1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CristinC

1. Cristin

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Loving pet care in Avondale | Cats, small dogs & home visits

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CristinC

1. Cristin

New sitter
Loving pet care in Avondale | Cats, small dogs & home visits1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
LeiL

2. Lei

0.2 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Animal welfare volunteer

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LeiL

2. Lei

New sitter
Animal welfare volunteer0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SupriyaS

3. Supriya

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats every dog like family

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SupriyaS

3. Supriya

New sitter
Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats every dog like family0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
Max ElijahM

4. Max Elijah

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter, trainer and walker.

Last active yesterday
Max ElijahM

4. Max Elijah

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter, trainer and walker.3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
CarolinnaC

5. Carolinna

3.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

A little company for your pets when you can't be there

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CarolinnaC

5. Carolinna

New sitter
A little company for your pets when you can't be there3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
NarayanN

6. Narayan

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Your dog is as good as mine

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NarayanN

6. Narayan

New sitter
Your dog is as good as mine1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
ChelseaC

7. Chelsea

2.9 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChelseaC

7. Chelsea

New sitter
Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter2.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$35
/walk
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

2.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Missing having pets of my own, so let me spoil yours!

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

New sitter
Missing having pets of my own, so let me spoil yours! 2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
JessieJ

9. Jessie

4 km
from
$20
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly Dog walker and pet vistor

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessieJ

9. Jessie

Friendly Dog walker and pet vistor4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jessie took Charlie on such an amazing adventure! Highly recommend. Excellent communication. Excellent care of Charlie. Thank you so much!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$20
/walk
AnjaliA

10. Anjali

3.4 km
from
$21
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry Friends Forever

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnjaliA

10. Anjali

Furry Friends Forever3.4 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I really appreciate Anjali for taking such good care with our old dog. She took her time on the walk as Kiri doesn't walk very quickly and needs to take a lot of break. She was very quick and helpful with communication before booking and I'll definitely call on her again. Thanks Anjali!"
TishaT
Review by Tisha
from
$21
/walk
LarsL

11. Lars

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

Your pets' new adventure buddy!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LarsL

11. Lars

Your pets' new adventure buddy! 3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Lars is a very respectful person. He took his job of walking Yogi our dog very seriously. He always turned up on time and fulfilled the full one hour of walking. We would definitely use Lars again to walk Yogi. I am glad we found him. "
DharanaD
Review by Dharana
from
$30
/walk
MatildaM

12. Matilda

2.4 km
from
$18
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MatildaM

12. Matilda

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!2.4 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
kierynK

13. kieryn

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog handler wanting to help the community

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
kierynK

13. kieryn

Experienced dog handler wanting to help the community 3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Super experienced with a lovely manner. Our Labrador and Vizsla are in safe hands with Keiryn!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
$30
/walk
NinaN

14. Nina

3.5 km
from
$30
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dutch women who always grew up with pets and other animals!

Last contacted today
Last active today
NinaN

14. Nina

Dutch women who always grew up with pets and other animals!3.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Nina walked my two medium sized dogs and did a great job!"
GraceyG
Review by Gracey
from
$30
/walk
MerrinM

15. Merrin

2.8 km
from
$38
/walk
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
MerrinM

15. Merrin

Passionate & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter2.8 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Merrin was great, would recommend. Thanks!"
TuliaT
Review by Tulia
from
$38
/walk
PhoebeP

16. Phoebe

1.1 km
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human (After You, Obviously)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
PhoebeP

16. Phoebe

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human (After You, Obviously)1.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Phoebe is amazing, our doggie is super happy after each walk! "
CarlijnC
Review by Carlijn
from
$15
/walk
AmyA

17. Amy

1.1 km
from
$20
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Petsitter Veterinarian Extraordinaire

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
AmyA

17. Amy

Petsitter Veterinarian Extraordinaire 1.1 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Amy has been a fantastic dog walker and my boys love her "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
$20
/walk
AliceA

18. Alice

0.6 km
from
$45
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets and Places to go!

Usually responds within one hour
AliceA

18. Alice

Pets and Places to go! 0.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Alice is a wonderful addition to our community of support for our energetic doggo, Ella. She is a great communicator, really took the effort to get to know our girl, showed her a great time on their first walk together, and Ella is now bessotted! Highly recommend Alice."
MelM
Review by Mel
from
$45
/walk
AshleighA

19. Ashleigh

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trusted Cat Care & Dog Walking: Your Pets New Best Friend!

Lives with 1 cat
AshleighA

19. Ashleigh

Trusted Cat Care & Dog Walking: Your Pets New Best Friend! 1.2 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Ashleigh is amazing! Super friendly and flexible and loves your pet as if its her own. Benji loves his walks with you, thank you thank you thank you x"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$30
/walk
NancyN

20. Nancy

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, Loving Pet Carer in Mt Albert 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature pinscher chihuahua foxy Bruno
NancyN

20. Nancy

Experienced, Loving Pet Carer in Mt Albert 🐾2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature pinscher chihuahua foxy Bruno
"I highly recommend Nancy, she is professional and gave loads of useful advice. Absolute 5star."
PikiteoraP
Review by Pikiteora
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4545 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express