1. Dog Boarding
  2. Lincoln

Dog Boarding, Lincoln

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RachelR

1. Rachel

14.1 km
from
$55
/night
21 reviews
13
recurring guests

Stay-at-home sitter – cuddles & walks near red zone 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RachelR

1. Rachel

Stay-at-home sitter – cuddles & walks near red zone 🐾14.1 km
(21 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"An excellent dog carer. Rachel stayed in touch, sent photos regularly, took Millie on many walks and out in the car. Highly recommend her services. A perfect stay for our dog. "
KayeK
Review by Kaye
from
$55
/night
Aimee VictoriaA

2. Aimee Victoria

12.4 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

loving, reliable & flexible dog sitter 💖

Last active yesterday
Aimee VictoriaA

2. Aimee Victoria

New sitter
loving, reliable & flexible dog sitter 💖12.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AshA

3. Ash

12.7 km
from
$44
/night
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

A Home From Home For Your Dog

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
AshA

3. Ash

A Home From Home For Your Dog12.7 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Ash and Louise took wonderful care of my dog and I couldn't be happier with the experience. They were incredibly easy to communicate with, always replied quickly, and their extensive experience with animals was obvious from the start. My dog settled in really well, and the photos they sent showed a happy, relaxed, and well-cared-for pup. It was very reassuring to know he was in such good hands. They also provided helpful feedback when I picked him up. I would happily book with Ash and Louise again and highly recommend them to anyone looking for caring and reliable pet sitters."
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
$44
/night
Sophie & EvandahS

4. Sophie & Evandah

15.4 km
from
$55
/night
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Full-time WFH Pet Sitters offering 24/7 care 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Sophie & EvandahS

4. Sophie & Evandah

Full-time WFH Pet Sitters offering 24/7 care 🐾15.4 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Couldn’t have asked for better pet sitters! Sophie and Evandah were fantastic with our dog. Our dog is energetic, and they took him on lots of great adventures rather than just walking him around the block. They were also really responsive, kept us updated throughout and sent lots of videos and photos. It was such a relief knowing he was in good hands. We’d definitely use them again and highly recommend them!"
OfirO
Review by Ofir
from
$55
/night
Xuejiao (Shelly)X

5. Xuejiao (Shelly)

0.3 km
from
$65
/night
31 reviews
11
recurring guests

Fur-tastic Pet Care: Your Trusted Sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Xuejiao (Shelly)X

5. Xuejiao (Shelly)

Fur-tastic Pet Care: Your Trusted Sitter0.3 km
(31 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Shelly was a great dog sitter, she gave us lots of updates so we knew the dogs were happy and being looked after, great communication and happy dogs."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$65
/night
Irene & LatteI

6. Irene & Latte

14 km
from
$65
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving care when you're not there.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Irene & LatteI

6. Irene & Latte

Loving care when you're not there.14 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Recently relocated to Christchurch, I had to go on a work trip, so I was worried that my dog would have to have overnight stays, which he had never done before. I feel so lucky to have found them, so grateful that the way they care for my dog is like how they treat their own, with affectionate & yummy treats ✨. For the first time, I wasn’t feeling rushed to pick him up because I know he is in good hands 🙌🏼 "
EdithE
Review by Edith
from
$65
/night
KylieK

7. Kylie

1.2 km
from
$70
/night
48 reviews
23
recurring guests

Friendly animal carer

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KylieK

7. Kylie

Friendly animal carer1.2 km
(48 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Kylie is a great pet sitter! We were away for three weeks, pups came back home healthy, happy and clean! Frequent photo updates kept the heart at peace. 10/10 would recommend 👍 "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$70
/night
✨ Tiffany ✨✨

8. ✨ Tiffany ✨

9.2 km
from
$60
/night
39 reviews
8
recurring guests

8 years of experience + 24/7 care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
✨ Tiffany ✨✨

8. ✨ Tiffany ✨

8 years of experience + 24/7 care9.2 km
(39 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Tiffany is a fantastic dog sitter, highly recommend! Lots of updates over the weekend and took amazing care of our high energy Lab. Took time to understand her needs and showed a lot of love and care for her. Thanks Tiffany! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$60
/night
SophieS

9. Sophie

10 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home Stays, Walks & Reliable Pet Care in a Fully Fenced Home

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SophieS

9. Sophie

Home Stays, Walks & Reliable Pet Care in a Fully Fenced Home10 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Colin had a great time staying with Sophie! He settled in straight away and she kept me updated with how he was doing while I was away. Colin is looking forward to his next stay!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$40
/night
MaryM

10. Mary

8.1 km
from
$55
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Doggie friends wanted

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaryM

10. Mary

Doggie friends wanted 8.1 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Mary was a excellent dog sitter. I knew Zelda our beloved 11 year old dog would be in safe hands from the moment I met her. Kind, gentle and responsible. Sent photos and did exactly what was req and more. Thanks so much Mary, Zelda can't wait to stay again. Would 100% recommend"
LizzyL
Review by Lizzy
from
$55
/night
MarielleM

11. Marielle

12.8 km
from
$75
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

If your dog likes company, they will love it here!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarielleM

11. Marielle

If your dog likes company, they will love it here!12.8 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Marielle made Enzo's first dog-boarding super easy. Enzo was apprehensive at first but Marielle quickly made him feel comfortable and included him in her family. We couldn't chose the perfect host for Enzo. Marielle's house is super clean, safe and fully enclosed. Her two boys and her dog are so wonderful and friendly. We are super grateful for our wonderful first experience and looking forward to Enzo's next visits. I would highly recommend Marielle to look after your pet. We couldn't be happier. Thanks Marielle and family!"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
$75
/night
Triin (or Trish)T

12. Triin (or Trish)

10.8 km
from
$49
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Every dog deserves extra love while you are away!

Usually responds within one day
Triin (or Trish)T

12. Triin (or Trish)

Every dog deserves extra love while you are away!10.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
""Triin was absolutely amazing with our dog! 🌟 She is so kind, caring, and went above and beyond to make sure our Pudding the Frenchie felt safe and loved while we were away. We got regular updates and cute photos, which gave us total peace of mind. She is incredibly trustworthy, gentle, and attentive. She followed our dog’s routine perfectly and pup clearly adored her. You can tell she genuinely adores animals. We 100% recommend Triin and will definitely book her again. Thank you for treating our fur baby like your own! 🐾" Can’t recommend Triin enough! Kind, reliable, and fantastic with pets. Our dog came home happy and relaxed, 5/5 stars 😊""
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
$49
/night
GabbyG

13. Gabby

12.7 km
from
$70
/night
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

For The Love Of Animals

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
GabbyG

13. Gabby

For The Love Of Animals12.7 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter than Gabby! She looked after our dogs as if they were her own. It gave us complete peace of mind knowing they were in such good hands. Gabby communicated clearly and regularly, sending us thoughtful updates just often enough to keep us reassured, while still allowing us to fully enjoy our holiday. Highly recommend Gabby to anyone looking for a reliable, conscientious, and kind-hearted sitter. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$70
/night
KalebK

14. Kaleb

10.4 km
from
$90
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Where Pets Get Treated Like Royalty

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
KalebK

14. Kaleb

Where Pets Get Treated Like Royalty10.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Kaleb and IIhaan were fantastic with my wee boy Reggie, came back home as happy as ever and smelling great! These guys are a fantastic option as a pet sitter and are really clear, fast and transparent with their communication. Even offered to look after my pup for an extra night when i had troubles flying back from the north island. Very happy with the service thanks alot guys 💫"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
$90
/night
LauraL

15. Laura

3.3 km
from
$48
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Registered Nurse - happy to board dogs with medical needs

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LauraL

15. Laura

Registered Nurse - happy to board dogs with medical needs3.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Laura is amazing! From our first meet and greet to when we picked our boy up, she was nothing but lovely, friendly and accommodating. She looked after our dog like he was her own showering him in snuggles and affection. Laura is the best dog sitter we have used and will definitely be using her again!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$48
/night
Yee XuenY

16. Yee Xuen

12 km
from
$45
/night
35 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your best friends, best friends

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Yee XuenY

16. Yee Xuen

Your best friends, best friends12 km
(35 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Yee and Kieran looked after our wee dog Wesley so well from day one. He immediately took to both of them feeling completely at home. Lovely couple who truly cared and loved our wee boy which was reflected in how well he was cared for. Went on heaps of walks. Came home happy and contented. They were extremely accommodating with drop off and pick up as well. I would have no hesitation in using their services in the future. "
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
$45
/night
Hannah 🐕🐾H

17. Hannah 🐕🐾

9 km
from
$60
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

⭐️ Loving Home. Capable hands.⭐️

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
Hannah 🐕🐾H

17. Hannah 🐕🐾

⭐️ Loving Home. Capable hands.⭐️9 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"My wee dog Ruby had a great stay! Hannah’s place is perfect for the doggies and she was super lovely and easy to communicate with! Sending regular updates throughout Ruby’s stay. Highly recommend :) "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
$60
/night
NataliaN

18. Natalia

14.1 km
from
$75
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Calm, Loving Home for Your Dog – One Guest at a Time

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NataliaN

18. Natalia

A Calm, Loving Home for Your Dog – One Guest at a Time14.1 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"definitly reccomend Natalia & her husband. They took such great care of our wee dog, kept great communication with us the whole time & our wee boy was super happy and looked very well looked after when we arrived to pick him up, thank you both so much we will be in toucb again should we need help with our oreo again 🙂"
kahliK
Review by kahli
from
$75
/night
SharonS

19. Sharon

15.8 km
from
$60
/night
23 reviews
1
recurring guest

Devoted to your pets happiness and wellbeing

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SharonS

19. Sharon

Devoted to your pets happiness and wellbeing15.8 km
(23 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Sharon was an excellent choice to care for Koda. Her communication was prompt and clear, and it’s evident she genuinely loves dogs. It gave us so much peace of mind while we were away, knowing Koda was happy and so well looked after. Highly recommend Sharon to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
JennaJ
Review by Jenna
from
$60
/night
FionaF

20. Fiona

9.1 km
from
$60
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted and caring for peace of mind while you’re away

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
FionaF

20. Fiona

Trusted and caring for peace of mind while you’re away9.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Fiona is the perfect dog sitter, our dog loves spending time with Fiona and going on lots of walks and adventures. "
LeighL
Review by Leigh
from
$60
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lincoln for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lincoln Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lincoln sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Lincoln on Pawshake. Over 669 pet owners in Lincoln have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express