1. Dog sitting
  2. Wellington

Dog Sitting, Wellington

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IshbelI

1. Ishbel

3.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Animal lover since I was born!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IshbelI

1. Ishbel

Animal lover since I was born!3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"great pet feeder. can recommend "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$20
/day
TaylahT

2. Taylah

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

lover of all pets!!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
TaylahT

2. Taylah

lover of all pets!! 4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Great petsitter, friendly and good communication."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$25
/day
SarahS

3. Sarah

2.2 km
from
$20
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet Loving Professional

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

3. Sarah

Pet Loving Professional2.2 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Sarah has provided consistent care for my cats and dog. Sarah has made sure that they have had fresh water, cleaned the litter tray and also watered my plants. Sarah has sent great updates & photos. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$20
/day
TavisT

4. Tavis

1.9 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
TavisT

4. Tavis

Enthusiastic dog/pet/house sitter guy1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Tavis ticked all the boxes and furry crew happy as Larry. Would recommend to all."
TracyT
Review by Tracy
from
$20
/day
ShonaS

5. Shona

1 km - Wellington
from
$20
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Fun, personal but professional carer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ShonaS

5. Shona

Fun, personal but professional carer1 km - Wellington
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Shona was amazing, she looked after Pippa extremely well and showed her lots of TLC. Shona's communication was excellent as she provided us with updates/photo's on her visits. Will definitely use Shona again, thank you. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
$20
/day
HennaH

6. Henna

0.2 km
from
$48
/day
33 reviews
11
recurring guests

Experienced Pets Caretaker

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
HennaH

6. Henna

Experienced Pets Caretaker0.2 km
(33 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Henna was an amazing sitter for our two cats! It was obvious right away that she's a great animal lover. She was flexible in accommodating us on short notice, and was very conscientious about the cats' care and individual needs. Our cats loved her and clearly had a great time getting cuddles and special attention. She sent daily updates and lots of photos so we could relax knowing our fluffy family members were well taken care of. I highly recommend her and would definitely book her again!"
ZaraZ
Review by Zara
from
$48
/day
ArielleA

7. Arielle

2.4 km
from
$20
/day

I want only the best care for my pets and so should you!

Usually responds within one day
ArielleA

7. Arielle

I want only the best care for my pets and so should you! 2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
YonaY

8. Yona

0.7 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Loving and reliable pet sitter / dog walker in Te Aro

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
YonaY

8. Yona

Loving and reliable pet sitter / dog walker in Te Aro 0.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$15
/day
sofiaS

9. sofia

2.1 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

sweet & attentive grad perfect for your furry friend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
sofiaS

9. sofia

sweet & attentive grad perfect for your furry friend2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sofia took wonderful care of our cat! Great communication both pre and post the booking, keeping us up to date while we were away. We would highly recommend Sofia and hope to book with her again when we need it!"
Clare-LouiseC
Review by Clare-Louise
from
$35
/day
SorchaS

10. Sorcha

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Need a pet sitter?!?!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SorchaS

10. Sorcha

Need a pet sitter?!?! 4.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Thanks for taking care of Oakley, Sorcha. You were great at keeping in touch throughout the sitting duration and I appreciated the photos you sent to show me how Oakley was doing. If you're looking for someone to look after your dog, I would definitely recommend Sorcha."
AidanA
Review by Aidan
from
$25
/day
KelsiK

11. Kelsi

4.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Dog Friend

KelsiK

11. Kelsi

Dog Friend 4.9 km
(1 review)
from
$20
/day
TrishT

12. Trish

4.9 km
from
$32
/day
1 review

Purr-fect Care for Your Furry Friends <3

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
TrishT

12. Trish

Purr-fect Care for Your Furry Friends <34.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"reliable communicates any concerns, liked by all 4 🐈 efficient and left everything clean and tidy"
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
$32
/day
AzizaA

13. Aziza

1.8 km
from
$44
/day

Substitute pet parent ☺️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AzizaA

13. Aziza

Substitute pet parent ☺️1.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
$44
/day
KyanK

14. Kyan

0.8 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

local filmmaker who misses his old dog!

Usually responds within one day
KyanK

14. Kyan

local filmmaker who misses his old dog!0.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Professional, communicative, thoughtful and caring! Kyan is great! Highly recommended!"
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
$25
/day
AilsaA

15. Ailsa

2.3 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog person who loves to walk!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
AilsaA

15. Ailsa

Dog person who loves to walk!2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
$25
/day
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

4.1 km - Wellington
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitting and daycare near Wellington Zoo !

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Pet sitting and daycare near Wellington Zoo !4.1 km - Wellington
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
KeziaK

17. Kezia

4 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lover of pets, happiness and sunshine 🌞

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
KeziaK

17. Kezia

Lover of pets, happiness and sunshine 🌞 4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
$20
/day
StephanieS

18. Stephanie

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

There for your pup!

Last contacted today
Last active today
StephanieS

18. Stephanie

There for your pup! 2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$25
/day
SiobhanS

19. Siobhan

4.7 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Your Pet's New Best Friend: Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SiobhanS

19. Siobhan

Your Pet's New Best Friend: Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/day
NehaN

20. Neha

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate, reliable, 10 years experienced animal caregiver.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
NehaN

20. Neha

Passionate, reliable, 10 years experienced animal caregiver. 2.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$20
/day