1. Dog sitting
  2. Queenstown

Dog Sitting, Queenstown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

3.1 km
from
$25
/day

Caring, dependable, conscientious ‘animal aunty’

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HannahH

1. Hannah

Caring, dependable, conscientious ‘animal aunty’3.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
CaraC

2. Cara

8.4 km
from
$15
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CaraC

2. Cara

Dog & Cat Care Near Queenstown8.4 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Our cats are timid but they loved Cara. We arrived home to happy, well fed cats. I would book her again anytime and recommend her to anyone who wants a kind, helpful and flexible cat sitter/feeder. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$15
/day
BritaniB

3. Britani

3.2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Dog Lover & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BritaniB

3. Britani

Dog Lover & Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
DaisyD

4. Daisy

2.6 km
from
$30
/day

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾

DaisyD

4. Daisy

🐾Welcoming all shapes, sizes and personalities🐾2.6 km
from
$30
/day
BriannaB

5. Brianna

5.4 km - Queenstown
from
$35
/day
1 review

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie X Sage
BriannaB

5. Brianna

Compassionate Property and Pet Care with Brianna5.4 km - Queenstown
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie X Sage
from
$35
/day
HannahH

6. Hannah

2.2 km
from
$15
/day

Hi I’m Hannah! I have 800 volunteer hours, pet first aid.

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

6. Hannah

Hi I’m Hannah! I have 800 volunteer hours, pet first aid. 2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
Ben-LucianB

7. Ben-Lucian

8 km - Jacks Point
from
$25
/day

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat

Usually responds within few hours
Ben-LucianB

7. Ben-Lucian

Your dog and me? Love on the first treat8 km - Jacks Point
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
Maira & MillerM

8. Maira & Miller

8 km - Queenstown
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
Maira & MillerM

8. Maira & Miller

Your trusted Queenstown pet sitters!8 km - Queenstown
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border collie Koa
from
$35
/day
hannahH

9. hannah

6.1 km
from
$30
/day

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point

Usually responds within few hours
hannahH

9. hannah

House sitter / dog walker located in Jacks Point6.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
RoseR

10. Rose

9.2 km
from
$40
/day

Tail-Wagging Adventures While You’re Away

RoseR

10. Rose

Tail-Wagging Adventures While You’re Away9.2 km
from
$40
/day
BriB

11. Bri

0.2 km
from
$30
/day

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾

Usually responds within one day
BriB

11. Bri

Trustworthy & Loving Care for Pets In Queenstown 🐾0.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
KarenK

12. Karen

0.5 km
from
$18
/day

Animal lover ready to keep your pets happy and safe!

KarenK

12. Karen

Animal lover ready to keep your pets happy and safe!0.5 km
from
$18
/day
AmandaA

13. Amanda

9.5 km
from
$30
/day

Lover of All Animals

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

13. Amanda

Lover of All Animals9.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
AlexA

14. Alex

0.1 km
from
$19
/day

animal lover with years of experience

AlexA

14. Alex

animal lover with years of experience 0.1 km
from
$19
/day
YvetteY

15. Yvette

5.4 km
from
$20
/day

Lover Of All Dogs

Usually responds within one day
YvetteY

15. Yvette

Lover Of All Dogs5.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
JulietJ

16. Juliet

0.2 km
from
$25
/day

Animal Lover Homesick for Pets! Flexible Pet & House Sitting

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Mix Chester
JulietJ

16. Juliet

Animal Lover Homesick for Pets! Flexible Pet & House Sitting0.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Terrier Mix Chester
from
$25
/day
SthefaneS

17. Sthefane

7.3 km
from
$40
/day

The best you will find

SthefaneS

17. Sthefane

The best you will find7.3 km
from
$40
/day