1. House Sitting
  2. Karaka

House Sitting, Karaka

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MareeM

1. Maree

10.2 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Loving life looking after pets.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MareeM

1. Maree

Loving life looking after pets.10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Maree and Craig were fantastic with my dogs. They looked after them for the day when I had to go up north. Thanks again. "
BelleB
Review by Belle
from
$60
/night
KerryK

2. Kerry

8.6 km
from
$100
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

British Kiwi Maintains Your Nest

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
KerryK

2. Kerry

British Kiwi Maintains Your Nest8.6 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Kerry took great care of 2 dogs at short notice while I was away. Great communication. Will definitely get Kerry to look after pets again."
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
$100
/night
KimK

3. Kim

14.2 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kim – Animal Lover in Auckland

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
KimK

3. Kim

Kim – Animal Lover in Auckland 14.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$50
/night
SamanthaS

4. Samantha

13.4 km
from
$60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and responsible sitter 🐶🐈‍⬛🏡

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SamanthaS

4. Samantha

Reliable and responsible sitter 🐶🐈‍⬛🏡13.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sam was amazing! She took great care of our 2 dogs Maggie & Remi. She kept in regular contact with updates + pictures of our dogs. We could not recommend her more, we will definitely be using same in the future! 5 stars :)"
BaileyB
Review by Bailey
from
$60
/night
ShreshaaS

5. Shreshaa

4.4 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

YOUR PETS NEW BFF 🤗

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ShreshaaS

5. Shreshaa

YOUR PETS NEW BFF 🤗4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Shreshaa looked after Kiryu while we were away on Saturday, and we couldn't be happier! She was absolutely lovely and made sure Kiryu was well cared for, entertained, and happy throughout the day. It was great knowing he was in such good hands. Would definitely recommend Shreshaa and wouldn't hesitate to book her again!"
SanthoshS
Review by Santhosh
from
$50
/night
MaddieM

6. Maddie

7.3 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews

Bubbly, friendly and enthusiastic pet sitter in Auckland

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MaddieM

6. Maddie

Bubbly, friendly and enthusiastic pet sitter in Auckland 7.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Madison, communicated well when I booked last minute. She was reliable and punctual. My 2 dogs settled in quickly with her. They were happy when I returned home. Madison walked the dogs and played with the dogs. She sent photos as well. I will be using her again for sure. A+++ "
RochelleR
Review by Rochelle
from
$75
/night
BridieB

7. Bridie

7.3 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Reliable, caring, fun and friendly pet sitter available!

Usually responds within one hour
BridieB

7. Bridie

Reliable, caring, fun and friendly pet sitter available!7.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely amazing!! Highly recommend!!😃😃"
LorynneL
Review by Lorynne
from
$60
/night
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

7.8 km
from
$80
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Peace of mind while you’re away-Feed, walk, play, cuddles!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CassandraC

8. Cassandra

Peace of mind while you’re away-Feed, walk, play, cuddles!7.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$80
/night
CaitlynnC

9. Caitlynn

18.6 km
from
$85
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter who is fun, reliable and trust-worthy

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
CaitlynnC

9. Caitlynn

Experienced Pet Sitter who is fun, reliable and trust-worthy18.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$85
/night
MaryM

10. Mary

9.4 km
from
$31
/night
1 review

Unleash the Fun! Play and Explore with Love

Last active yesterday
MaryM

10. Mary

Unleash the Fun! Play and Explore with Love 9.4 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
$31
/night
natashaN

11. natasha

14.7 km
from
$45
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

dog lover

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
natashaN

11. natasha

dog lover 14.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/night
EmilyE

12. Emily

14.4 km
from
$80
/night

Quality care for your four-legged friends

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

12. Emily

Quality care for your four-legged friends14.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/night
LydiaL

13. Lydia

6.1 km
from
$75
/night

welcoming your fur baby to its new fav home away from home

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LydiaL

13. Lydia

welcoming your fur baby to its new fav home away from home6.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$75
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

9.3 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusting and loving animal carer

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

14. Emma

Trusting and loving animal carer9.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$70
/night
JudeJ

15. Jude

12.4 km
from
$40
/night

Your Pet's new best friend!

Last active 3 days ago
JudeJ

15. Jude

Your Pet's new best friend! 12.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
PaulaP

16. Paula

19.3 km
from
$40
/night

From cats to dogs to pocket pets! 🐈‍⬛ 🐕 🐇

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
PaulaP

16. Paula

From cats to dogs to pocket pets! 🐈‍⬛ 🐕 🐇 19.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
$40
/night
JasminJ

17. Jasmin

18.8 km
from
$35
/night

Snuggles, Walkies & Happy Tails 💕🐾🐶😸

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JasminJ

17. Jasmin

Snuggles, Walkies & Happy Tails 💕🐾🐶😸18.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/night
MarcM

18. Marc

9.7 km
from
$80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

15 years experience, specializing in exotic animals

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MarcM

18. Marc

15 years experience, specializing in exotic animals9.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$80
/night
CaitlinC

19. Caitlin

7.7 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Qualified Veterinary Nurse | Trusted Pet & Home Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CaitlinC

19. Caitlin

Qualified Veterinary Nurse | Trusted Pet & Home Sitter 7.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
LauraL

20. Laura

7.1 km
from
$100
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover At Your Convenience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LauraL

20. Laura

Pet Lover At Your Convenience 7.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$100
/night