1. House Sitting
  2. Hauraki

House Sitting, Hauraki

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SusannaS

1. Susanna

6.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Experienced and loving pet sitting 🐶

Usually responds within one day
SusannaS

1. Susanna

Experienced and loving pet sitting 🐶6.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Susanna and Sami filled our needs at the last minute after being let down by another sitter, many thanks for that. We could not have asked for anyone better to look after our cat and home. There were no problems at all and the house was left very clean. Definitely recommend Susanna and Sami. Thanks again "
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
$50
/night
KyraK

2. Kyra

6.4 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Love my dog more than my siblings

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KyraK

2. Kyra

New sitter
Love my dog more than my siblings6.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/night
Colette and JacoC

3. Colette and Jaco

3.5 km
from
$75
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Wiggle Wanderers

Colette and JacoC

3. Colette and Jaco

Wiggle Wanderers 3.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Colette is a wonderful dog sitter! She genuinely loves being with my dog and sends regular photo updates. Great communication and very reliable. "
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
$75
/night
AliceA

4. Alice

6.7 km
from
$65
/night
2 reviews

Big dog enthusiast!

Usually responds within one day
AliceA

4. Alice

Big dog enthusiast! 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Thanks for looking after Goose Alice! Hope to see you again :)"
ChelsieC
Review by Chelsie
from
$65
/night
KylaK

5. Kyla

5.6 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews

Loving pet care you can count on! 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KylaK

5. Kyla

Loving pet care you can count on! 🐾 5.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Kyla was great, she chatted and send photos the whole time we were away and left the place fresh and the animals were super happy also, will use her again "
CrystalC
Review by Crystal
from
$40
/night
SkylaS

6. Skyla

0.2 km
from
$70
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Natural animal carer!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with fox terrier Radar
SkylaS

6. Skyla

Natural animal carer! 0.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with fox terrier Radar
from
$70
/night
NicoleN

7. Nicole

3.8 km
from
$33
/night
1 review

Passionate about caring for your pets and home 🐾🏠

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NicoleN

7. Nicole

Passionate about caring for your pets and home 🐾🏠 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Nicole was fantastic with the doggies and was very respectful in the house. Communication was excellent with lots of pictures. Would have Nicole back anytime. "
Glen & RiarnaG
Review by Glen & Riarna
from
$33
/night
AlexA

8. Alex

5.2 km
from
$100
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

experienced dog & cat owner available to care for your pets

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

8. Alex

experienced dog & cat owner available to care for your pets 5.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Roxy was very taken with Alex at her meet and greet. Alex was very prompt on arrival and settled Roxy as we left. She sent daily updates and photos and Roxy seemed very happy and very well looked after on our return. Alex kept the home very clean and neat and tidy. We will happily use Alex on our next trip away."
LeighL
Review by Leigh
from
$100
/night
LauraL

9. Laura

5.4 km
from
$60
/night

Your pets next best friend 💓

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

9. Laura

Your pets next best friend 💓5.4 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
KarenK

10. Karen

6.5 km
from
$100
/night

Would you like to have an excellent pet sitter for your pet?

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KarenK

10. Karen

Would you like to have an excellent pet sitter for your pet? 6.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
$100
/night
RachelleR

11. Rachelle

3.1 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

All pets/homes welcome

Usually responds within few hours
RachelleR

11. Rachelle

All pets/homes welcome3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Rachelle was very professional and friendly, great communication. we'll use Rachelle again. "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$45
/night
GrahamG

12. Graham

6.3 km
from
$100
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I love animals & I’ll take the best care of yours

GrahamG

12. Graham

I love animals & I’ll take the best care of yours6.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
$100
/night
LindseyL

13. Lindsey

2.2 km
from
$85
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog-sitter with doggy playmate package!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Bella
LindseyL

13. Lindsey

Dog-sitter with doggy playmate package!2.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Bella
"Lindsey was fantastic. Very friendly, reliable and lovely with my puppy. Would highly recommend! "
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
$85
/night
AshleighA

14. Ashleigh

6 km
from
$80
/night
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AshleighA

14. Ashleigh

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ashleigh has been an absolute gem for my rescue dog, Frankie. Frankie struggles with separation anxiety and nerves, but Ashleigh’s calm, caring approach has made a world of difference. She’s incredibly intuitive and patient, always putting Frankie’s comfort first. I trust her completely—she treats Frankie like family. Highly recommend!"
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
$80
/night
GraceG

15. Grace

7 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw Patrol

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GraceG

15. Grace

Paw Patrol7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Grace was fabulous and dealt with an unfortunate doggy poop incident very well. The house was immaculate on our return."
paulineP
Review by pauline
from
$40
/night
RogerR

16. Roger

6.5 km
from
$50
/night

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RogerR

16. Roger

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter6.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$50
/night
RoryR

17. Rory

3.8 km
from
$80
/night
69 reviews
24
recurring guests

Fully fenced family home 🐾 🐶

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RoryR

17. Rory

Fully fenced family home 🐾 🐶 3.8 km
(69 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$80
/night
NiaN

18. Nia

6.6 km
from
$30
/night
30 reviews
13
recurring guests

Your Fur Baby’s New Favourite Human 🐶💞”

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
NiaN

18. Nia

Your Fur Baby’s New Favourite Human 🐶💞”6.6 km
(30 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
$30
/night
Nant MoeN

19. Nant Moe

6.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
Nant MoeN

19. Nant Moe

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter6.9 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
$60
/night
KatieK

20. Katie

6.4 km
from
$45
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
KatieK

20. Katie

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks6.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
$45
/night