1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SummerS

1. Summer

3.1 km
from
$25
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SummerS

1. Summer

✨✨🌿A vegan animal lover🦄✨✨Reliable dog walker3.1 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Fantastic dog walker, communicates really well, arrived when promised and walked my pooch. I received videos and pictures of him having the best time. Will definitely use the service again"
KseniaK
Review by Ksenia
from
$25
/walk
ChelseaC

2. Chelsea

2.7 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ChelseaC

2. Chelsea

New sitter
Mt Albert Based Dog Walker/Sitter2.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ToniT

3. Toni

2.9 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Experienced Dog Walker - Rain or Shine!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ToniT

3. Toni

New sitter
Reliable & Experienced Dog Walker - Rain or Shine!2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/walk
Max 🐶M

4. Max 🐶

3.3 km
from
$19
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.

Last active 12 days ago
Max 🐶M

4. Max 🐶

The best for your dog: loving, flexible, home-style care.3.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
"Max is a super lovely guy and a fabulous dog walker. He took wonderful care of my pooch! Very grateful. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$19
/walk
LivL

5. Liv

2.1 km - Auckland
from
$40
/walk
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced dog sitter & SPCA volunteer

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LivL

5. Liv

Experienced dog sitter & SPCA volunteer2.1 km - Auckland
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Liv was great with Tui, helping out to walk him over the weekend while we were away. She showed up on time, was confident to handle him on and off lead and sent me photos and communicated well after each walk. Highly recommend. "
SanchiaS
Review by Sanchia
from
$40
/walk
JavieraJ

6. Javiera

4.1 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
JavieraJ

6. Javiera

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾4.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Javi is a reliable dog walker. She was always punctual, communicated clearly and promptly, and was a huge help when I was unable to walk my dogs. I felt completely at ease knowing my dogs were in her caring and reliable hands. Highly recommend!"
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$25
/walk
AstonA

7. Aston

2.8 km
from
$50
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AstonA

7. Aston

Your Furry Friend's Fave Aunt!2.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Gus is a big fan of Aston ❤️ Happy Pup!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$50
/walk
MaxM

8. Max

2.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter
1 review

PhD Pet Sitter Auckland | 100% 5-Star Care For Cats & Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MaxM

8. Max

New sitter
PhD Pet Sitter Auckland | 100% 5-Star Care For Cats & Dogs2.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$30
/walk
LéaneL

9. Léane

3.6 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LéaneL

9. Léane

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend3.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
AnjaliA

10. Anjali

3.9 km
from
$21
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry Friends Forever

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnjaliA

10. Anjali

Furry Friends Forever3.9 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I really appreciate Anjali for taking such good care with our old dog. She took her time on the walk as Kiri doesn't walk very quickly and needs to take a lot of break. She was very quick and helpful with communication before booking and I'll definitely call on her again. Thanks Anjali!"
TishaT
Review by Tisha
from
$21
/walk
MatildaM

11. Matilda

2.9 km
from
$18
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MatildaM

11. Matilda

Need a pet sitter or dog walker? I've got you!2.9 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$18
/walk
LydiaL

12. Lydia

2.4 km
from
$40
/walk
1 review

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits.

Usually responds within few hours
LydiaL

12. Lydia

I can help look after your pet 🫶🏻 walking/home visits. 2.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Lydia is an amazing dog sitter and walker. She is great with communication and made us feel super safe leaving our 9 month old puppy with her. Would strongly recommend for all your doggy needs!"
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
$40
/walk
WaverlyW

13. Waverly

3.7 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Fur Baby Like They’re My Own ❤️🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
WaverlyW

13. Waverly

New sitter
Caring for Your Fur Baby Like They’re My Own ❤️🐾3.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/walk
DeniseD

14. Denise

0.7 km
from
$50
/walk

A loving home away from home for your dog

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeniseD

14. Denise

A loving home away from home for your dog0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/walk
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

15. Mary-Ann Florence

2.4 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
Mary-Ann FlorenceM

15. Mary-Ann Florence

New sitter
Caring for all creatures is my natural instinct2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$30
/walk
ErkanE

16. Erkan

3.8 km
from
$30
/walk

Animal lover who’ll treat your pets like my own

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ErkanE

16. Erkan

Animal lover who’ll treat your pets like my own3.8 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$30
/walk
KateK

17. Kate

1.8 km
from
$20
/walk

I have always valued animals and to help take care of pets.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

17. Kate

I have always valued animals and to help take care of pets. 1.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JordynJ

18. Jordyn

3.7 km
from
$40
/walk

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JordynJ

18. Jordyn

3.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$40
/walk
BonnieB

19. Bonnie

3 km
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
BonnieB

19. Bonnie

New sitter
3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$35
/walk
NaneN

20. Nane

3.9 km - Auckland
from
$30
/walk

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NaneN

20. Nane

Loving, responsible & fun! Just ask my references 🥰3.9 km - Auckland
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4492 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express