1. Dog sitting
  2. Wellington

Dog Sitting, Wellington

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErisE

1. Eris

1.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ErisE

1. Eris

Mt Vic Pet Sitter - Active Outdoors, Calm at Homelaw1.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
JessJ

2. Jess

0.6 km - Wellington
from
$30
/day

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!

Usually responds within one day
JessJ

2. Jess

Experienced pet sitter/walker! playing, cuddles and walks!0.6 km - Wellington
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
Erin & PippiE

3. Erin & Pippi

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!

Usually responds within few hours
Erin & PippiE

3. Erin & Pippi

Reliable, caring & experienced pet-sitters!1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
LeontineL

4. Leontine

2.3 km
from
$20
/day

leontine ruch

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever x Poodle Érmes
LeontineL

4. Leontine

leontine ruch2.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever x Poodle Érmes
from
$20
/day
MarinaM

5. Marina

1 km
from
$15
/day

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
MarinaM

5. Marina

Enthusiastic Westie owner whose dog has lots of personality!1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with West highland white terrier Reggie
from
$15
/day
AlinneA

6. Alinne

3.5 km
from
$25
/day

Gentle & Reliable Pet Care with Special Attention

AlinneA

6. Alinne

Gentle & Reliable Pet Care with Special Attention3.5 km
from
$25
/day
AlannahA

7. Alannah

1 km
from
$20
/day

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love

AlannahA

7. Alannah

Reliable Pet Care With Plenty of Love 1 km
from
$20
/day
ElizaE

8. Eliza

1.7 km
from
$25
/day

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk!

Usually responds within one day
ElizaE

8. Eliza

Animal lover ready to pet sit or dog walk! 1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
YolandeY

9. Yolande

3.4 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring dog lover available during work hours

Usually responds within one day
YolandeY

9. Yolande

Caring dog lover available during work hours3.4 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
JessieJ

10. Jessie

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Enthusiastic, friendly and respectful pet lover!

Usually responds within one day
JessieJ

10. Jessie

Enthusiastic, friendly and respectful pet lover!1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
PaulaP

11. Paula

1.3 km
from
$30
/day

Available animal sitter

PaulaP

11. Paula

Available animal sitter1.3 km
from
$30
/day
AnjanaA

12. Anjana

1.7 km
from
$25
/day

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats

AnjanaA

12. Anjana

City renter with a big heart for dogs & cats1.7 km
from
$25
/day
MichaelaM

13. Michaela

4.7 km
from
$30
/day

Reliable, trustworthy, loves coastal walks with dogs!

Usually responds within one day
MichaelaM

13. Michaela

Reliable, trustworthy, loves coastal walks with dogs!4.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
TabithaT

14. Tabitha

3.8 km
from
$18
/day

I'd love to look after your pets while you're away :-)

Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

14. Tabitha

I'd love to look after your pets while you're away :-)3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$18
/day
HikaruH

15. Hikaru

1 km
from
$15
/day

Lover of all pets no matter the size!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
HikaruH

15. Hikaru

Lover of all pets no matter the size!1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dogue de Bordeaux Genki
from
$15
/day
SangeethS

16. Sangeeth

1.4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog lover in need of dog time!

SangeethS

16. Sangeeth

Dog lover in need of dog time!1.4 km
(1 review)
from
$20
/day
AmyA

17. Amy

2.5 km
from
$35
/day

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
AmyA

17. Amy

Reliable petsitter, I look forward to meeting you!2.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Missy Moo
from
$35
/day
CailiosaC

18. Cailiosa

2.2 km
from
$25
/day

Great Experience and Unending Care !

Usually responds within one day
CailiosaC

18. Cailiosa

Great Experience and Unending Care !2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
JulitaJ

19. Julita

4.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Mature Mum with lots of cuddles to give

Usually responds within one day
JulitaJ

19. Julita

Mature Mum with lots of cuddles to give 4.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
Emma (and Ethan)E

20. Emma (and Ethan)

0.7 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Friendly, enthusiastic, and experienced housesitters!

Usually responds within one day
Emma (and Ethan)E

20. Emma (and Ethan)

Friendly, enthusiastic, and experienced housesitters!0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day