1. Dog sitting
  2. Taupaki

Dog Sitting, Taupaki

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalemS

1. Salem

8.6 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Beginner cat/dog sitter in West Auckland!

SalemS

1. Salem

Beginner cat/dog sitter in West Auckland!8.6 km
(1 review)
from
$20
/day
AngelineA

2. Angeline

5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A multicultural animal lover

AngelineA

2. Angeline

A multicultural animal lover 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/day
AbigailA

3. Abigail

8.7 km
from
$25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter with Years of Experience

Usually responds within one day
AbigailA

3. Abigail

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter with Years of Experience8.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Abigail was wonderful with our little Molly. She provided great communication, even sent us some pictures of Molly. Her experience with other dogs was evident from our first interaction. I would definitely recommend Abigail and be happy to book her again. Thanks again Abigail, Molly looks forward to your next visit! 😊"
robynneR
Review by robynne
from
$25
/day
FreddeeF

4. Freddee

4.7 km
from
$35
/day

Loving Cat Mum to 3 🐾 Reliable,Obsessed with Fur Babies!

Lives with 3 cats
FreddeeF

4. Freddee

Loving Cat Mum to 3 🐾 Reliable,Obsessed with Fur Babies!4.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$35
/day
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

9.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover who goes above and beyond!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

Animal lover who goes above and beyond!9.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
JadeJ

6. Jade

8.8 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter and plant nurturer

Usually responds within one day
JadeJ

6. Jade

Experienced pet sitter and plant nurturer 8.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
YanjunY

7. Yanjun

7.7 km
from
$25
/day

Pets have my heart.

YanjunY

7. Yanjun

Pets have my heart.7.7 km
from
$25
/day
MichaelM

8. Michael

7.5 km
from
$30
/day

Happy paws - Reliable dog walking/care you can trust!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Belgian Shepherd x Husky Oatley
MichaelM

8. Michael

Happy paws - Reliable dog walking/care you can trust!7.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Belgian Shepherd x Husky Oatley
from
$30
/day
MonalizaM

9. Monaliza

5 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Friendly loving pet services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MonalizaM

9. Monaliza

Friendly loving pet services5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
MarieM

10. Marie

9.6 km
from
$20
/day

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
MarieM

10. Marie

West Auckland Experienced Dog Walker & Pet/House Sitter.9.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Staffy Karma
from
$20
/day
MatildaM

11. Matilda

9.2 km
from
$20
/day

I love to spend time with pets and put their needs first!

Usually responds within few hours
MatildaM

11. Matilda

I love to spend time with pets and put their needs first!9.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

8.9 km
from
$20
/day

Caring, reliable & friendly!

Usually responds within one hour
ClaudiaC

12. Claudia

Caring, reliable & friendly! 8.9 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$20
/day
BethB

13. Beth

7.4 km
from
$40
/day

You pups new best friend! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
BethB

13. Beth

You pups new best friend! 🐾 7.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
AbbeyA

14. Abbey

9 km
from
$25
/day

23 year old animal Lover looking for some furry friend fun

Lives with 2 cats
AbbeyA

14. Abbey

23 year old animal Lover looking for some furry friend fun 9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
JingJ

15. Jing

8.4 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable, Gentle, and Attentive to Every Whisker

JingJ

15. Jing

Reliable, Gentle, and Attentive to Every Whisker8.4 km
from
$25
/day
LeahL

16. Leah

6.1 km
from
$30
/day

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust!

LeahL

16. Leah

Loving, Reliable pet sitter you can trust! 6.1 km
from
$30
/day
LynnetteL

17. Lynnette

8.7 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced Vet Nurse House and Pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
LynnetteL

17. Lynnette

Experienced Vet Nurse House and Pet sitter8.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$40
/day
AshlinA

18. Ashlin

4.5 km
from
$30
/day

Warm & Reliable Pet Sitter – Dogs, Cats, Birds & Reptiles

AshlinA

18. Ashlin

Warm & Reliable Pet Sitter – Dogs, Cats, Birds & Reptiles4.5 km
from
$30
/day
Misty-leeM

19. Misty-lee

5.2 km
from
$46
/day

⭐️🐾 Experienced Dog Walker 🐾⭐️ Let’s Walkies

Misty-leeM

19. Misty-lee

⭐️🐾 Experienced Dog Walker 🐾⭐️ Let’s Walkies5.2 km
from
$46
/day
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

5.4 km
from
$15
/day

Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Black Labradoor Taco
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter5.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Black Labradoor Taco
from
$15
/day