1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

2.1 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MadiM

2. Madi

3.8 km
from
$15
/walk
New sitter

Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MadiM

2. Madi

New sitter
Happy to take your doggo on a nice walk for you!3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IzzyI

3. Izzy

2.4 km - Auckland
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Because Your Best Friend Deserves the Best Care!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
IzzyI

3. Izzy

New sitter
Because Your Best Friend Deserves the Best Care!!2.4 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Chris, Diane and JacquesC

4. Chris, Diane and Jacques

3.3 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Family Care, Happy Tails, Peace of Mind

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Chris, Diane and JacquesC

4. Chris, Diane and Jacques

Loving Family Care, Happy Tails, Peace of Mind3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Great dog walkers, highly recommend!"
RoryR
Review by Rory
from
$20
/walk
KatieK

5. Katie

4.1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KatieK

5. Katie

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Katie was an amazing help with walking my dogs while I was recuperating from a foot injury. She had a great way with my dogs and even my timid dog was more than comfortable in Katie’s care. What really stood out was Katie’s calm and gentle manner which made a difficult time for me so much easier. I’m pleased that I was able to find Katie on Pawshake and would highly recommend her."
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$20
/walk
SaraS

6. Sara

2.7 km
from
$17
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

loving carer and walker

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SaraS

6. Sara

loving carer and walker2.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sara was so great with our dog, our dog is a rescue so can be unsure about humans at times. She was patient and also send a photo to us each time of our dog on the walk. Will definitely book her for some more walks in the future. Her communication was great (as we were away over seas) "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$17
/walk
EvieE

7. Evie

1.2 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
EvieE

7. Evie

Passionate Animal Carer You Can Rely On!1.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
Isaac and RosieI

8. Isaac and Rosie

4.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Isaac and RosieI

8. Isaac and Rosie

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I highly recommend Isaac and Rosie for anyone looking for reliable and caring pet sitters. They looked after my dog while I was away, and I was very pleased with the experience. My dog is normally very happy and energetic, and he returned home just as happy and well cared for as when I left him. Isaac and Rosie were flexible with scheduling, easy to communicate with, and accommodating throughout the process. Their rates were reasonable, and they met all of my expectations. It was reassuring to know my dog was in good hands while I was away. Thank you, Isaac and Rosie, for taking such good care of my dog. I would happily use your services again and recommend you to others."
LouiL
Review by Loui
from
$20
/walk
MarkusM

9. Markus

4 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!

MarkusM

9. Markus

Friendly Dog Lover Available For Lots Of Walks!4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Markus is truly fabulous! He’s very accommodating, trustworthy & looks after our Labrador so well. Our lab Maggie adores Markus and we always come home to her extremely happy. Markus has kept up our training that we’re trying with Maggie and is amazing at walking her as well. We would recommend Markus to anyone who’s looking for a trustworthy sitter - Molly and Daniel."
Dan & MollyD
Review by Dan & Molly
from
$20
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

Here to help you and your furry friends on walks and sitting4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Emma was very responsive, punctual and reliable. Egg was well looked after and I’d definitely recommend her! 😊"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$30
/walk
IraI

11. Ira

3.9 km
from
$30
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Animal lover, responsible and caring

Usually responds within one day
IraI

11. Ira

Animal lover, responsible and caring3.9 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Excellent dog walker. Highly recommend "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
$30
/walk
BilyanaB

12. Bilyana

3.6 km
from
$30
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet/house sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
BilyanaB

12. Bilyana

Loving pet/house sitter 3.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Bilyana took wonderful care of Frida on her walks - great communication, flexible to meet our sitters schedule and just a really lovely person. Frida took to her immediately and came back from her walks happy and tired. Thank you!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$30
/walk
GerryG

13. Gerry

3.7 km
from
$20
/walk
4 reviews

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
GerryG

13. Gerry

Your dog’s second home with Miesha & me3.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/walk
CoraC

14. Cora

1.3 km
from
$30
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and patient dog sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CoraC

14. Cora

Experienced and patient dog sitter 1.3 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AimeeA

15. Aimee

1 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AimeeA

15. Aimee

Loving and Reliable Dog/Pet Walker + Sitter! 1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/walk
HillaryH

16. Hillary

2.2 km
from
$25
/walk

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HillaryH

16. Hillary

Dog lover with +2 years doggy daycare experience 🐶2.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/walk
David WilliamsD

17. David Williams

2.3 km
from
$20
/walk

A professional dog walker who leaves your pet happy, tired

Last active 6 days ago
David WilliamsD

17. David Williams

A professional dog walker who leaves your pet happy, tired2.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
MelissaM

18. Melissa

2.5 km
from
$30
/walk

Dogs aren't just pets, they are family!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MelissaM

18. Melissa

Dogs aren't just pets, they are family!2.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/walk
CharithC

19. Charith

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk
2 reviews

A loving family home for your furry friend

Last active 14 days ago
CharithC

19. Charith

A loving family home for your furry friend2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
$30
/walk
AlanaA

20. Alana

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk

AlanaA

20. Alana

4.4 km
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4492 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express