1. Dog Walking
  2. Auckland

Dog Walking, Auckland

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NaomiN

1. Naomi

1.7 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Vet assistant and doggy mom

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NaomiN

1. Naomi

New sitter
Vet assistant and doggy mom1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
JorgeJ

2. Jorge

1.3 km - Auckland
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

🐾 More than a sitter — a friend for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JorgeJ

2. Jorge

New sitter
🐾 More than a sitter — a friend for your pet1.3 km - Auckland
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JaimeeJ

3. Jaimee

0.4 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Practical, reliable and keen to help with dog walking!

Last active today
JaimeeJ

3. Jaimee

New sitter
Practical, reliable and keen to help with dog walking!0.4 km
Last active today
from
$20
/walk
BridgetB

4. Bridget

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Responsible and trustworthy pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BridgetB

4. Bridget

New sitter
Responsible and trustworthy pet sitter0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
MaryM

5. Mary

1.1 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

City based animal lover and walking enthusiast!

Last active today
MaryM

5. Mary

New sitter
City based animal lover and walking enthusiast!1.1 km
Last active today
from
$30
/walk
EkaterinaE

6. Ekaterina

0.3 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Responsible & Loving | Dog walking & Cat visits in CBD

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EkaterinaE

6. Ekaterina

New sitter
Responsible & Loving | Dog walking & Cat visits in CBD0.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/walk
CelestineC

7. Celestine

0.6 km
from
$20
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter in Auckland Central

Last active 6 days ago
CelestineC

7. Celestine

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter in Auckland Central0.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
$20
/walk
ApissaraA

8. Apissara

0.8 km
from
$30
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy! 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
ApissaraA

8. Apissara

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Best Walking Buddy! 🐾 0.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
$30
/walk
GemmaG

9. Gemma

1.4 km
from
$15
/walk
3 reviews

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GemmaG

9. Gemma

Making walkies the best part of their day!!!1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Gemma was absolutely wonderful with my two dogs when she walked them over a 2 week period. She has a genuine love for dogs and was enthusiastic, caring and reliable throughout. The dogs loved walking with Gemma and she understood each of their quirks! Her communication was excellent and she was flexible when I needed to make a couple of minor changes to the timing. I would happily recommend Gemma to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker. "
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$15
/walk
Dewi WD

10. Dewi W

0.5 km
from
$20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Dewi WD

10. Dewi W

A Second Paw-rent You Can Trust 🐶🐾 - Auckland CBD0.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Dewi is a fantastic dog walker. She took wonderful care of our beagle every day and she was super efficient and lovely to deal with. Highly recommend Dewi!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$20
/walk
DoreenD

11. Doreen

0.8 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Need a GETAWAY? I'm your girl - Reliable AND Responsible!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DoreenD

11. Doreen

New sitter
Need a GETAWAY? I'm your girl - Reliable AND Responsible!0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/walk
RogerR

12. Roger

0.8 km
from
$20
/walk
1 review

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RogerR

12. Roger

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter0.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Roger is very nice person, very good with pets. My dog Tyson, is very fond of Roger. I recommend as A+++++++. Very trust worthy. "
AjayA
Review by Ajay
from
$20
/walk
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

0.5 km
from
$26
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy dogs, happy walks!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

Happy dogs, happy walks!0.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"You could not ask for a more warm and lovely person than Charlotte. At our meet-n-greet, her friendliness, cheerfulness and professionalism impressed me straight away. My dog can sometimes take a while to warm up to strangers but with Charlotte, it was love at first sight. Great communication. You can easily see how caring and responsible she is towards the dogs she walks. I cannot recommend her highly enough. Thank you, Charlotte."
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
$26
/walk
SofiaS

14. Sofia

0.9 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SofiaS

14. Sofia

New sitter
💜I’ll take care of them like they’re my own0.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
KatieK

15. Katie

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KatieK

15. Katie

Katie - dog and cat sitting and walks0.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Katie was an amazing help with walking my dogs while I was recuperating from a foot injury. She had a great way with my dogs and even my timid dog was more than comfortable in Katie’s care. What really stood out was Katie’s calm and gentle manner which made a difficult time for me so much easier. I’m pleased that I was able to find Katie on Pawshake and would highly recommend her."
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$20
/walk
KellyK

16. Kelly

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KellyK

16. Kelly

Loving and patient pet sitter & walker0.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Kelly was amazing dog walker for my French Bulldog. She sent photos and videos, and well communicated. Recommended. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$20
/walk
BaiyunB

17. Baiyun

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BaiyunB

17. Baiyun

New sitter
Animal Lover with 9 Years of Pet Care Experience0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/walk
JavieraJ

18. Javiera

1.7 km
from
$25
/walk
6 reviews

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
JavieraJ

18. Javiera

Friendly and trustworthy animal lover 🐾1.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Javi is a reliable dog walker. She was always punctual, communicated clearly and promptly, and was a huge help when I was unable to walk my dogs. I felt completely at ease knowing my dogs were in her caring and reliable hands. Highly recommend!"
ShobaS
Review by Shoba
from
$25
/walk
LaniL

19. Lani

0.4 km
from
$25
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LaniL

19. Lani

Animal lover & dog walker who can’t wait to meet your pet0.4 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Lani was lovely to deal with and fun for our golden retriever, Willow. Relaxed and clear communication. Also, Lani was very flexible - that really helped us out. Would definitely book Lani, to care for our dog again. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$25
/walk
Isaac and RosieI

20. Isaac and Rosie

0.7 km
from
$20
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Isaac and RosieI

20. Isaac and Rosie

Reliable, animal-loving couple, ready for your pets!0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I highly recommend Isaac and Rosie for anyone looking for reliable and caring pet sitters. They looked after my dog while I was away, and I was very pleased with the experience. My dog is normally very happy and energetic, and he returned home just as happy and well cared for as when I left him. Isaac and Rosie were flexible with scheduling, easy to communicate with, and accommodating throughout the process. Their rates were reasonable, and they met all of my expectations. It was reassuring to know my dog was in good hands while I was away. Thank you, Isaac and Rosie, for taking such good care of my dog. I would happily use your services again and recommend you to others."
LouiL
Review by Loui
from
$20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Auckland who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Auckland neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Auckland dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Auckland on Pawshake. Over 4572 pet owners in Auckland have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express