1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Upper Hutt

Doggy Day Care, Upper Hutt

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SaraS

1. Sara

15.6 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Reliable sitter in Lower Hutt

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SaraS

1. Sara

New sitter
Reliable sitter in Lower Hutt 15.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$35
/day
PeteP

2. Pete

2.1 km
from
$45
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Mates for Chester!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PeteP

2. Pete

Mates for Chester!2.1 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Pete was great with our puppy Gus. Arranged to pick him up from home. Gus must of have a great time cause when we went to pick him up he was more than keen to stay! Walks and lots of attention and a playmate in Chester. Absolutely shattered when he got home. Would definitely recommend Pete as a kind attentive dog sitter. Would 100% use again. Thanks!! "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$45
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

11.9 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

A loving family home for your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

A loving family home for your pet!11.9 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Gabriela was considerate, kind and really took care of Niya. Her communication was amazing and kept me well informed. I will definitely be using her again"
DivyaD
Review by Divya
from
$30
/day
ClarisaC

4. Clarisa

5.6 km - Upper Hutt
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Holiday Pawridise at Maymorn

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClarisaC

4. Clarisa

Holiday Pawridise at Maymorn5.6 km - Upper Hutt
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Clarisa is an excellent pet sitter, I did leave my cat and dog with her, for sure they great time at her place and communication with Clarisa was quick and efficient. I recommend her service. "
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
$50
/day
SarahS

5. Sarah

19.1 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Positive Petal - Poodle lady <3

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SarahS

5. Sarah

Positive Petal - Poodle lady <319.1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Baldur had a very good day at Sarah's place! We really enjoyed the good communication and convenient pick up that we arranged. Baldur came home as a happy dog, ready to go to sleep after an exciting day out :)"
KarstenK
Review by Karsten
from
$20
/day
LornaL

6. Lorna

16.1 km
from
$60
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Four Paws Chateau

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature poodle Cindy-Louise
LornaL

6. Lorna

Four Paws Chateau16.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature poodle Cindy-Louise
from
$60
/day
Alby and AnnA

7. Alby and Ann

7.6 km
from
$45
/day
17 reviews
10
recurring guests

Peace of mind for you, pampering for your dog.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Alby and AnnA

7. Alby and Ann

Peace of mind for you, pampering for your dog.7.6 km
(17 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Alby and Ann took great care of our Gus. A very last minute booking with our other sitters being unavailable. Gus had a great time and came home very tired! Glad that his size didn’t put them off. A wonderful couple with a great property to explore. Thank you both so much for the great love and care. "
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$45
/day
KylieK

8. Kylie

12.1 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and Respectful of your pets needs

Last active today
Lives with 4 dogs
KylieK

8. Kylie

Friendly and Respectful of your pets needs12.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 4 dogs
"Yuki had a great day with Kylie who was super communicative and flexible. Would recommend and will definitely book again :)"
Mary-EllenM
Review by Mary-Ellen
from
$35
/day
HeliosH

9. Helios

18.7 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

My pet care, your pet love

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HeliosH

9. Helios

My pet care, your pet love18.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
HollieH

10. Hollie

20 km - Lower Hutt
from
$20
/day

Looking for furry friends 🐶

HollieH

10. Hollie

Looking for furry friends 🐶 20 km - Lower Hutt
from
$20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Upper Hutt for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Upper Hutt Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Upper Hutt sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Upper Hutt on Pawshake. Over 336 pet owners in Upper Hutt have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express