1. House Sitting
  2. Hauraki

House Sitting, Hauraki

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Isidora danielaI

1. Isidora daniela

6.4 km
from
$40
/night

Friendly and Happy to Care and Spend Time With Your Pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Isidora danielaI

1. Isidora daniela

Friendly and Happy to Care and Spend Time With Your Pets6.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
IzzyI

2. Izzy

4.5 km
from
$50
/night

Genuine care & attention to provide your pets with the best!

Last active 2 days ago
IzzyI

2. Izzy

Genuine care & attention to provide your pets with the best!4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
VanyaV

3. Vanya

6.3 km
from
$50
/night

Dog/Cat Aunty extraordinaire

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VanyaV

3. Vanya

Dog/Cat Aunty extraordinaire6.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/night
LaurenL

4. Lauren

0.4 km
from
$60
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fenced Orakei Doggie Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaurenL

4. Lauren

Fenced Orakei Doggie Care0.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$60
/night
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

6.5 km
from
$80
/night

Reliable, Kind, Patient Pet Care with Plenty of Time & Love

Last active 3 days ago
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

Reliable, Kind, Patient Pet Care with Plenty of Time & Love6.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$80
/night
MounicaM

6. Mounica

6.9 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews

Furry steps, tail wags

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MounicaM

6. Mounica

Furry steps, tail wags6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/night
LibbyL

7. Libby

6.3 km
from
$40
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new best friends!!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LibbyL

7. Libby

Your pets new best friends!!6.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
PaulP

8. Paul

6.2 km
from
$50
/night

Cleary a good sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaulP

8. Paul

Cleary a good sitter6.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
TashiT

9. Tashi

3 km
from
$65
/night

You can relax knowing your pets are in good hands ❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TashiT

9. Tashi

You can relax knowing your pets are in good hands ❤️3 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$65
/night
Leon&MichelleL

10. Leon&Michelle

5.8 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Leon&MichelleL

10. Leon&Michelle

【💖Loving Couple】Your Pets Will Be in Safe,Happy Hands5.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$50
/night
JazminJ

11. Jazmin

0.2 km
from
$75
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun & Friendly Fur-baby Sitter!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JazminJ

11. Jazmin

Fun & Friendly Fur-baby Sitter!0.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/night
PhuP

12. Phu

7 km
from
$70
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

From My Cat to Yours — Love, Care & Comfort

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
PhuP

12. Phu

From My Cat to Yours — Love, Care & Comfort7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$70
/night
Shwe YeeS

13. Shwe Yee

6.5 km
from
$80
/night
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last active 4 days ago
Shwe YeeS

13. Shwe Yee

Caring & Reliable pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family6.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
$80
/night
Isaac and RosieI

14. Isaac and Rosie

6 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Isaac and RosieI

14. Isaac and Rosie

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/night
HannaH

15. Hanna

6 km
from
$45
/night

Perfect Pawsitter, Trustworthy, Reliable, and fun!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
HannaH

15. Hanna

Perfect Pawsitter, Trustworthy, Reliable, and fun!6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$45
/night
ShirleyS

16. Shirley

3.6 km
from
$62
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter North Shore

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShirleyS

16. Shirley

Dog sitter North Shore3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$62
/night
FrederickF

17. Frederick

4.6 km
from
$60
/night

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕

Last active 6 days ago
FrederickF

17. Frederick

Man seeking doggy friends to care for, walk/sit 🐕4.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$60
/night
BronaghB

18. Bronagh

6.3 km
from
$45
/night

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BronaghB

18. Bronagh

Caring for your pets like they’re my own 🐾 6.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$45
/night
MonM

19. Mon

7 km
from
$87
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates

Last active 9 days ago
MonM

19. Mon

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
from
$87
/night
LilianL

20. Lilian

2.7 km
from
$80
/night
25 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate pet lover alert!!!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LilianL

20. Lilian

Passionate pet lover alert!!! 2.7 km
(25 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$80
/night