1. Dog sitting
  2. Orewa

Dog Sitting, Orewa

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TweeT

1. Twee

14.7 km
from
$40
/day
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

House Of Fun

Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
TweeT

1. Twee

House Of Fun14.7 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
"It was amazing to have Thuy visit twice a day to look after our 3 cats! She totally understood the level of anxiety I had to leave them alone at home for 3 days for the very first time since adopting them before COVID, and she set my mind at ease by the end of the very first visit!!! One cat followed her around everywhere like a puppy dog and lapped up the pats and cat toy sessions. Another at arms length but improved each day. And our third is a total scaredy-cat so hid in the wardrobe each visit but felt safe enough to come out after she’d gone. I thank her immensely for making this experience so great and and am truly upset that we’re not able to book her for our next trip… will definitely book Thuy again when we can 😊"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
$40
/day
LaraL

2. Lara

14.1 km
from
$25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

If I could, I'd spend 24/7 with animals. Who wouldn't?

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
LaraL

2. Lara

If I could, I'd spend 24/7 with animals. Who wouldn't?14.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"Lara was lovely, great with communication. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$25
/day
Wibi (Wiebke)W

3. Wibi (Wiebke)

0.6 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!

Usually responds within one day
Wibi (Wiebke)W

3. Wibi (Wiebke)

Caring & Reliable Dog Lover – Walk, Visit & Companionship!0.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Hi there we had Wibi come and walk our dog for 5 days while we were away, feed and entertain him and she was great with her communication of her outings and was so confident with our boy that he had great walks with her. Worked out fabulous for us. "
LizL
Review by Liz
from
$30
/day
DarianD

4. Darian

8.1 km
from
$25
/day
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DarianD

4. Darian

Professional and Reliable Animal Carer8.1 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We couldn't be happier with Darian's care of our 2 cats while we were away, 10/10 recommend, you can tell he really cares deeply about animals. Even managed to befriend our very shy pusscat which is unheard of! so pleased with the level of care provided "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$25
/day
KaylaK

5. Kayla

14.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KaylaK

5. Kayla

Walks and house visits for all pets and personalities! 14.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

14.6 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Compassionate Care from Someone Who Truly Loves Animals

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Compassionate Care from Someone Who Truly Loves Animals14.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jessica visited our Gus multiple times while I was away. She did everything we asked and most importantly bonded and took care to make sure he was happy. I’ve already booked Jessica for some more home visits."
GeoffG
Review by Geoff
from
$20
/day
charlotteC

7. charlotte

8 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will treat your pets like my own !

Last active today
charlotteC

7. charlotte

Will treat your pets like my own !8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Charlotte is top class. Great communication, manner, reliable, the cats loved her, and she was good value for money. Highly recommend."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$15
/day
KatrinaK

8. Katrina

0.9 km
from
$35
/day
1 review

I offer Fur & Whiskers Pet Care -

Lives with 1 cat
KatrinaK

8. Katrina

I offer Fur & Whiskers Pet Care - 0.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Katrina was an absolute gem when I needed her to watch over my precious dog and cat. She offered to come personally beforehand to go through what was needed. I got a good feeling she was very caring and attentive to all animals She took Gracie for a great beach walk and took photos to send keeping me informed. A second walk and fed both animals with no problem Thanks so much for making leaving my baby that little bit easier knowing she was in good hands and genuinely enjoyed Would definitely book again"
JeannieJ
Review by Jeannie
from
$35
/day
EsteeE

9. Estee

6.9 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EsteeE

9. Estee

Loving Pet Care When You Can't Be There6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Estee is truly awesome will book again, very flexible. Thank you Estee"
LeenaL
Review by Leena
from
$30
/day
DevikaD

10. Devika

9.1 km
from
$25
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Personal, Loving Care in a Home Where Dogs Are Family

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd Amira
DevikaD

10. Devika

Personal, Loving Care in a Home Where Dogs Are Family9.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German shepherd Amira
"Devika and her family have been great. They met us before and their communication throughout was great. Both cats were happy and fed when we came back. "
GabyG
Review by Gaby
from
$25
/day
HollyH

11. Holly

2.9 km
from
$20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HollyH

11. Holly

Welcome to the dog house! 🐶2.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Holly is a great communicator, and made herself available at very short notice which was much appreciated. She looked after our cats well."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$20
/day
ZsaniaZ

12. Zsania

14 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews

Qualified & Experienced Professional Pet Care

Usually responds within one day
ZsaniaZ

12. Zsania

Qualified & Experienced Professional Pet Care14 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Zsania was absolutely fantastic and looked after our cats perfectly. would highly recommend to anyone 😊"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
$30
/day
LucyL

13. Lucy

8.4 km
from
$20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LucyL

13. Lucy

Young Married Couple Housesitting Fulltime... And More!8.4 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
anoushkaA

14. anoushka

8.4 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DOGS OWNERS!

Usually responds within one day
anoushkaA

14. anoushka

DOGS OWNERS!8.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Anoushka took great care of my dogs ensuring they got outside during the day. thank you "
ErnestE
Review by Ernest
from
$25
/day
HelenH

15. Helen

13.5 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
HelenH

15. Helen

life-long animal lover and snoot booper!13.5 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
HannahH

16. Hannah

1.3 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal Lover!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
HannahH

16. Hannah

Animal Lover!1.3 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
ToriT

17. Tori

10.2 km
from
$35
/day

Vet nurse and animal lover

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ToriT

17. Tori

Vet nurse and animal lover 10.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
WinnieW

18. Winnie

1.5 km
from
$15
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
WinnieW

18. Winnie

Your fur babies' new best friend while you are away1.5 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"We highly recommend Winnie as a cat sitter! You won’t find anyone who loves your cat as much as you do. Her daily messages, photos, and videos gave us such peace of mind, knowing our cat was happy and well cared for. Winnie even went above and beyond by bringing our bins in without being asked - a thoughtful touch that shows how reliable and kind she is. If you want someone who treats your pet like family, Winnie is the one!"
Marle & HeinrichM
Review by Marle & Heinrich
from
$15
/day
DaisyD

19. Daisy

13.6 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
DaisyD

19. Daisy

Doggy playland - fully fenced comes with Golden Cavoodle13.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$20
/day
AmyA

20. Amy

3.3 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
AmyA

20. Amy

From strangers to fur-iends in one shake 🐕3.3 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day