1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SummerS

1. Summer

4 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SummerS

1. Summer

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker4 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Fantastic dog walker, communicates really well, arrived when promised and walked my pooch. I received videos and pictures of him having the best time. Will definitely use the service again"
KseniaK
Review by Ksenia
from
$25
/walk
ChelseaC

2. Chelsea

2.6 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChelseaC

2. Chelsea

New sitter
Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

3.5 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Missing having pets of my own, so let me spoil yours!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

New sitter
Missing having pets of my own, so let me spoil yours! 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
AstonA

4. Aston

4 km
from
$50
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AstonA

4. Aston

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Gus is a big fan of Aston ❤️ Happy Pup!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$50
/walk
MaxM

5. Max

0.8 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter
1 review

PhD Pet Sitter Auckland | 100% 5-Star Care For Cats & Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MaxM

5. Max

New sitter
PhD Pet Sitter Auckland | 100% 5-Star Care For Cats & Dogs0.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$30
/walk
AnjaliA

6. Anjali

3.7 km
from
$21
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry Friends Forever

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnjaliA

6. Anjali

Furry Friends Forever3.7 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I really appreciate Anjali for taking such good care with our old dog. She took her time on the walk as Kiri doesn't walk very quickly and needs to take a lot of break. She was very quick and helpful with communication before booking and I'll definitely call on her again. Thanks Anjali!"
TishaT
Review by Tisha
from
$21
/walk
MatildaM

7. Matilda

2.3 km
from
$18
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MatildaM

7. Matilda

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!2.3 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
LydiaL

8. Lydia

3.9 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits.

Usually responds within few hours
LydiaL

8. Lydia

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits. 3.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Lydia is an amazing dog sitter and walker. She is great with communication and made us feel super safe leaving our 9 month old puppy with her. Would strongly recommend for all your doggy needs!"
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
$40
/walk
HannahH

9. Hannah

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible & reliable pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

9. Hannah

Flexible & reliable pet sitter4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
LinlinL

10. Linlin

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk

An animal lover who worked as a pet nurse for two years.

Last active yesterday
LinlinL

10. Linlin

An animal lover who worked as a pet nurse for two years.3.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
WaverlyW

11. Waverly

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Fur Baby Like They’re My Own ❤️🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
WaverlyW

11. Waverly

New sitter
Caring for Your Fur Baby Like They’re My Own ❤️🐾1.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
DeniseD

12. Denise

2.1 km
from
$50
/walk

A loving home away from home for your dog

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeniseD

12. Denise

A loving home away from home for your dog2.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/walk
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

13. Mary-Ann Florence

4.1 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

13. Mary-Ann Florence

New sitter
Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ErinE

14. Erin

3.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Caring for pets of all kinds 🐭

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ErinE

14. Erin

New sitter
Caring for pets of all kinds 🐭3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
LuysaL

15. Luysa

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Come as a guest, stay like family 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
LuysaL

15. Luysa

Come as a guest, stay like family 🐾3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KateK

16. Kate

3.8 km
from
$20
/walk

I have always valued animals and to help take care of pets.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

16. Kate

I have always valued animals and to help take care of pets. 3.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AriaA

17. Aria

1.2 km
from
$35
/walk

Animal lover - will take the best care of yours!

Last active 11 days ago
AriaA

17. Aria

Animal lover - will take the best care of yours! 1.2 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$35
/walk
NikkiN

18. Nikki

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Fun walks, reliable care, experienced dog walker

Last active 12 days ago
NikkiN

18. Nikki

Fun walks, reliable care, experienced dog walker1.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JessJ

19. Jess

2.8 km
from
$40
/walk

Caring for your pets as if they were my own

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
JessJ

19. Jess

Caring for your pets as if they were my own2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
$40
/walk
ClemC

20. Clem

2.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Your Dog’s Next Walking Buddy & Trusted Sitter

ClemC

20. Clem

Your Dog’s Next Walking Buddy & Trusted Sitter2.2 km
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4492 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express