1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

3.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MadiM

2. Madi

4.1 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MadiM

2. Madi

New sitter
Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IzzyI

3. Izzy

1 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Because Your Best Friend Deserves the Best Care!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
IzzyI

3. Izzy

New sitter
Because Your Best Friend Deserves the Best Care!!1 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/walk
Chris, Diane and JacquesC

4. Chris, Diane and Jacques

0.1 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Family Care, Happy Tails, Peace of Mind

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Chris, Diane and JacquesC

4. Chris, Diane and Jacques

Loving Family Care, Happy Tails, Peace of Mind0.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Great dog walkers, highly recommend!"
RoryR
Review by Rory
from
$20
/walk
TingtingT

5. Tingting

4.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Loving, Reliable Care in East Auckland🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
TingtingT

5. Tingting

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care in East Auckland🐾4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
from
$25
/walk
LisaL

6. Lisa

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable pet care from a springer spaniel's favourite walker

LisaL

6. Lisa

New sitter
Reliable pet care from a springer spaniel's favourite walker4.9 km
from
$25
/walk
Hazel & JuneH

7. Hazel & June

4.2 km - Auckland
from
$15
/walk
1 review

Beachside Dog Sitting, Fully Fenced Yard, Medical Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mickey
Hazel & JuneH

7. Hazel & June

Beachside Dog Sitting, Fully Fenced Yard, Medical Care4.2 km - Auckland
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Mickey
"Hazel was a great dog walker - great communication, always punctual and reliable. "
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$15
/walk
SaraS

8. Sara

0.8 km
from
$17
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving carer and walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SaraS

8. Sara

loving carer and walker0.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sara was so great with our dog, our dog is a rescue so can be unsure about humans at times. She was patient and also send a photo to us each time of our dog on the walk. Will definitely book her for some more walks in the future. Her communication was great (as we were away over seas) "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$17
/walk
MiloM

9. Milo

1.7 km
from
$38
/walk
43 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced kitten foster parent and Dog & Cat lover!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
MiloM

9. Milo

Experienced kitten foster parent and Dog & Cat lover! 1.7 km
(43 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"Milo looked after our Labrador Luna while we were overseas, taking her for regular walks. We were so pleased with Milos care, and to receive daily reports and photos. We can highly recommend her as a very caring , and very reliable dog walker"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
$38
/walk
EvieE

10. Evie

2.7 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EvieE

10. Evie

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!2.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
CraigC

11. Craig

4.6 km
from
$30
/walk
43 reviews
22
recurring guests

Your fur babies will be loved, safe, and part of our whānau

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
CraigC

11. Craig

Your fur babies will be loved, safe, and part of our whānau4.6 km
(43 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Luna loves Craig . Great communicator and very reliable . Thank you Craig "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
$30
/walk
GinaG

12. Gina

2.3 km
from
$25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Puppy power walker!

Usually responds within few hours
GinaG

12. Gina

Puppy power walker!2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Thanks Gina, couva is looking forward to another walk soon. "
TimT
Review by Tim
from
$25
/walk
HillaryH

13. Hillary

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
HillaryH

13. Hillary

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶3.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
David WilliamsD

14. David Williams

1.2 km
from
$20
/walk

A professional dog walker who leaves your pet happy, tired

Last active 3 days ago
David WilliamsD

14. David Williams

A professional dog walker who leaves your pet happy, tired1.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/walk
AimeeA

15. Aimee

3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AimeeA

15. Aimee

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter! 3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
CoraC

16. Cora

2.2 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and patient dog sitter

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CoraC

16. Cora

Experienced and patient dog sitter 2.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CharithC

17. Charith

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

A loving family home for your furry friend

Last active 11 days ago
CharithC

17. Charith

A loving family home for your furry friend3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AlanaA

18. Alana

1.9 km
from
$30
/walk

Last active 12 days ago
AlanaA

18. Alana

1.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/walk
MartinaM

19. Martina

4.7 km
from
$20
/walk

Because your pets deserve the best care ❤️

MartinaM

19. Martina

Because your pets deserve the best care ❤️4.7 km
from
$20
/walk
Katherine&JoelK

20. Katherine&Joel

4.9 km
from
$25
/walk

Safe, loving and reliable care for your furry family.

Usually responds within few hours
Katherine&JoelK

20. Katherine&Joel

Safe, loving and reliable care for your furry family.4.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4468 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express