1. Dog Walking
  2. Riverhead

Dog Walking, Riverhead

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoJ

1. Jo

4.8 km
from
$15
/walk
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JoJ

1. Jo

Bush, beach and fun with our dog loving family4.8 km
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Jo and Hannah are lovely. At 48kg, Vader is not a small dog. However, he was managed well, taken out for some fun, and brought back home safely. Thank you 😊"
TheresaT
Review by Theresa
from
$15
/walk
Charlotte & MaeghanC

2. Charlotte & Maeghan

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Charlotte & MaeghanC

2. Charlotte & Maeghan

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Visitors 🐾 4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SudhirS

3. Sudhir

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SudhirS

3. Sudhir

New sitter
I am here for PawChecks more than paycheques 3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
KeishaK

4. Keisha

3.7 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Kind, clean and a cat lover at heart ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
KeishaK

4. Keisha

New sitter
Kind, clean and a cat lover at heart ❤️3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
$40
/walk
MengM

5. Meng

5.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MengM

5. Meng

New sitter
Dog lover with plenty of weekday time .5.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/walk
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

I am dog and cat lover

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlyssaA

6. Alyssa

New sitter
I am dog and cat lover4.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CarrieC

7. Carrie

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Absolute Animal Lover!!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarrieC

7. Carrie

Absolute Animal Lover!!3.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Carrie is great with our doggo Bailey! Bailey is always very happy to see her and go on a walk together - thanks for taking good care of our gal!"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$25
/walk
AngelaA

8. Angela

5.7 km
from
$50
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
AngelaA

8. Angela

“Experienced Dog Lover with Cozy Home &24/7 Attention!”5.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bichon frise Niu Niu
from
$50
/walk
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

5.6 km
from
$30
/walk
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

Paulina – Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter5.6 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Paulina is the best! She will treat your dog like it is her own. She is so kind and caring not just to animals but to people too :) thank you Paulina for taking care of Awhi. I am always at peace of mind when he is with you ❤️ She even gave Awhi a bath when he was only a little bit muddy ☺️"
JonieJ
Review by Jonie
from
$30
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

5.7 km
from
$25
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Experienced Animal minder

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmmaE

10. Emma

Experienced Animal minder5.7 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
KaitlinK

11. Kaitlin

2.6 km
from
$30
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Handler Can Watch Your Pet!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KaitlinK

11. Kaitlin

Experienced Animal Handler Can Watch Your Pet!2.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Kaitlin is a great sitter! My dog recently had surgery and so I needed some supervision for him while I went to a work commitment and Kaitlin was great. "
GraceyG
Review by Gracey
from
$30
/walk
CamilaC

12. Camila

3.9 km
from
$45
/walk
2 reviews

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

12. Camila

Caring, Responsible & Passionate Animal Lover3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks Camila, our dog really enjoyed walking with you. You are so caring and reliable. He is looking forward to seeing you again! "
MeiM
Review by Mei
from
$45
/walk
JudyJ

13. Judy

1 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet's another friend :)

Usually responds within one hour
JudyJ

13. Judy

Your pet's another friend :)1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/walk
DaneneD

14. Danene

6 km
from
$20
/walk
1
recurring guest

Friendly reliable pet-lover!

Last active 7 days ago
DaneneD

14. Danene

Friendly reliable pet-lover! 6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
PaigeP

15. Paige

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Patient & Reliable Pet Sitter. walking, sitting, check ins

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
PaigeP

15. Paige

Patient & Reliable Pet Sitter. walking, sitting, check ins0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$20
/walk
Khin Toe ToeK

16. Khin Toe Toe

4.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
1 review

New to pet sitting, not new to loving animals

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Khin Toe ToeK

16. Khin Toe Toe

New sitter
New to pet sitting, not new to loving animals4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Hellena SusanH

17. Hellena Susan

5 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover ready for local walks

Last active yesterday
Hellena SusanH

17. Hellena Susan

New sitter
Dog lover ready for local walks 5 km
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
Chunxiao (Tori)C

18. Chunxiao (Tori)

3.3 km
from
$30
/walk

A new friend who really shows up for your dog

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Chunxiao (Tori)C

18. Chunxiao (Tori)

A new friend who really shows up for your dog3.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/walk
JoanneJ

19. Joanne

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Flexible Availability :)

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JoanneJ

19. Joanne

Flexible Availability :)4.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/walk
RussellR

20. Russell

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Getting Out for a Good Walk 🐾

RussellR

20. Russell

Dog Lover Who Enjoys Getting Out for a Good Walk 🐾1.4 km
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Riverhead who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Riverhead neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Riverhead dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Riverhead on Pawshake. Over 3928 pet owners in Riverhead have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express