1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SummerS

1. Summer

2 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker

Last booked today
Last contacted today
SummerS

1. Summer

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Fantastic dog walker, communicates really well, arrived when promised and walked my pooch. I received videos and pictures of him having the best time. Will definitely use the service again"
KseniaK
Review by Ksenia
from
$25
/walk
CharlieC

2. Charlie

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Couple looking for a housesit in Auckland from November 2026

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CharlieC

2. Charlie

New sitter
Couple looking for a housesit in Auckland from November 20261.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaryM

3. Mary

1.1 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

City based animal lover and walking enthusiast!

Last active yesterday
MaryM

3. Mary

New sitter
City based animal lover and walking enthusiast!1.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/walk
LisaL

4. Lisa

0.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Swedish Animal Lover Looking for Company :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LisaL

4. Lisa

New sitter
Swedish Animal Lover Looking for Company :)0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/walk
ApissaraA

5. Apissara

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy! 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
ApissaraA

5. Apissara

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy! 🐾 1.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AnnaA

6. Anna

0.3 km
from
$40
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Humans by Day, Pampering Paws by Night!

Last active yesterday
AnnaA

6. Anna

New sitter
Caring for Humans by Day, Pampering Paws by Night! 0.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/walk
Dewi WD

7. Dewi W

1.6 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Dewi WD

7. Dewi W

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD1.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Dewi is a fantastic dog walker. She took wonderful care of our beagle every day and she was super efficient and lovely to deal with. Highly recommend Dewi!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
DoreenD

8. Doreen

1.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Need a GETAWAY? I'm your girl - Reliable AND Responsible!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DoreenD

8. Doreen

New sitter
Need a GETAWAY? I'm your girl - Reliable AND Responsible!1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
RogerR

9. Roger

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
RogerR

9. Roger

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Roger is very nice person, very good with pets. My dog Tyson, is very fond of Roger. I recommend as A+++++++. Very trust worthy. "
AjayA
Review by Ajay
from
$20
/walk
KellyK

10. Kelly

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker

Last active 13 days ago
KellyK

10. Kelly

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker1.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"Kelly was amazing dog walker for my French Bulldog. She sent photos and videos, and well communicated. Recommended. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$20
/walk
SofiaS

11. Sofia

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SofiaS

11. Sofia

New sitter
💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own1.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
GemmaG

12. Gemma

1.1 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
GemmaG

12. Gemma

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Gemma was absolutely wonderful with my two dogs when she walked them over a 2 week period. She has a genuine love for dogs and was enthusiastic, caring and reliable throughout. The dogs loved walking with Gemma and she understood each of their quirks! Her communication was excellent and she was flexible when I needed to make a couple of minor changes to the timing. I would happily recommend Gemma to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker. "
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$15
/walk
AmyA

13. Amy

1.7 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Warm home for your baby dawgs ✨

Last contacted today
Last active today
AmyA

13. Amy

New sitter
Warm home for your baby dawgs ✨1.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
LaniL

14. Lani

1.9 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaniL

14. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet1.9 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lani was lovely to deal with and fun for our golden retriever, Willow. Relaxed and clear communication. Also, Lani was very flexible - that really helped us out. Would definitely book Lani, to care for our dog again. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk
AstonA

15. Aston

2 km
from
$50
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AstonA

15. Aston

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!2 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Gus is a big fan of Aston ❤️ Happy Pup!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$50
/walk
LéaneL

16. Léane

1.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LéaneL

16. Léane

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MonM

17. Mon

1.4 km
from
$50
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates

Last active 13 days ago
MonM

17. Mon

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
from
$50
/walk
MarianaM

18. Mariana

1.9 km
from
$31
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Animal Care Attendant with +9 years of experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MarianaM

18. Mariana

Certified Animal Care Attendant with +9 years of experience1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Mariana was very accommodating, was on time and very personable! Will be re-booking for sure. "
NicholasN
Review by Nicholas
from
$31
/walk
PatriceP

19. Patrice

1.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Trustworthy, Friendly & Tail-Wag Approved 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bull dog Macy
PatriceP

19. Patrice

Trustworthy, Friendly & Tail-Wag Approved 🐾1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bull dog Macy
from
$25
/walk
JessJ

20. Jess

1.7 km
from
$35
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring, reliable and experienced pet sitter 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
JessJ

20. Jess

Caring, reliable and experienced pet sitter 🐾1.7 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Jess had great communication right from first contact and arranged a time to come and meet us and our dogs before we were due to go away. Jess left us feeling confident that our dogs would be safe and well looked after. During walks she updated us with photos of 2 very happy dogs. Thank you Jess, we have no problem recommending you to others. Shelley and Matt."
ShelleyS
Review by Shelley
from
$35
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4545 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express