1. Dog sitting
  2. Lower Hutt

Dog Sitting, Lower Hutt

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

9.1 km
from
$15
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Positive Petal - Poodle lady <3

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SarahS

1. Sarah

Positive Petal - Poodle lady <39.1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Sarah is excellent! She’s so sweet with my dog Pluto, sends us pictures, and is a great communicator. We’re looking forward to getting her help going forward :) "
GayleG
Review by Gayle
from
$15
/day
HardeepH

2. Hardeep

9.5 km
from
$25
/day

Loving Home Visit for Your Furry Family.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
HardeepH

2. Hardeep

Loving Home Visit for Your Furry Family.9.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
ShonaS

3. Shona

13.2 km
from
$20
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Fun, personal but professional carer

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ShonaS

3. Shona

Fun, personal but professional carer13.2 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Shona was amazing, she looked after Pippa extremely well and showed her lots of TLC. Shona's communication was excellent as she provided us with updates/photo's on her visits. Will definitely use Shona again, thank you. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
$20
/day
SiobhanS

4. Siobhan

7.6 km
from
$25
/day

Experienced pet owner and sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
SiobhanS

4. Siobhan

Experienced pet owner and sitter7.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
MattM

5. Matt

9.6 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Family cat feeding service

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MattM

5. Matt

Family cat feeding service 9.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Matt and his two children were great! Matt was very responsive to messages and sent some photos of their visit. The kids were great at playing with the kittens. A good opportunity to develop responsibility in children. I recommend them as pet feeders! "
TessaT
Review by Tessa
from
$20
/day
LibbyL

6. Libby

9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I am a qualified, young adult who loves dogs & small animals

Lives with 2 dogs
LibbyL

6. Libby

I am a qualified, young adult who loves dogs & small animals9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
"Libby was prompt and gentle with my little 🐶 dog, Asher."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
$25
/day
MariaM

7. Maria

8.4 km
from
$20
/day
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend - Trustworthy Care Every Time

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

Your Pet’s New Best Friend - Trustworthy Care Every Time8.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$20
/day
LornaL

8. Lorna

10.7 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Four Paws Chateau

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature poodle Cindy-Louise
LornaL

8. Lorna

Four Paws Chateau10.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature poodle Cindy-Louise
"Our 9 week old puppy absolutely love Lorna she’s great with him and always give updates which gives peace of mind and she is very knowledgeable too 😊"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
$40
/day
AzizaA

9. Aziza

12.9 km
from
$44
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Substitute pet parent ☺️

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AzizaA

9. Aziza

Substitute pet parent ☺️12.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Absolutely fantastic!! I feel so at ease knowing Aziza is spending time with our puppy on days we can’t be at home. Xx "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$44
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

5 km
from
$25
/day

happy to house sit, pet sit, pet walk and more!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LauraL

10. Laura

happy to house sit, pet sit, pet walk and more!5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$25
/day
Darryn/D’D

11. Darryn/D’

8.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Wellington Cat Specialist

Lives with 2 cats
Darryn/D’D

11. Darryn/D’

Wellington Cat Specialist 8.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/day
JiyoungJ

12. Jiyoung

8.3 km
from
$15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mum of 2 🐶🐾 – providing fun& caring walks!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JiyoungJ

12. Jiyoung

Mum of 2 🐶🐾 – providing fun& caring walks!8.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$15
/day
HelenH

13. Helen

2.3 km
from
$40
/day
10 reviews

I love your fur babies as much as you Do.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
HelenH

13. Helen

I love your fur babies as much as you Do. 2.3 km
(10 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
Clare and LiamC

14. Clare and Liam

8.5 km
from
$15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Happy to help with your pet needs ☺

Last contacted today
Last active today
Clare and LiamC

14. Clare and Liam

Happy to help with your pet needs ☺8.5 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$15
/day
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

4.7 km
from
$25
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

A loving family home for your pet!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

A loving family home for your pet!4.7 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$25
/day
MaryM

16. Mary

7.9 km
from
$30
/day

Veterinary Science Graduate | Professional & Loving Pet Care

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MaryM

16. Mary

Veterinary Science Graduate | Professional & Loving Pet Care7.9 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
SeanS

17. Sean

8.9 km
from
$45
/day
33 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving and caring dog sitter/walker Johnsonville Area!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SeanS

17. Sean

Loving and caring dog sitter/walker Johnsonville Area!8.9 km
(33 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/day
AlexA

18. Alex

10.4 km
from
$18
/day
New sitter

18yo veterinary nursing student. Home visits & dog walking

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AlexA

18. Alex

New sitter
18yo veterinary nursing student. Home visits & dog walking10.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$18
/day
ClementC

19. Clement

2.7 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews

Based in Maungaraki!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClementC

19. Clement

Based in Maungaraki!2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day
ChanukieC

20. Chanukie

1.2 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care from a True Pet Family

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChanukieC

20. Chanukie

Tail-Wagging Care from a True Pet Family1.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day