1. Dog sitting
  2. Takanini

Dog Sitting, Takanini

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PaygeP

1. Payge

4.1 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PaygeP

1. Payge

Lover of all fur babies. Big and small 4.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"A job well done. Came home to happy cats. Thanks!"
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
$20
/day
RachelR

2. Rachel

4.1 km - Auckland
from
$35
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Petnanny - Loving Your Fur Babies

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RachelR

2. Rachel

Petnanny - Loving Your Fur Babies4.1 km - Auckland
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Rachel is so lovely and obviously really loves animals. She looked after our cat for a week, visited everyday as planned and sent me regular text updates and pictures - it was the first time we've used this service but we trusted her immediately...we came home to one very happy, content cat so he obviously felt well looked after too! Highly recommend Rachel if you need a pet sitter :)"
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
$35
/day
gamzeG

3. gamze

14.6 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

home visits by veterinary technician and animal lover

gamzeG

3. gamze

home visits by veterinary technician and animal lover14.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Gamze is an excellent person to work with. Great communication and a genuine care for my animals, they love when she comes to visit. Highly recommended."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
$45
/day
KatieK

4. Katie

5.4 km
from
$25
/day
58 reviews
27
recurring guests

Let me meet your cats and dogs!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Maltese cross Biscuit
KatieK

4. Katie

Let me meet your cats and dogs!5.4 km
(58 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Maltese cross Biscuit
"Katie did a great job of looking after our shy cat - she came with a visit once a day and everything was taken care of without issue. I definitely recommend Katie as a pet sitter."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$25
/day
KinK

5. Kin

11.3 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KinK

5. Kin

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter11.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Kin is best cat sitter. She took great care of my two cats every day. They updated me on their status every day and helped our family trip without worries. I highly recommend her and will not hesitate to entrust my cats to her again in the future. thank you so much Kin."
EricE
Review by Eric
from
$15
/day
natashaN

6. natasha

7.5 km
from
$15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

dog lover

Usually responds within one day
natashaN

6. natasha

dog lover 7.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Natasha looked after my female cat Chichi for a week. She was kind and caring towards Chichi. Natasha was very professional and friendly to work with. She carried out all instructions that I asked of her and also helped put out curbside bins. Natasha was also very security conscious and doors and windows were all secured when we arrived home. I would highly recommend her as a pet minder. "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
$15
/day
LinaL

7. Lina

4 km
from
$22
/day
1
recurring guest

Reliable Walker: Prioritizing Your Dog's Safety & Happiness

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LinaL

7. Lina

Reliable Walker: Prioritizing Your Dog's Safety & Happiness4 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$22
/day
LucyL

8. Lucy

5.7 km
from
$25
/day
31 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced dog handler & Masters in Animal Sci

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LucyL

8. Lucy

Experienced dog handler & Masters in Animal Sci5.7 km
(31 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lucy was on time, easy to communicate with and happy and capable of giving our cat medication. Very happy with the service "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$25
/day
Manuela FigueroaM

9. Manuela Figueroa

14.2 km
from
$20
/day

Vegan girl with a love for paws, cuddles & adventures!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Manuela FigueroaM

9. Manuela Figueroa

Vegan girl with a love for paws, cuddles & adventures!14.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$20
/day
KseniaK

10. Ksenia

9.5 km
from
$35
/day
34 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat Sitting Paradise

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KseniaK

10. Ksenia

Cat Sitting Paradise9.5 km
(34 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"It was great to get images of our cat Baz when we were away and Ksenia took good care of him. Nice to get updates when he became less scared (and came out from under the bed), and everything was safe and sound when we got home. She took the time to play with him and all his toys, as well as showing him some love so we really appreciated it."
GuyG
Review by Guy
from
$35
/day
JoshJ

11. Josh

12 km
from
$45
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and caring house & pet sitter available.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JoshJ

11. Josh

Reliable and caring house & pet sitter available. 12 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$45
/day
Jess and MarioJ

12. Jess and Mario

6.8 km
from
$30
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

From DC to NZ: Your Trusted Pet Sitters!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed Eli
Jess and MarioJ

12. Jess and Mario

From DC to NZ: Your Trusted Pet Sitters!6.8 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with mixed Eli
"Thanks so much for taking amazing care of Hux! Really appreciate the communication. "
AmbaA
Review by Amba
from
$30
/day
ReneeR

13. Renee

2.2 km
from
$38
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ReneeR

13. Renee

Experienced, caring & trustworthy pet carer ❤️🐾2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Renee was an absolute life saver. I was very crunched for time and found Renee a perfect fit for my fur baby. Regularly updated and could see my girl was in the best care. Will definitely be booking Renee again !! "
GeorginaG
Review by Georgina
from
$38
/day
MarcM

14. Marc

2.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

15 years experience, specializing in exotic animals

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarcM

14. Marc

15 years experience, specializing in exotic animals2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marc was more than excellent. Peppa loved Marc the first time she met him. He visited our Peppa morning and night. Gave her the love and attention she craved while we were away. His communication was efficient. He has a professional and caring approach. Thank you Marc for taking wonderful care of our beloved Peppa. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$40
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

4.1 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover At Your Convenience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LauraL

15. Laura

Pet Lover At Your Convenience 4.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
CeciliaC

16. Cecilia

13.9 km - Auckland
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CeciliaC

16. Cecilia

Your local friendly and gentle animal lover 🐶13.9 km - Auckland
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"We're so glad to have found Pawshake and Cecilia. Sometimes you have to leave your furry friends, and having a kind caring person there for them is really great. Cecilia was accommodating, and punctual. We felt 100% confident in leaving her in charge of our two pooches. We left her the key to our caravan, and she gave us peace of mind for a day out in Auckland. We'd definitely recommend Cecilia! Thank you Cecilia 😊 "
Kahren and PeterK
Review by Kahren and Peter
from
$40
/day
SarahS

17. Sarah

14.4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails Guaranteed

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

17. Sarah

Wagging Tails Guaranteed14.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

12.1 km - Auckland
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

Passionate Vet Student Offering Loving Pet Care12.1 km - Auckland
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
Syeba & SteveS

19. Syeba & Steve

6.9 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Syeba & SteveS

19. Syeba & Steve

Your Pet's New Best Friend6.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
SamS

20. Sam

8.3 km
from
$30
/day
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable,Fun and Tail-Wagging Approved!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SamS

20. Sam

Reliable,Fun and Tail-Wagging Approved!8.3 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day