1. House Sitting
  2. Hatfields Beach

House Sitting, Hatfields Beach

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ConnieC

1. Connie

14.5 km
from
$45
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
ConnieC

1. Connie

Friendly pet lover!14.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Fabulous as always! A great sitter and easy to communicate with. "
KarliK
Review by Karli
from
$45
/night
OllieO

2. Ollie

8.2 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

Vet nurse in training!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with huntaway x doberman Donkey
OllieO

2. Ollie

Vet nurse in training!8.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with huntaway x doberman Donkey
"I came home to a very happy cat, who had clearly felt safe and secure with Ollie. Ollie also sent me a message in the morning to let me know he had been good and that all was well. I really appreciate being able to be away and feel confident Leo is cared for, and this was definitely the case with Ollie! Many thanks Ollie! "
PamelaP
Review by Pamela
from
$40
/night
EmilyE

3. Emily

9.4 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
EmilyE

3. Emily

Happy friendly lady who loves all animals 💕9.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with jack Russell Gus
"Emily was so amazing and great communication, took great care of Knox thank you so much! "
OndreaO
Review by Ondrea
from
$65
/night
Wibi (Wiebke)W

4. Wibi (Wiebke)

0.8 km
from
$100
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
Wibi (Wiebke)W

4. Wibi (Wiebke)

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!0.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
WillowW

5. Willow

9.6 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
WillowW

5. Willow

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters9.6 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
TweeT

6. Twee

16 km
from
$90
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

House Of Fun

Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
TweeT

6. Twee

House Of Fun16 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
from
$90
/night
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

9.5 km
from
$70
/night

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo!

Last active yesterday
JoannaJ

7. Joanna

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo! 9.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$70
/night
Antoine & VanessaA

8. Antoine & Vanessa

10.3 km
from
$59
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Antoine & VanessaA

8. Antoine & Vanessa

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕 10.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$59
/night
JacquiJ

9. Jacqui

16.3 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JacquiJ

9. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures16.3 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$80
/night
AngeA

10. Ange

9.3 km
from
$35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat lovers!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngeA

10. Ange

Cat lovers!9.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
AmeliaA

11. Amelia

17.5 km
from
$50
/night
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AmeliaA

11. Amelia

Hi! I’m Amelia, a 19 year old who loves dogs & walking!17.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
AnnekaA

12. Anneka

17.7 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnekaA

12. Anneka

country living, open fields, perfect for your pet! 17.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
MartyM

13. Marty

17.4 km
from
$50
/night

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MartyM

13. Marty

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter for your pets17.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
IsabelI

14. Isabel

17 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IsabelI

14. Isabel

Dog Carer 24/7 Experience in Special Needs/Medical Conditns17 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$100
/night
TiaT

15. Tia

18.3 km
from
$40
/night

Loving care when you’re not there 🐶🐈

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
TiaT

15. Tia

Loving care when you’re not there 🐶🐈18.3 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
$40
/night
MichaelM

16. Michael

17 km
from
$80
/night

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MichaelM

16. Michael

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾17 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$80
/night
CaylaC

17. Cayla

18.3 km
from
$50
/night

Mature pet sitter / dog walker available!

CaylaC

17. Cayla

Mature pet sitter / dog walker available! 18.3 km
from
$50
/night
ClaireC

18. Claire

11.2 km
from
$65
/night

Supporting your pet(s) wellbeing & maintaining a tidy home

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

18. Claire

Supporting your pet(s) wellbeing & maintaining a tidy home11.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$65
/night
MargaretM

19. Margaret

14.3 km
from
$60
/night
5 reviews

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay

Usually responds within few hours
MargaretM

19. Margaret

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay 14.3 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/night
VikkiV

20. Vikki

14.7 km
from
$80
/night

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer

Lives with 5 cats
VikkiV

20. Vikki

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer14.7 km
Lives with 5 cats
from
$80
/night