1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SummerS

1. Summer

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SummerS

1. Summer

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker1.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Fantastic dog walker, communicates really well, arrived when promised and walked my pooch. I received videos and pictures of him having the best time. Will definitely use the service again"
KseniaK
Review by Ksenia
from
$25
/walk
ToniT

2. Toni

1.8 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Experienced Dog Walker - Rain or Shine!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ToniT

2. Toni

New sitter
Reliable & Experienced Dog Walker - Rain or Shine!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SofiaS

3. Sofia

1.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own

Last active 2 days ago
SofiaS

3. Sofia

New sitter
💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
Dewi WD

4. Dewi W

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Dewi WD

4. Dewi W

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Dewi is a fantastic dog walker. She took wonderful care of our beagle every day and she was super efficient and lovely to deal with. Highly recommend Dewi!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
JakeJ

5. Jake

1.9 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
JakeJ

5. Jake

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

1.2 km - Auckland
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Caring, experienced sitter - available over Christmas!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

New sitter
Caring, experienced sitter - available over Christmas!1.2 km - Auckland
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$35
/walk
JakubJ

7. Jakub

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

I will treat your pet like my own

Last active 13 days ago
JakubJ

7. Jakub

New sitter
I will treat your pet like my own1.3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
GemmaG

8. Gemma

1.8 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GemmaG

8. Gemma

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Gemma was absolutely wonderful with my two dogs when she walked them over a 2 week period. She has a genuine love for dogs and was enthusiastic, caring and reliable throughout. The dogs loved walking with Gemma and she understood each of their quirks! Her communication was excellent and she was flexible when I needed to make a couple of minor changes to the timing. I would happily recommend Gemma to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker. "
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$15
/walk
KellyK

9. Kelly

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KellyK

9. Kelly

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker1.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kelly was amazing dog walker for my French Bulldog. She sent photos and videos, and well communicated. Recommended. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$20
/walk
JavieraJ

10. Javiera

1.6 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
JavieraJ

10. Javiera

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾1.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Javi is a reliable dog walker. She was always punctual, communicated clearly and promptly, and was a huge help when I was unable to walk my dogs. I felt completely at ease knowing my dogs were in her caring and reliable hands. Highly recommend!"
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$25
/walk
AstonA

11. Aston

1.4 km
from
$50
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AstonA

11. Aston

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!1.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Gus is a big fan of Aston ❤️ Happy Pup!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$50
/walk
LaniL

12. Lani

1.9 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaniL

12. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet1.9 km - Auckland
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Lani was lovely to deal with and fun for our golden retriever, Willow. Relaxed and clear communication. Also, Lani was very flexible - that really helped us out. Would definitely book Lani, to care for our dog again. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk
LéaneL

13. Léane

0.2 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LéaneL

13. Léane

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend0.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
LydiaL

14. Lydia

1.5 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits.

Usually responds within few hours
LydiaL

14. Lydia

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits. 1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Lydia is an amazing dog sitter and walker. She is great with communication and made us feel super safe leaving our 9 month old puppy with her. Would strongly recommend for all your doggy needs!"
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
$40
/walk
MonM

15. Mon

1.2 km
from
$50
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates

Last active 2 days ago
MonM

15. Mon

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/walk
AshleighA

16. Ashleigh

2 km
from
$23
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AshleighA

16. Ashleigh

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ashleigh is such a responsive, caring, and reliable pet sitter. She has been walking our dog and looking after our cat on a regular basis. Ashleigh provides regular updates, pictures, and videos. Really nice to know our animals are well cared for :)"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$23
/walk
MarianaM

17. Mariana

1.6 km - Auckland
from
$31
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Certified Animal Care Attendant with +9 years of experience

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

17. Mariana

Certified Animal Care Attendant with +9 years of experience1.6 km - Auckland
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Mariana was very accommodating, was on time and very personable! Will be re-booking for sure. "
NicholasN
Review by Nicholas
from
$31
/walk
NaneN

18. Nane

1 km - Auckland
from
$30
/walk

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
NaneN

18. Nane

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰1 km - Auckland
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk
KyraK

19. Kyra

1.9 km
from
$10
/walk
New sitter

Love my dog more than my siblings

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KyraK

19. Kyra

New sitter
Love my dog more than my siblings1.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$10
/walk
GraceG

20. Grace

1.7 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Friendly, caring, genuine sitter. Based in Central Auckland

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
GraceG

20. Grace

New sitter
Friendly, caring, genuine sitter. Based in Central Auckland 1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4493 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express