1. Dog Boarding
  2. Rolleston

Dog Boarding, Rolleston

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Xuejiao (Shelly)X

1. Xuejiao (Shelly)

10.6 km
from
$65
/night
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Fur-tastic Pet Care: Your Trusted Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
Xuejiao (Shelly)X

1. Xuejiao (Shelly)

Fur-tastic Pet Care: Your Trusted Sitter10.6 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Shelly was a great dog sitter, she gave us lots of updates so we knew the dogs were happy and being looked after, great communication and happy dogs."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$65
/night
JohnJ

2. John

3.2 km
from
$65
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Life's better with more dogs — just ask Kiko 😁

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
JohnJ

2. John

Life's better with more dogs — just ask Kiko 😁3.2 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$65
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KylieK

3. Kylie

10.2 km
from
$70
/night
48 reviews
23
recurring guests

Friendly animal carer

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KylieK

3. Kylie

Friendly animal carer10.2 km
(48 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Kylie is a great pet sitter! We were away for three weeks, pups came back home healthy, happy and clean! Frequent photo updates kept the heart at peace. 10/10 would recommend 👍 "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$70
/night
✨ Tiffany ✨✨

4. ✨ Tiffany ✨

19.9 km
from
$60
/night
39 reviews
8
recurring guests

8 years of experience + 24/7 care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
✨ Tiffany ✨✨

4. ✨ Tiffany ✨

8 years of experience + 24/7 care19.9 km
(39 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tiffany is a fantastic dog sitter, highly recommend! Lots of updates over the weekend and took amazing care of our high energy Lab. Took time to understand her needs and showed a lot of love and care for her. Thanks Tiffany! "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$60
/night
MaryM

5. Mary

18.8 km
from
$55
/night
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Doggie friends wanted

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MaryM

5. Mary

Doggie friends wanted 18.8 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Mary was a excellent dog sitter. I knew Zelda our beloved 11 year old dog would be in safe hands from the moment I met her. Kind, gentle and responsible. Sent photos and did exactly what was req and more. Thanks so much Mary, Zelda can't wait to stay again. Would 100% recommend"
LizzyL
Review by Lizzy
from
$55
/night
LauraL

6. Laura

14 km
from
$48
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Registered Nurse - happy to board dogs with medical needs

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LauraL

6. Laura

Registered Nurse - happy to board dogs with medical needs14 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Laura is amazing! From our first meet and greet to when we picked our boy up, she was nothing but lovely, friendly and accommodating. She looked after our dog like he was her own showering him in snuggles and affection. Laura is the best dog sitter we have used and will definitely be using her again!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$48
/night
Hannah 🐕🐾H

7. Hannah 🐕🐾

18 km
from
$60
/night
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

⭐️ Loving Home. Capable hands.⭐️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Hannah 🐕🐾H

7. Hannah 🐕🐾

⭐️ Loving Home. Capable hands.⭐️18 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"My wee dog Ruby had a great stay! Hannah’s place is perfect for the doggies and she was super lovely and easy to communicate with! Sending regular updates throughout Ruby’s stay. Highly recommend :) "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
$60
/night
FionaF

8. Fiona

18.3 km
from
$60
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trusted and caring for peace of mind while you’re away

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Saint Bernard cross Badger
FionaF

8. Fiona

Trusted and caring for peace of mind while you’re away18.3 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Saint Bernard cross Badger
"Fiona is the perfect dog sitter, our dog loves spending time with Fiona and going on lots of walks and adventures. "
LeighL
Review by Leigh
from
$60
/night
JoshJ

9. Josh

12.2 km
from
$60
/night
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Kind and competent!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoshJ

9. Josh

Kind and competent!12.2 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thanks Josh! Ivy came home happy and tired out! Communication was great, I appreciated photos during her stay. 100% recommend Josh to anyone needing their precious doggo taken care of! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
$60
/night
MeganM

10. Megan

12.7 km
from
$48
/night
8 reviews

Kind, friendly, active pet lover!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MeganM

10. Megan

Kind, friendly, active pet lover!12.7 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Megan looked after our two large dogs at her home for 3 nights. We were really pleased with the set up, and Megan looked after them well. It was far nicer for our dogs to stay in a home than in a kennel. "
Kerryn and PeterK
Review by Kerryn and Peter
from
$48
/night
CandaceC

11. Candace

6.8 km
from
$60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun, dog care with space to play, explore & feel at home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Walter
CandaceC

11. Candace

Fun, dog care with space to play, explore & feel at home!6.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Walter
from
$60
/night
SaphireS

12. Saphire

2.1 km
from
$60
/night

Love and care just like home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SaphireS

12. Saphire

Love and care just like home2.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

18.1 km
from
$25
/night
56 reviews
17
recurring guests

Pet Playdate

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

Pet Playdate 18.1 km
(56 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/night
CaseyC

14. Casey

2.8 km - Rolleston
from
$40
/night
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

Reliable animal care by a fellow animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CaseyC

14. Casey

Reliable animal care by a fellow animal lover2.8 km - Rolleston
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/night
SelenaS

15. Selena

2.8 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews

Dog Lover

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SelenaS

15. Selena

Dog Lover 2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$65
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rolleston for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rolleston Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rolleston sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Rolleston on Pawshake. Over 661 pet owners in Rolleston have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express