1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MadiM

2. Madi

2.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MadiM

2. Madi

New sitter
Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FernandaF

3. Fernanda

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter with Senior Dog Experience in Greenlane

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
FernandaF

3. Fernanda

Reliable Pet Sitter with Senior Dog Experience in Greenlane3.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"You could not find a more caring walker than Fernanda. She arrived to the meet and greet with very thoughtful questions reflecting how seriously she takes the responsibility of caring for your dog. It's not just a walk to Fernanda; she wants to ensure it is a positive experience for your pet and that their needs are fulfilled. Not only is she is lovely person but Kobe is so excited when she arrives. Highly professional and very communicative, I have the utmost confidence and trust in leaving Kobe with Fernanda. Highly recommend."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$25
/walk
EvieE

4. Evie

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
EvieE

4. Evie

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!3.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
CraigC

5. Craig

3.7 km
from
$30
/walk
43 reviews
22
recurring guests

Your fur babies will be loved, safe, and part of our whānau

Last booked today
Last contacted today
CraigC

5. Craig

Your fur babies will be loved, safe, and part of our whānau3.7 km
(43 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Luna loves Craig . Great communicator and very reliable . Thank you Craig "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$30
/walk
SophieS

6. Sophie

2.8 km
from
$40
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly couple who love pets! We're here to help 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophieS

6. Sophie

Friendly couple who love pets! We're here to help 🐾 2.8 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/walk
MarkusM

7. Markus

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!

MarkusM

7. Markus

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Markus is truly fabulous! He’s very accommodating, trustworthy & looks after our Labrador so well. Our lab Maggie adores Markus and we always come home to her extremely happy. Markus has kept up our training that we’re trying with Maggie and is amazing at walking her as well. We would recommend Markus to anyone who’s looking for a trustworthy sitter - Molly and Daniel."
Dan & MollyD
Review by Dan & Molly
from
$20
/walk
EmmaE

8. Emma

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EmmaE

8. Emma

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Emma was very responsive, punctual and reliable. Egg was well looked after and I’d definitely recommend her! 😊"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$30
/walk
IraI

9. Ira

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Animal lover, responsible and caring

Usually responds within one day
IraI

9. Ira

Animal lover, responsible and caring3.6 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Excellent dog walker. Highly recommend "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$30
/walk
BilyanaB

10. Bilyana

3.1 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet/house sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
BilyanaB

10. Bilyana

Loving pet/house sitter 3.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Bilyana took wonderful care of Frida on her walks - great communication, flexible to meet our sitters schedule and just a really lovely person. Frida took to her immediately and came back from her walks happy and tired. Thank you!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$30
/walk
PatriceP

11. Patrice

3.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Trustworthy, Friendly & Tail-Wag Approved 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bull dog Macy
PatriceP

11. Patrice

Trustworthy, Friendly & Tail-Wag Approved 🐾3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bull dog Macy
from
$25
/walk
GerryG

12. Gerry

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
GerryG

12. Gerry

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/walk
CoraC

13. Cora

3 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and patient dog sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CoraC

13. Cora

Experienced and patient dog sitter 3 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AimeeA

14. Aimee

3.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AimeeA

14. Aimee

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter! 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
EloiseE

15. Eloise

3.5 km
from
$20
/walk

Passionate Pet Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
EloiseE

15. Eloise

Passionate Pet Lover Ready for Walks, Cuddles & Care3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
HillaryH

16. Hillary

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HillaryH

16. Hillary

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶1.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
MelissaM

17. Melissa

0.6 km
from
$30
/walk

Dogs aren't just pets, they are family!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MelissaM

17. Melissa

Dogs aren't just pets, they are family!0.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CharithC

18. Charith

1.2 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

A loving family home for your furry friend

Last active 14 days ago
CharithC

18. Charith

A loving family home for your furry friend1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MartinaM

19. Martina

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk

Because your pets deserve the best care ❤️

MartinaM

19. Martina

Because your pets deserve the best care ❤️3.3 km
from
$20
/walk
KerryK

20. Kerry

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk

Aunty Kerry - Mature House and Dog Owner - Ready to Help!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Doodle Fergus
KerryK

20. Kerry

Aunty Kerry - Mature House and Dog Owner - Ready to Help!0.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Doodle Fergus
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4493 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express