1. Dog sitting
  2. Hamilton

Dog Sitting, Hamilton

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BrigittaB

1. Brigitta

5.4 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover here to help

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
BrigittaB

1. Brigitta

Animal lover here to help5.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Brigitta was great with keeping me updated on my two cats and I felt very comfortable leaving them in her hands and having her enter my home."
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
$30
/day
BaileyB

2. Bailey

4.3 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable pet and house sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
BaileyB

2. Bailey

Reliable pet and house sitter4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Thanks so much - best catsitter we've had to date 👏🏻"
VivienneV
Review by Vivienne
from
$15
/day
DesireeD

3. Desiree

4.5 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!

Usually responds within one hour
DesireeD

3. Desiree

Reliable Mum with Animal-Loving Little Helper!4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Desiree and her daughter were amazing. Made us feel very comfortable that our cats were in good hands while we were away, would book with them again. "
Megan and HenryM
Review by Megan and Henry
from
$15
/day
KennieK

4. Kennie

5.9 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews

A simply dog lover is a forever thing.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KennieK

4. Kennie

A simply dog lover is a forever thing. 5.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kennie did a wonderful job and would rate her very highly. When she was unsure about anything, she reached out and confirmed what to do for care for our pets. Thank you Kennie."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$40
/day
RoseR

5. Rose

10.4 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews

animal care services

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
RoseR

5. Rose

animal care services 10.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Rose was amazing! She went above and beyond, to help us with our furbaby over the holiday season. I have no hesitation in recommending Rose to others. She even bought our bin in while we were away! Thanks Rose. 🙏🏼"
BobbiB
Review by Bobbi
from
$45
/day
AshA

6. Ash

3 km
from
$20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Purrrfect pet sitter <3

Usually responds within one day
AshA

6. Ash

Purrrfect pet sitter <33 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ash did an amazing job looking after our kitten. We appreciated the daily updates and came home to a happy kitten. We will definitely be booking again!"
KeriK
Review by Keri
from
$20
/day
KarenaK

7. Karena

4 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover | Big Dogs & Special Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KarenaK

7. Karena

Experienced Dog Lover | Big Dogs & Special Care4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Karena is very professional, caring and responsible. It’s clear that she is an experienced dog sitter who truly understands how to care for dogs. Before the booking, she sent me a customised information form to learn about my dog’s habits, routine and special needs in detail, which made me feel very reassured. During the booking, she gave me regular updates and took great care of my dog. I’m very grateful that she helped me so carefully and responsibly in such an urgent situation. I would definitely choose her again next time. Highly recommended!"
RoyR
Review by Roy
from
$25
/day
ReneeR

8. Renee

6 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Petsitter

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ReneeR

8. Renee

Experienced Petsitter6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our puppy loved Renee. Puppy's enthusiastic welcome when Renee arrived, and calm mood after their day together tells the story. Renee is a wonderfully calm sitter, and her relaxed approach gave puppy both the confidence and trust we wanted in our sitter. Highly recommended."
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
$40
/day
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Ideal dog walker/ pet sitter 2.1 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Once again thank you to Claudia for looking so well after our girls."
VanyaV
Review by Vanya
from
$30
/day
MaiaM

10. Maia

2.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Enthusiastic and loving pet sitter

Usually responds within few hours
MaiaM

10. Maia

Enthusiastic and loving pet sitter2.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Fabulous to meet Maia. Our dogs were instantly responsive to Maia who gave great care. Recommend to others :)"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
$25
/day
DevikaD

11. Devika

2.7 km
from
$17
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
DevikaD

11. Devika

Caring Pet Sitter – Happy Pets, Happy You! 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$17
/day
IzzyI

12. Izzy

3.6 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IzzyI

12. Izzy

New graduate vet who cant wait to hang out with you pets3.6 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Izzy was so good with our large dog! We booked two home visits, and Izzy was comfy giving medication. Great communication, we got several cute photos and updates. Would absolutely book with Izzy again!"
ZuzannaZ
Review by Zuzanna
from
$40
/day
HelenH

13. Helen

6.6 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

Horses, all other pets and house sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
HelenH

13. Helen

Horses, all other pets and house sitting6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"I was very happy with how well Helen took care of my three cats. She had excellent communication. Would definitely recommend! "
ChanelC
Review by Chanel
from
$45
/day
CourteneyC

14. Courteney

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawfect Care with Courteney

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
CourteneyC

14. Courteney

Pawfect Care with Courteney1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Courteney was amazing! The dogs loved her. She is very good at communicating. ❤️"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
$25
/day
MindyM

15. Mindy

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

I am pawsitively purrfect for pawsome companion🐾

Usually responds within one day
MindyM

15. Mindy

I am pawsitively purrfect for pawsome companion🐾3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Couldn't have asked for a better sitter for Jesse. Mindy is kind-hearted and communicative. She ensured I was being kept on the loop while away through text and photos, which I appreciate. She also brought in some of her toys, such as a laser pointer, which Jesse enjoyed. As well as treats to keep him happy. Thanks Mindy! "
DaraD
Review by Dara
from
$25
/day
BreannaB

16. Breanna

4.1 km
from
$15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced animal carer - Hands on animal care experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
BreannaB

16. Breanna

Experienced animal carer - Hands on animal care experience 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
Mary Kris NoelleM

17. Mary Kris Noelle

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet sitter that won't sit on your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Mary Kris NoelleM

17. Mary Kris Noelle

A pet sitter that won't sit on your pet!2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Absolute awesome pet sitter. Lots of (stunning) photos of our Furkids and even a cute rapport card. "
VanyaV
Review by Vanya
from
$30
/day
EuniceE

18. Eunice

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

A safe & loving home for your best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EuniceE

18. Eunice

A safe & loving home for your best friend4.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$20
/day
EdynE

19. Edyn

1.8 km
from
$35
/day

I’ll love and treat them like they are mine 💌

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EdynE

19. Edyn

I’ll love and treat them like they are mine 💌1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$35
/day
YasamanY

20. Yasaman

7.3 km - Hamilton
from
$20
/day

Zen Cat Sitter 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
YasamanY

20. Yasaman

Zen Cat Sitter 🐾7.3 km - Hamilton
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
$20
/day