1. House Sitting
  2. Kumeu

House Sitting, Kumeu

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JacquiJ

1. Jacqui

11.9 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JacquiJ

1. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures11.9 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$80
/night
Katie AllynK

2. Katie Allyn

12.7 km
from
$45
/night

Your local rural sitter-look no further!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Katie AllynK

2. Katie Allyn

Your local rural sitter-look no further!12.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$45
/night
BridgetteB

3. Bridgette

13.2 km
from
$60
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BridgetteB

3. Bridgette

Caring, affectionate and loving family for your fur baby. 13.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
ShereeS

4. Sheree

11.2 km
from
$40
/night
136 reviews
49
recurring guests

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ShereeS

4. Sheree

DOGGIE DAYCARE & RESORT 🌴🌴🐶11.2 km
(136 reviews)
49 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$40
/night
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

10.6 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

🐾 Your Pets Treated Like Family

Last active 2 days ago
VeronikaV

5. Veronika

🐾 Your Pets Treated Like Family10.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
Matias and JulietteM

6. Matias and Juliette

10.4 km
from
$35
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Matias and JulietteM

6. Matias and Juliette

Your Dog’s New Best Friend for Loving and Reliable Care10.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AmeliaA

7. Amelia

16.8 km
from
$50
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmeliaA

7. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!16.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
AnnekaA

8. Anneka

11.8 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnekaA

8. Anneka

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet! 11.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
LibbyL

9. Libby

14.3 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new best friends!!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LibbyL

9. Libby

Your pets new best friends!!14.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
Leon&MichelleL

10. Leon&Michelle

14.7 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Leon&MichelleL

10. Leon&Michelle

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands14.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$50
/night
MartyM

11. Marty

15.1 km
from
$50
/night

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MartyM

11. Marty

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets15.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
EllaE

12. Ella

17.3 km
from
$35
/night

Experienced dog lovers

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EllaE

12. Ella

Experienced dog lovers 17.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/night
AlysA

13. Alys

13.7 km
from
$85
/night

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AlysA

13. Alys

🐾 Caring & reliable - I work with animal rescues! 🐾 13.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$85
/night
PennyP

14. Penny

8.3 km
from
$70
/night

Hi, I can't wait to meet you & your furry family member!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
PennyP

14. Penny

Hi, I can't wait to meet you & your furry family member!8.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
$70
/night
FrederickF

15. Frederick

16.5 km
from
$60
/night

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕

Last active 6 days ago
FrederickF

15. Frederick

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕16.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$60
/night
JulieJ

16. Julie

12.5 km
from
$50
/night

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JulieJ

16. Julie

Caring French girl who would love to go dog walking 12.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$50
/night
AmandeepA

17. Amandeep

0.6 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmandeepA

17. Amandeep

Reliable Dog Daycare Provider | Safe & Loving Home Care 0.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/night
RebekahR

18. Rebekah

9.8 km
from
$37
/night

Responsible, respectful, animal lover ready to help others!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
RebekahR

18. Rebekah

Responsible, respectful, animal lover ready to help others!9.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$37
/night
IsabelI

19. Isabel

15.6 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IsabelI

19. Isabel

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns15.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
LaraL

20. Lara

11.5 km
from
$50
/night

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaraL

20. Lara

Making peoples lives easier by looking after their pets!11.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$50
/night