1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SofiaS

1. Sofia

0.3 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own

Last active 2 days ago
SofiaS

1. Sofia

New sitter
💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own0.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/walk
BaiyunB

2. Baiyun

1.1 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
BaiyunB

2. Baiyun

New sitter
Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Dewi WD

3. Dewi W

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Dewi WD

3. Dewi W

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD0.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Dewi is a fantastic dog walker. She took wonderful care of our beagle every day and she was super efficient and lovely to deal with. Highly recommend Dewi!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

1 km
from
$26
/walk
2 reviews

Happy dogs, happy walks!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

Happy dogs, happy walks!1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"You could not ask for a more warm and lovely person than Charlotte. At our meet-n-greet, her friendliness, cheerfulness and professionalism impressed me straight away. My dog can sometimes take a while to warm up to strangers but with Charlotte, it was love at first sight. Great communication. You can easily see how caring and responsible she is towards the dogs she walks. I cannot recommend her highly enough. Thank you, Charlotte."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$26
/walk
DarioD

5. Dario

1.2 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & caring pet and house sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
DarioD

5. Dario

New sitter
Reliable & caring pet and house sitter 1.2 km - Auckland
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
JakeJ

6. Jake

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
JakeJ

6. Jake

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
$20
/walk
JessicaJ

7. Jessica

1.3 km - Auckland
from
$35
/walk
New sitter

Caring, experienced sitter - available over Christmas!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JessicaJ

7. Jessica

New sitter
Caring, experienced sitter - available over Christmas!1.3 km - Auckland
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$35
/walk
JakubJ

8. Jakub

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

I will treat your pet like my own

Last active 13 days ago
JakubJ

8. Jakub

New sitter
I will treat your pet like my own0.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
$20
/walk
KirstyK

9. Kirsty

1.2 km - Auckland
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Reliable care for your furry family

Last booked today
Last contacted today
KirstyK

9. Kirsty

New sitter
Reliable care for your furry family1.2 km - Auckland
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$30
/walk
GemmaG

10. Gemma

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GemmaG

10. Gemma

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Gemma was absolutely wonderful with my two dogs when she walked them over a 2 week period. She has a genuine love for dogs and was enthusiastic, caring and reliable throughout. The dogs loved walking with Gemma and she understood each of their quirks! Her communication was excellent and she was flexible when I needed to make a couple of minor changes to the timing. I would happily recommend Gemma to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker. "
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$15
/walk
KatieK

11. Katie

1.4 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KatieK

11. Katie

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Katie was an amazing help with walking my dogs while I was recuperating from a foot injury. She had a great way with my dogs and even my timid dog was more than comfortable in Katie’s care. What really stood out was Katie’s calm and gentle manner which made a difficult time for me so much easier. I’m pleased that I was able to find Katie on Pawshake and would highly recommend her."
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$20
/walk
KellyK

12. Kelly

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KellyK

12. Kelly

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker0.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kelly was amazing dog walker for my French Bulldog. She sent photos and videos, and well communicated. Recommended. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$20
/walk
JavieraJ

13. Javiera

1.1 km
from
$25
/walk
5 reviews

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
JavieraJ

13. Javiera

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾1.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Javi is a reliable dog walker. She was always punctual, communicated clearly and promptly, and was a huge help when I was unable to walk my dogs. I felt completely at ease knowing my dogs were in her caring and reliable hands. Highly recommend!"
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$25
/walk
LaniL

14. Lani

0.3 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaniL

14. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet0.3 km - Auckland
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Lani was lovely to deal with and fun for our golden retriever, Willow. Relaxed and clear communication. Also, Lani was very flexible - that really helped us out. Would definitely book Lani, to care for our dog again. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk
KelyK

15. Kely

1 km
from
$16
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Happy Paws, Happy Life

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
KelyK

15. Kely

New sitter
Happy Paws, Happy Life1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
$16
/walk
SanishS

16. Sanish

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SanishS

16. Sanish

New sitter
Hi there! I am dog lover and I love spending time with them 0.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$20
/walk
Isaac and RosieI

17. Isaac and Rosie

1.3 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Isaac and RosieI

17. Isaac and Rosie

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I highly recommend Isaac and Rosie for anyone looking for reliable and caring pet sitters. They looked after my dog while I was away, and I was very pleased with the experience. My dog is normally very happy and energetic, and he returned home just as happy and well cared for as when I left him. Isaac and Rosie were flexible with scheduling, easy to communicate with, and accommodating throughout the process. Their rates were reasonable, and they met all of my expectations. It was reassuring to know my dog was in good hands while I was away. Thank you, Isaac and Rosie, for taking such good care of my dog. I would happily use your services again and recommend you to others."
LouiL
Review by Loui
from
$20
/walk
LéaneL

18. Léane

1.5 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LéaneL

18. Léane

❤️Trusted, Loving Care for Your Best Friend1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/walk
MonM

19. Mon

0.4 km
from
$50
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates

Last active 2 days ago
MonM

19. Mon

Caring Pet Sitter with Flexible Schedule & Regular Updates0.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/walk
AshleighA

20. Ashleigh

0.6 km
from
$23
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AshleighA

20. Ashleigh

Loving foster seeks friendly fur friends in Auckland0.6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ashleigh is such a responsive, caring, and reliable pet sitter. She has been walking our dog and looking after our cat on a regular basis. Ashleigh provides regular updates, pictures, and videos. Really nice to know our animals are well cared for :)"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$23
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4492 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express