1. Dog sitting
  2. Dunedin

Dog Sitting, Dunedin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NZD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MiriaM

1. Miria

1.9 km
from
$25
/day

đŸ¶đŸ±đŸ°Caring and Reliable Pet/House SitterđŸ đŸ©·

Lives with 1 cat
MiriaM

1. Miria

đŸ¶đŸ±đŸ°Caring and Reliable Pet/House SitterđŸ đŸ©·1.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
LolaL

2. Lola

1.4 km
from
$30
/day

Puppychinos, Walks & Plenty of Love!

LolaL

2. Lola

Puppychinos, Walks & Plenty of Love!1.4 km
from
$30
/day
HeliaH

3. Helia

11.2 km
from
$35
/day

No adventure too big or small! Fun and engaging dog walks

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffy x Bee
HeliaH

3. Helia

No adventure too big or small! Fun and engaging dog walks 11.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Staffy x Bee
from
$35
/day
CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

0.8 km
from
$25
/day

Fun, experienced pet care in Dunedin

CharlotteC

4. Charlotte

Fun, experienced pet care in Dunedin0.8 km
from
$25
/day
HaleyH

5. Haley

2.8 km
from
$20
/day

A bit about me

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lab Bear
HaleyH

5. Haley

A bit about me2.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Lab Bear
from
$20
/day
JaneJ

6. Jane

3.2 km
from
$35
/day

Favourite thing walking my dog. Talking to the cat.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway cross Stanley
JaneJ

6. Jane

Favourite thing walking my dog. Talking to the cat.3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with huntaway cross Stanley
from
$35
/day
EmilyE

7. Emily

4.7 km
from
$30
/day

Friendly and reliable dog lover in Dunedin đŸ¶

EmilyE

7. Emily

Friendly and reliable dog lover in Dunedin đŸ¶4.7 km
from
$30
/day
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

2.2 km
from
$20
/day

Vet Nurse Student You Can Trust With Your Pets Happiness

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Staffy Mix Korra
ValentinaV

8. Valentina

Vet Nurse Student You Can Trust With Your Pets Happiness2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Staffy Mix Korra
from
$20
/day
Yi JuY

9. Yi Ju

0.4 km
from
$10
/day
1 review

Loving and vet-trained—I care for your pets like family.

Usually responds within one day
Yi JuY

9. Yi Ju

Loving and vet-trained—I care for your pets like family.0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$10
/day
TaylaT

10. Tayla

3.2 km
from
$30
/day

Loving & Reliable Care for Your Pets

TaylaT

10. Tayla

Loving & Reliable Care for Your Pets3.2 km
from
$30
/day
LivL

11. Liv

1.7 km
from
$20
/day

Looking for an experienced dog walker/pet sitter?

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LivL

11. Liv

Looking for an experienced dog walker/pet sitter?1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$20
/day
EslynE

12. Eslyn

2.7 km
from
$15
/day

20 year old fit uni student — avid runner too

EslynE

12. Eslyn

20 year old fit uni student — avid runner too2.7 km
from
$15
/day