1. Dog sitting
  2. Hamilton

Dog Sitting, Hamilton

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MazoeM

1. Mazoe

6.9 km
from
$30
/day

Caring and experienced pet lover - 10+ years

Lives with 3 cats
MazoeM

1. Mazoe

Caring and experienced pet lover - 10+ years6.9 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
$30
/day
SiennaS

2. Sienna

2.8 km
from
$31
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SiennaS

2. Sienna

Certified Animal Obsessor 🎀 | Dog Walker + Pet Sitter2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$31
/day
AbhiruchiA

3. Abhiruchi

1.7 km
from
$20
/day

Weekend Cuddles, Walks, and Tail Wags Guaranteed

AbhiruchiA

3. Abhiruchi

Weekend Cuddles, Walks, and Tail Wags Guaranteed1.7 km
from
$20
/day
SergioS

4. Sergio

3.2 km
from
$20
/day

Your Home, Your Pets— Safe in Trusted Hands.

Usually responds within one day
SergioS

4. Sergio

Your Home, Your Pets— Safe in Trusted Hands.3.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
Abre & AdoreeA

5. Abre & Adoree

12.6 km
from
$24.69
/day
1 review

​Peace of Mind for Pet Parents - In-Your-Home Care

Usually responds within few hours
Abre & AdoreeA

5. Abre & Adoree

​Peace of Mind for Pet Parents - In-Your-Home Care12.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$24.69
/day
StellaS

6. Stella

1.3 km
from
$20
/day

Energetic Pets, Count me in - dog walker + sitter🐾

StellaS

6. Stella

Energetic Pets, Count me in - dog walker + sitter🐾1.3 km
from
$20
/day
JasmineJ

7. Jasmine

3.7 km
from
$20
/day

dog lover wanting to help you look after your pets

JasmineJ

7. Jasmine

dog lover wanting to help you look after your pets3.7 km
from
$20
/day
BelindaB

8. Belinda

5.7 km
from
$20
/day

Animal lover who will treat your babies as my own.

BelindaB

8. Belinda

Animal lover who will treat your babies as my own.5.7 km
from
$20
/day
Lorraine LunaL

9. Lorraine Luna

1.9 km
from
$35
/day

A loving Filipino furmom eager to love more furbabies in NZ

Lorraine LunaL

9. Lorraine Luna

A loving Filipino furmom eager to love more furbabies in NZ1.9 km
from
$35
/day
PeterP

10. Peter

6 km
from
$15
/day

PillyPets, London couple, travelling in NZ.

Usually responds within one day
PeterP

10. Peter

PillyPets, London couple, travelling in NZ.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
RochelleR

11. Rochelle

3.3 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable Pet Feeder

Lives with 2 cats
RochelleR

11. Rochelle

Reliable Pet Feeder 3.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$25
/day
QueenieQ

12. Queenie

3.7 km
from
$18
/day

Home Visits by a True Cat Person 🐈🐾

QueenieQ

12. Queenie

Home Visits by a True Cat Person 🐈🐾3.7 km
from
$18
/day
JigarJ

13. Jigar

3 km
from
$30
/day

Paw-some sitter for your Awesome Dogs !!!!

Usually responds within one hour
JigarJ

13. Jigar

Paw-some sitter for your Awesome Dogs !!!! 3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
MorganM

14. Morgan

7.5 km
from
$25
/day

Can’t wait to hang out with your furry friends ♡

Usually responds within one day
MorganM

14. Morgan

Can’t wait to hang out with your furry friends ♡7.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day