1. Dog sitting
  2. Wellington

Dog Sitting, Wellington

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EleanorE

1. Eleanor

2 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paw - sitivly love to!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
EleanorE

1. Eleanor

Paw - sitivly love to!2 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Eleanor is very easy to work with. She took good care of my babies and sent updates everyday. It has been a joy working with you ☻ "
JulesJ
Review by Jules
from
$30
/day
LaraL

2. Lara

5 km
from
$38
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

keeping your furry friend protected & loved:)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LaraL

2. Lara

keeping your furry friend protected & loved:)5 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"2nd time using Lara. Wonderful communicator and brilliant with my girls. highly recommend 👌 "
NyreeN
Review by Nyree
from
$38
/day
HarveyH

3. Harvey

2.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

stress free and quality petsitting

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HarveyH

3. Harvey

stress free and quality petsitting2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Harvey was great with our lil Hodgins. He was able to befriend our shy boy with ease and was always in tune and took great care of him. 😊"
HarithaH
Review by Haritha
from
$20
/day
FrancescaF

4. Francesca

3.5 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals lovers since 1987

Usually responds within one hour
FrancescaF

4. Francesca

Animals lovers since 19873.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Francesca took fantastic care of our two needy Burmese cats while we were away, excellent communication and regular updates and photos, she is a genuine cat lover and we couldn’t be happier with her cat feeding service, we will definitely be using her again. "
AimeeA
Review by Aimee
from
$35
/day
NataliyaN

5. Nataliya

2.4 km - Wellington
from
$25
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

🇨🇦🛬🇳🇿 Your best friend's best friend🐶😺

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NataliyaN

5. Nataliya

🇨🇦🛬🇳🇿 Your best friend's best friend🐶😺2.4 km - Wellington
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Nataliya is such a great addition to the people we trust to look after our beloved babies! My boy is a bit careful of strangers but from day one he just loved her. It’s like she knows how to treat each dog differently according to their individual nature. That shows real care. I’m not keen on sharing her but since I cannot afford her 24/7, I will just highly recommend her services. "
SonyaS
Review by Sonya
from
$25
/day
AvaA

6. Ava

1.3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, flexible student with genuine love for all animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
AvaA

6. Ava

Reliable, flexible student with genuine love for all animals1.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"I highly recommend Ava. Leaving our pets is one of the hardest part of traveling, but she gave us peace of mind from start to finish. Ava is reliable, communicates, responsive, and attentive to our pet’s need. She sent updates as well. We retuned to a spotless house. "
RickeyR
Review by Rickey
from
$25
/day
SaraS

7. Sara

2.9 km
from
$50
/day
52 reviews
12
recurring guests

Happy pets, happy home, happy you, happy life

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SaraS

7. Sara

Happy pets, happy home, happy you, happy life2.9 km
(52 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Sara was a wonderful cat sitter for our two cats. She was reliable, friendly, and good on comms. It was reasurring to get a few photos and videos of the kitties while we were away. I would definitely hire Sara again and recommend her to others. "
JudeJ
Review by Jude
from
$50
/day
JessJ

8. Jess

1.4 km
from
$25
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet sitter for your fur babies 🐱🐕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JessJ

8. Jess

Loving, reliable pet sitter for your fur babies 🐱🐕1.4 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Jess is a reliable sitter and has been excellent in communicating updates of my cat Mimi. Has been a pleasure to have her care for my cat and even keeping my plants watered, I highly recommend!"
BernieB
Review by Bernie
from
$25
/day
MillyM

9. Milly

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

Pet lover keen to walk dogs and cuddle cats

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MillyM

9. Milly

Pet lover keen to walk dogs and cuddle cats2.4 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"I highly recommend Milly as a pet sitter! Milly and her partner took great care of my bunnies while I was away."
RyannR
Review by Ryann
from
$25
/day
BreeB

10. Bree

2.8 km
from
$25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

I'd love to take care of your pets!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BreeB

10. Bree

I'd love to take care of your pets!2.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I have only the best things to say about Bree. Bree took wonderful care of my wee (senior) fluffy kitty. The attention to detail, the daily updates, and the way she cared for Frenzy and gave her such attention was amazing. Frenzy now waits by the door at Bree's usual visit time, hoping for some extra pats to arrive. I would definitely recommend Bree. ❤️🐈‍⬛🐾"
AmieA
Review by Amie
from
$25
/day
NikkiN

11. Nikki

0.8 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
NikkiN

11. Nikki

Looking for furry friends to help me get my steps in :) 0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Nikki and Niko were outstanding. From the start, they were enthusiastic, proactive, and clearly love animals. Our cat Honey bonded with them almost immediately, which is very unusual for her and says everything. They set up a WhatsApp group and kept us updated throughout with photos and videos, which gave us real peace of mind while we were overseas. It was clear she was being properly cared for, brushed, played with, and given a lot of attention. They also went beyond the basics. Small things like adjusting her feeding when they noticed her habits, checking in with us, and even offering to extend care during bad weather showed real thought and care. We came home to a very happy, relaxed cat. We’ve already booked them again for our next trip and would highly recommend them to anyone. I’ve also been recommending them around the office without hesitation."
ClaytonC
Review by Clayton
from
$25
/day
RebekahR

12. Rebekah

4 km
from
$30
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pawfect Pet Companion! 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
RebekahR

12. Rebekah

Pawfect Pet Companion! 🐾 4 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Rebekah is an excellent communicator and I would highly recommend her for walking your dog."
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
$30
/day
BethanyB

13. Bethany

2.3 km
from
$27
/day
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

Former vet worker & foster

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
BethanyB

13. Bethany

Former vet worker & foster2.3 km
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Bethany was great, and I would definitely recommend her! She was very responsive, and made plans to meet at late notice. She was concerned about the wellbeing of my cats, asking about conditions, habits, vets and toys, and suggested treats etc. She also sent daily pics of the cats, which was reassuring for me. I felt happy leaving my cats in her care. "
GrahamG
Review by Graham
from
$27
/day
BiancaB

14. Bianca

1.5 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your paws are in good hands! Dog walker/sitter in Wellington

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

14. Bianca

Your paws are in good hands! Dog walker/sitter in Wellington 1.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Friendly pet sitter with great communication. Our puppy had a lovely time with Bianca. Thank you!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
$25
/day
SkyeS

15. Skye

2.5 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedicated to animals, professionally trained and experienced

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SkyeS

15. Skye

Dedicated to animals, professionally trained and experienced2.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Excellent communication."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$20
/day
EllessaE

16. Ellessa

1.2 km
from
$20
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

I would love to meet you and your pet!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EllessaE

16. Ellessa

I would love to meet you and your pet! 1.2 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"During our three week away, Ellessa took such a good care for our two cats. She is reliable and caring, keeping good communication and send us updates on every visit. We will definitely work with her again in the future and will strongly recommend to anyone that need pet sitting."
ArcherA
Review by Archer
from
$20
/day
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

4.1 km
from
$25
/day
31 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal Lover- can also look after tropical fish :)

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

Animal Lover- can also look after tropical fish :)4.1 km
(31 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Vanessa was such a reliable and kind petsitter for our cat. She administered medication perfectly and gave our cat lots of attention. Vanessa was communicative and friendly throughout the whole process - we couldn’t have asked for more! "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
$25
/day
EmmaE

18. Emma

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Help me get to World Champs with reliable pet support!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
EmmaE

18. Emma

Help me get to World Champs with reliable pet support!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
Carla HazelC

19. Carla Hazel

1.8 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Stress-Free Care in Wellington 🐾 House Sits & Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Carla HazelC

19. Carla Hazel

Stress-Free Care in Wellington 🐾 House Sits & Walks1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable Pet Care from a genuine Animal Lover 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

New sitter
Reliable Pet Care from a genuine Animal Lover 🐾3.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$30
/day