1. Dog sitting
  2. Red Beach

Dog Sitting, Red Beach

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HelenH

1. Helen

11.2 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HelenH

1. Helen

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!11.2 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
HannahH

2. Hannah

1.8 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal Lover!

Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

2. Hannah

Animal Lover!1.8 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day
ToriT

3. Tori

9.3 km
from
$35
/day

Vet nurse and animal lover

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
ToriT

3. Tori

Vet nurse and animal lover 9.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
WinnieW

4. Winnie

3.3 km
from
$15
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WinnieW

4. Winnie

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away3.3 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Winnie as a cat sitter! You won’t find anyone who loves your cat as much as you do. Her daily messages, photos, and videos gave us such peace of mind, knowing our cat was happy and well cared for. Winnie even went above and beyond by bringing our bins in without being asked - a thoughtful touch that shows how reliable and kind she is. If you want someone who treats your pet like family, Winnie is the one!"
Marle & HeinrichM
Review by Marle & Heinrich
from
$15
/day
JacquiJ

5. Jacqui

12.8 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
JacquiJ

5. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures12.8 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
$35
/day
LéahL

6. Léah

11.7 km
from
$19
/day
4 reviews

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LéahL

6. Léah

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets 11.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$19
/day
ChristinaC

7. Christina

13 km
from
$33
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristinaC

7. Christina

Come as a guest, leave as family 🐾 🤎 13 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$33
/day
ElaineE

8. Elaine

2 km
from
$20
/day

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

8. Elaine

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
AmyA

9. Amy

1 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AmyA

9. Amy

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
MichaelM

10. Michael

13.4 km
from
$30
/day

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MichaelM

10. Michael

🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Company for Your Dog 🐾13.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
BrianaB

11. Briana

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Your dogs home away from home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BrianaB

11. Briana

Your dogs home away from home 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
Guanglei (Selena)G

12. Guanglei (Selena)

3.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Guanglei (Selena)G

12. Guanglei (Selena)

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience3.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
ChantelleC

13. Chantelle

13.9 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Chantelle pet and home sitter - kind, caring, friendly

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChantelleC

13. Chantelle

Chantelle pet and home sitter - kind, caring, friendly 13.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$20
/day
OllieO

14. Ollie

5.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Vet nurse in training!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
OllieO

14. Ollie

Vet nurse in training!5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$30
/day
HaydieH

15. Haydie

12.2 km
from
$20
/day

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HaydieH

15. Haydie

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland12.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
MargaretM

16. Margaret

10.8 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay

Usually responds within few hours
MargaretM

16. Margaret

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay 10.8 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
TaylaT

17. Tayla

14.1 km
from
$30
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Pet + House Sitter 🩷

Usually responds within one day
TaylaT

17. Tayla

Friendly and Reliable Pet + House Sitter 🩷 14.1 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
DaisyD

18. Daisy

11.3 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle

Usually responds within one day
DaisyD

18. Daisy

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle11.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
KristenK

19. Kristen

3.1 km
from
$50
/day

Walks, Play, Treats and Love all in one day!

Usually responds within one day
KristenK

19. Kristen

Walks, Play, Treats and Love all in one day!3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
AngieA

20. Angie

11.8 km
from
$40
/day

Reliable Sitter for Dogs, Birds, Cats, & Small Pets!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle/Shih Tzu Alfie
AngieA

20. Angie

Reliable Sitter for Dogs, Birds, Cats, & Small Pets!11.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle/Shih Tzu Alfie
from
$40
/day