1. House Sitting
  2. Hauraki

House Sitting, Hauraki

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Emmylou AKL ~ WAIPUE

1. Emmylou AKL ~ WAIPU

6.9 km
from
$50
/night

Tail Wags, Belly Rubs & Peace of Mind | Akl-Waipū

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
Emmylou AKL ~ WAIPUE

1. Emmylou AKL ~ WAIPU

Tail Wags, Belly Rubs & Peace of Mind | Akl-Waipū6.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/night
cristobalC

2. cristobal

6 km
from
$45
/night
New sitter

Caring for cats like my own🤍🐈‍⬛

Last active 4 days ago
cristobalC

2. cristobal

New sitter
Caring for cats like my own🤍🐈‍⬛6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$45
/night
LovelyL

3. Lovely

1.8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable and caring, here to spoil your furry babies! 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LovelyL

3. Lovely

Reliable and caring, here to spoil your furry babies! 🐾1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Lovely was an absolute lifesaver! She kept us updated throughout the four weeks we were away. When we got home, the house was spotless and Sensa was well taken care of. Everything felt smooth from start to finish, and we felt completely confident leaving our dog and home with Lovely. We would not hesitate to book and recommend her to anyone who needs a pet sitter they can trust."
MichalM
Review by Michal
from
$55
/night
LaniL

4. Lani

6.4 km
from
$65
/night
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted today
Last active today
LaniL

4. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet6.4 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lani has now done two pet-sits for us. We have two dogs and two cats. Lani has a gentle way with animals, our pets all seem relaxed and happy in her company. You'll enjoy lots of great photos of your pets too."
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$65
/night
MahlaM

5. Mahla

5.8 km
from
$75
/night
4 reviews

Love and Care of Your Pet Guaranteed!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MahlaM

5. Mahla

Love and Care of Your Pet Guaranteed!5.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Mahla was absolutely wonderful with our two ragdoll boys. They’re usually quite shy and anxious, but they warmed up to her quickly and were calm and relaxed when we returned from our holiday. One of them fell ill while we were away, and Mahla took immediate action—bringing him to the vet, administering his medication, and keeping us updated throughout. It was clear they were in safe, loving hands. Mahla also looked after our home with great care, leaving everything spotless and beautifully tidy. Her genuine compassion made all the difference. We’ll definitely be asking her to pet sit again, and I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a clean, reliable, and caring house and pet sitter."
BonnieB
Review by Bonnie
from
$75
/night
AgnesA

6. Agnes

6.5 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable Cat-sitter 🧡🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AgnesA

6. Agnes

Loving and Reliable Cat-sitter 🧡🐈‍⬛ 6.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Agnes is very attentive and I love having her look after both my girl cat’s house sitting! "
YelenaY
Review by Yelena
from
$40
/night
AbiA

7. Abi

6.6 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Busy as a bee, but not when your dog needs to pee!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AbiA

7. Abi

Busy as a bee, but not when your dog needs to pee!6.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Abi was absolutely amazing! She took wonderful care of our three precious Brussels Griffons and kept us updated throughout her stay with regular messages and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. I would highly recommend Abi to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and trustworthy pet sitter. Thank you so much, Abi! 😊 – Leanne"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
$50
/night
Khin Toe ToeK

8. Khin Toe Toe

5.3 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

New to pet sitting, not new to loving animals

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Khin Toe ToeK

8. Khin Toe Toe

New to pet sitting, not new to loving animals5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

3.8 km
from
$40
/night
1 review

I love working with all pets!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

I love working with all pets! 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Charlotte did a wonderful job of looking after our lab Archie, and looking after the house while we were away. The house was very tidy and clean when we arrived home, even clean linen on our bed so we didn't have to change it when we got home late at night. Archie was happy and healthy and did some zoomies when he saw us! We would totally recommend Charlotte! 😊 "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/night
KelyK

10. Kely

6.1 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter
1 review

Happy Paws, Happy Life

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
KelyK

10. Kely

New sitter
Happy Paws, Happy Life6.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$35
/night
SanishS

11. Sanish

6 km
from
$35
/night
New sitter

Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them

SanishS

11. Sanish

New sitter
Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them 6 km
from
$35
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

3.3 km
from
$50
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively Passionate Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SofiaS

12. Sofia

Pawsitively Passionate Pet Sitter 🐾3.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sofia was great with communication, caring for our dog needing wound care and left the house perfectly clean. Our cats also seemed very happy and well taken care of. "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$50
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

1.8 km
from
$55
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and reliable sitter for your furbabies! 🐶❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LauraL

13. Laura

Friendly and reliable sitter for your furbabies! 🐶❤️1.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Great as usual! Sensa was well taken care of, Laura kept us informed throughout, and the house was left in immaculate condition. 100% recommend!"
MichalM
Review by Michal
from
$55
/night
AimeeA

14. Aimee

1.9 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting Services

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AimeeA

14. Aimee

Reliable Pet Sitting Services1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Aimee is a lovely person. I warmed to her as soon as we met and was very happy with her prompt and friendly communication. It was great to know our cat had someone caring to cuddle her while we were away. :)"
RoslynR
Review by Roslyn
from
$65
/night
DianneD

15. Dianne

5 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Your Pet's New Best Buddy!

Usually responds within few hours
DianneD

15. Dianne

Your Pet's New Best Buddy!5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Dianne and her husband came to look after our two kitties over the New Year. They took excellent care of our boys making sure they were inside and calm during the fireworks. Our cats loved them even our shy boy who's normally a bit wary of strangers. The house was left beautifully clean and tidy when we returned. Would definitely use again and recommend to others. "
JudyJ
Review by Judy
from
$60
/night
Mirelli W.M

16. Mirelli W.

0.9 km
from
$90
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

North Shore Pet Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Mirelli W.M

16. Mirelli W.

North Shore Pet Sitting0.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Mirelli is an absolute star dog sitter - our labrador Lola absolutely loves her! She is incredibly kind, trustworthy, and caring for our home and our 4-legged baby when we are away. We feel lucky to have connected with her:) "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$90
/night
EllaE

17. Ella

6.8 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks

Usually responds within one day
EllaE

17. Ella

Experienced Dog Lover with a Love for Long Walks6.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Ella and her partner Lachie were absolutely wonderful – I couldn’t have asked for better people to look after my fur baby, Poppy. As it was my first time leaving her with someone I didn’t know, I was naturally a bit nervous, but Ella was so reassuring from the start and kept me completely at ease the whole time. Poppy is a fairly high-maintenance little Frenchie, so I’m always extra conscious about who looks after her, but I had total confidence that they would be incredibly careful with her. I received lots of thoughtful updates, which I really appreciated, and it was clear Poppy was being so well cared for (and probably having the best time!). Ella even took her to work, which I know Poppy would have absolutely loved. They also left the house in perfect condition, which was the cherry on top. I wouldn’t hesitate for a second to have Ella and Lachie look after Poppy again – highly recommend! 🐾"
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
$100
/night
ConnieC

18. Connie

6.7 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable & friendly Dog Walker

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ConnieC

18. Connie

Loving, Reliable & friendly Dog Walker6.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Connie did an amazing job of looking after our pets-we came home to a lovely clean house and very happy pets! Will book again! "
HarrietH
Review by Harriet
from
$50
/night
HazelH

19. Hazel

0.3 km
from
$100
/night
6 reviews

Loving, Fun & Reliable House & Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
HazelH

19. Hazel

Loving, Fun & Reliable House & Pet Sitter0.3 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Hazel was an outstanding house and pet sitter. It was a short break but made so much easier by Hazel being there to look after our two fur babies. I would highly recommend Hazel for both house sitting and pet sitting opportunities and would love to have her come again anytime we are away for a short or long duration. Six stars. "
CampbellC
Review by Campbell
from
$100
/night
TashaT

20. Tasha

1.6 km
from
$60
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog walking in auckland

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TashaT

20. Tasha

Dog walking in auckland1.6 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We would highly recommend Tasha. She's very experienced with dogs and knowledgable about puppies, so we felt that our furbabies were in the best care with her. She gave us regular updates and sent photos of the dogs which gave us peace of mind. The pets were very well looked after for the two weeks and were walked regularly. Plus, the house was spotless when we returned home!"
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$60
/night