rub & muddy paws, a treat in between the tug-of-wars14.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/night
AvaA

7. Ava

11 km
from
$60
/night

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
AvaA

7. Ava

Reliable, Loving dog walker you can count on! 11 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy X Brax
from
$60
/night
BelleB

8. Belle

14.7 km
from
$35
/night

Vet nursing student and animal lover!

BelleB

8. Belle

Vet nursing student and animal lover!14.7 km
from
$35
/night
KiranK

9. Kiran

16.1 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
KiranK

9. Kiran

Experienced Pet Sitter16.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/night
JanetJ

10. Janet

16.2 km
from
$30
/night

Reliable, caring individual with a passion for furry friends

JanetJ

10. Janet

Reliable, caring individual with a passion for furry friends16.2 km
from
$30
/night
AngelineA

11. Angeline

8.8 km
from
$75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

A multicultural animal lover

AngelineA

11. Angeline

A multicultural animal lover 8.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$75
/night
GeorgiaG

12. Georgia

16.9 km
from
$25
/night

Caring, responsible, reliable housesitter - central Auckland

Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

12. Georgia

Caring, responsible, reliable housesitter - central Auckland16.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/night
HamishH

13. Hamish

16.9 km
from
$70
/night

Your Pet's New Best Friend Whilst You Are Away!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HamishH

13. Hamish

Your Pet's New Best Friend Whilst You Are Away!16.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$70
/night
FlickF

14. Flick

14.6 km
from
$60
/night

Pawsome Adventures

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Chester
FlickF

14. Flick

Pawsome Adventures 14.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Chester
from
$60
/night
TaylorT

15. Taylor

10.8 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced & Devoted Dog Walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Cocker Spaniel Murphy
TaylorT

15. Taylor

Experienced & Devoted Dog Walker10.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Cocker Spaniel Murphy
from
$50
/night
MelissaM

16. Melissa

12.5 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Animal lover with Greyhound experience

Usually responds within one hour
MelissaM

16. Melissa

Animal lover with Greyhound experience12.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
$80
/night
PierreP

17. Pierre

14.6 km
from
$35
/night

Dependable and excited to care for your pets!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Kurumi
PierreP

17. Pierre

Dependable and excited to care for your pets!14.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Kurumi
from
$35
/night
NatalieN

18. Natalie

16.7 km
from
$50
/night

Where Every Pet Feels at Home

NatalieN

18. Natalie

Where Every Pet Feels at Home16.7 km
from
$50
/night
KirianaK

19. Kiriana

16 km
from
$60
/night

Experienced dog handler offering loving in home pet care

Usually responds within one day
KirianaK

19. Kiriana

Experienced dog handler offering loving in home pet care 16 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
MaggieM

20. Maggie

9.7 km
from
$50
/night

Experienced and reliable dogsitters Maggie and Tomas!

Usually responds within few hours
MaggieM

20. Maggie

Experienced and reliable dogsitters Maggie and Tomas!9.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night