1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FernandaF

1. Fernanda

3 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter with Senior Dog Experience in Greenlane

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
FernandaF

1. Fernanda

Reliable Pet Sitter with Senior Dog Experience in Greenlane3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"You could not find a more caring walker than Fernanda. She arrived to the meet and greet with very thoughtful questions reflecting how seriously she takes the responsibility of caring for your dog. It's not just a walk to Fernanda; she wants to ensure it is a positive experience for your pet and that their needs are fulfilled. Not only is she is lovely person but Kobe is so excited when she arrives. Highly professional and very communicative, I have the utmost confidence and trust in leaving Kobe with Fernanda. Highly recommend."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$25
/walk
NicolaN

2. Nicola

1.6 km - Auckland
from
$19
/walk
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Rain or Shine, Its a Waggin' Time!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicolaN

2. Nicola

Rain or Shine, Its a Waggin' Time!1.6 km - Auckland
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Nicola has been a god send. I needed someone to walk my dog at short notice while I was due to go to surgery. She responded immediately and instantly had a good connection with my dog. She is very gentle, caring, reliable and trustworthy. Would def book with her again. "
olishaO
Review by olisha
from
$19
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RubyR

3. Ruby

3.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vet Nurse Student | Providing Professional and Friendly Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
RubyR

3. Ruby

Vet Nurse Student | Providing Professional and Friendly Care 3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
NeveN

4. Neve

3.9 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly pet lover with a goal!

Usually responds within few hours
NeveN

4. Neve

Friendly pet lover with a goal!3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk
BeckyB

5. Becky

4.9 km
from
$29
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog walking/daycare in our spacious home <3

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BeckyB

5. Becky

Experienced dog walking/daycare in our spacious home <34.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$29
/walk
SophieS

6. Sophie

3.9 km
from
$40
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly couple who love pets! We're here to help 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophieS

6. Sophie

Friendly couple who love pets! We're here to help 🐾 3.9 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/walk
MarkusM

7. Markus

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!

MarkusM

7. Markus

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Markus is truly fabulous! He’s very accommodating, trustworthy & looks after our Labrador so well. Our lab Maggie adores Markus and we always come home to her extremely happy. Markus has kept up our training that we’re trying with Maggie and is amazing at walking her as well. We would recommend Markus to anyone who’s looking for a trustworthy sitter - Molly and Daniel."
Dan & MollyD
Review by Dan & Molly
from
$20
/walk
OliviaO

8. Olivia

2.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Experienced pet lover

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
OliviaO

8. Olivia

Experienced pet lover2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Olivia was great with our very energetic dog. She knew how to handle Billie and keep her calm throughout her walk! We look forward to working with her again!"
CarisC
Review by Caris
from
$20
/walk
AlexA

9. Alex

0.8 km
from
$30
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat mom looking for a doggy friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AlexA

9. Alex

Cat mom looking for a doggy friend0.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"I can’t recommend Alex enough, she’s been incredible with Niko! He has some special needs with his hip dysplasia, and Alex always takes extra care to make sure he’s comfortable and happy. She sends me updates and photos after every walk, which means so much when I’m away. I always feel completely at ease knowing he’s in such good hands. She’s amazing with animals, and I’d absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for a kind, reliable dog walker! "
RoseyR
Review by Rosey
from
$30
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Emma was very responsive, punctual and reliable. Egg was well looked after and I’d definitely recommend her! 😊"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$30
/walk
GeorgiaG

11. Georgia

2.1 km
from
$25
/walk
1 review

A two legged friend for your four legged friend/s

Usually responds within one day
GeorgiaG

11. Georgia

A two legged friend for your four legged friend/s2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Georgia did a great job with our dog. They bonded straight away. I appreciated the pictures she would send me and I would highly recommend her."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk
GerryG

12. Gerry

5 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GerryG

12. Gerry

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me5 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AnnA

13. Ann

1.2 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

A Caring & Reliable Friend for Your Furry Bestie

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AnnA

13. Ann

New sitter
A Caring & Reliable Friend for Your Furry Bestie1.2 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
SamS

14. Sam

5 km
from
$15
/walk

Caring Pet Sitter | Friendly | Local Kiwi

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SamS

14. Sam

Caring Pet Sitter | Friendly | Local Kiwi5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$15
/walk
EloiseE

15. Eloise

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Passionate Pet Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
EloiseE

15. Eloise

Passionate Pet Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KithmaK

16. Kithma

3.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Experienced pet sitter in Epsom

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
KithmaK

16. Kithma

Experienced pet sitter in Epsom 3.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ClémenceC

17. Clémence

4.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Work-from-home pet sitter | Available weekdays | Mt Eden

Usually responds within one day
ClémenceC

17. Clémence

Work-from-home pet sitter | Available weekdays | Mt Eden4.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
MarianaM

18. Mariana

3.2 km
from
$22
/walk

Loving, Reliable & Attentive Pet Care at Central Auckland

MarianaM

18. Mariana

Loving, Reliable & Attentive Pet Care at Central Auckland3.2 km
from
$22
/walk
NicolaN

19. Nicola

1.2 km
from
$15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Small home, big love—trusted and experienced dog lovers

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NicolaN

19. Nicola

Small home, big love—trusted and experienced dog lovers1.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
RachelR

20. Rachel

2.6 km
from
$15
/walk
29 reviews
12
recurring guests

One Tree Hill family friendly home stay or daycare

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
RachelR

20. Rachel

One Tree Hill family friendly home stay or daycare2.6 km
(29 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Rachel is great with my two dogs. Lots of photos of my dogs. My dogs are happy 😊 "
PhebeP
Review by Phebe
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4492 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express