1. Dog sitting
  2. Orewa

Dog Sitting, Orewa

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoannaJ

1. Joanna

8.6 km
from
$35
/day

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo!

Last active yesterday
JoannaJ

1. Joanna

Dog lover looking forward to enjoying your doggo! 8.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
WillowW

2. Willow

8.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
WillowW

2. Willow

Experienced, reliable and loving - your perfect sitters8.7 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
LéahL

3. Léah

14 km
from
$19
/day
4 reviews

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LéahL

3. Léah

A fun-sized human looking for fun-sized pets 14 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$19
/day
Antoine & VanessaA

4. Antoine & Vanessa

9.9 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Antoine & VanessaA

4. Antoine & Vanessa

Your Dog’s Second Home While You’re Away 🏡🐕 9.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
JacquiJ

5. Jacqui

14.9 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JacquiJ

5. Jacqui

From Horses to Hounds - Canine Kiwi Adventures14.9 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
LolaL

6. Lola

14 km
from
$30
/day

Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LolaL

6. Lola

Reliable dog walker who loves animals! Flexible weekdays14 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
EllieE

7. Ellie

13.5 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EllieE

7. Ellie

New sitter
Confident pet-sitter, dog walker, and boarding service. 13.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
AndreaA

8. Andrea

6.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Caring for pets like they’re my own 🐶💕

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndreaA

8. Andrea

New sitter
Caring for pets like they’re my own 🐶💕6.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/day
ElaineE

9. Elaine

1.8 km
from
$20
/day

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ElaineE

9. Elaine

Friendly and reliable care to make happy pets :)1.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
TessaT

10. Tessa

8.3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own

Last active 4 days ago
TessaT

10. Tessa

Caring for your furry best friend like they’re my own8.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
WendyW

11. Wendy

7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
WendyW

11. Wendy

Small Dogs, Big Personalities 🐾7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
Guanglei (Selena)G

12. Guanglei (Selena)

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Guanglei (Selena)G

12. Guanglei (Selena)

A Pet-Loving Family with Proven Fostering Experience2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
KieranK

13. Kieran

14.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Nz Police officer offering dog walks

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KieranK

13. Kieran

New sitter
Nz Police officer offering dog walks 14.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
MilosM

14. Milos

3.8 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Loving Local Pet Care,Your Fur Baby Deserves the Best

Last active 8 days ago
MilosM

14. Milos

New sitter
Loving Local Pet Care,Your Fur Baby Deserves the Best3.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
BrianaB

15. Briana

5.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Your dogs home away from home

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
BrianaB

15. Briana

Your dogs home away from home 5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$40
/day
JanelleJ

16. Janelle

9.4 km
from
$25
/day

Ready to Treat Your Best Friend Like Royalty!

Lives with 2 cats
JanelleJ

16. Janelle

Ready to Treat Your Best Friend Like Royalty!9.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
OllieO

17. Ollie

7.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Vet nurse in training!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with huntaway x doberman Donkey
OllieO

17. Ollie

Vet nurse in training!7.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with huntaway x doberman Donkey
from
$30
/day
HaydieH

18. Haydie

14.6 km
from
$20
/day

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese mix Lele
HaydieH

18. Haydie

Fluffy Fam Dog Boarding – North Shore, Auckland14.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese mix Lele
from
$20
/day
MargaretM

19. Margaret

13.1 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay

Usually responds within few hours
MargaretM

19. Margaret

Dog walking and a caring home for your pet in Long Bay 13.1 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
VikkiV

20. Vikki

13.4 km
from
$25
/day

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer

Lives with 5 cats
VikkiV

20. Vikki

Aunty Vikki - feeding, walking - your trusted carer13.4 km
Lives with 5 cats
from
$25
/day